Beechcroft Tennis Team
Boys 2018-2019 Season

Beechcroft Tennis Team Beechcroft Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Daphne Hess Click for more

 

Beechcroft Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Beechcroft Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Daniel Bishoff is a Junior at Otterbein University
  • Beechcroft Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Adjei, Gideon
    Senior - 2019
    Agyemang, Yaw
    Sophomore - 2021
    Bright, Henry
    Senior - 2019
    Ghazazwah, Loiy
    Senior - 2019
    Goldsmith, Nina
    Senior - 2019
    Kargbo, Mohamed
    Junior - 2020
    Kyereh, Sam
    Junior - 2020
    Mojtabaei, Ali
    Senior - 2019
    Ngoupa, Maxime
    Junior - 2020
    Zigarevich, Andrew
    Senior - 2019

    Columbus City League - North
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Beechcroft
    10 / 3
    77%
    Centennial
    7 / 3
    70%
    Whetstone
    5 / 7
    42%
    Brookhaven
    0 / 0
    0%
    Mifflin
    0 / 4
    0%
    Northland
    0 / 3
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Beechcroft Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Mar 26
    London   
    • 92%
    • 59%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 67%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Mar 27
    Mifflin   
    • 100%
    • 89%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 2
    Hartley   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 71%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 3
    Walnut Ridge   
    • 48%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 4
    Whitehall   
    • 80%
    • 52%
    • 92%
    • 80%
    • 59%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 5
    Northland   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 71%
    • 67%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Apr 8
    Village Academy   
    • 65%
    • 71%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 11
    Fisher Catholic   
    • 52%
    • 57%
    • 100%
    • 54%
    • 67%
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Apr 18
    Centennial   
    • 43%
    • 42%
    • 25%
    • 92%
    • 75%
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Apr 29
    DeSales   
    • 38%
    • 53%
    • 29%
    • 47%
    • 43%
    L, 1-4
    Wed, May 1
    Whetstone   
    • 60%
    • 14%
    • 8%
    • 80%
    • 75%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, May 2
    Westerville South   
    • 20%
    • 45%
    • 80%
    • 20%
    • 57%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, May 7
    Central Crossing   
    • 91%
    • 67%
    • 44%
    • 100%
    • 77%
    W, 4-1
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    5/9/2019
    Tour. Doub
    Bright-Mojtabaei
    Gonela-G.Biernat Wellington
    5/9/2019
    Tour. Doub
    Ghazazwah-Adjei
    Slabaugh-Coblentz Shekinah Christian
    6-3, 6-1
    5/9/2019
    Tour. Doub
    Bright-Mojtabaei
    Haas-Bayles Pleasant
    5/9/2019
    Tour. Doub
    Ghazazwah-Adjei
    Roddy-Schottenstein Bexley
    1
    Central Crossing
    2
    Central Crossing
    3
    Central Crossing
    1st Double
    Central Crossing
    2nd Double
    Central Crossing
    1
    Westerville South
    2
    Westerville South
    3
    Westerville South
    1st Double
    Westerville South
    2nd Double
    Westerville South
    1
    Whetstone
    2
    Whetstone
    3
    Whetstone
    1st Double
    Whetstone
    2nd Double
    Whetstone
    1
    DeSales
    2
    DeSales
    3
    DeSales
    1st Double
    DeSales
    2nd Double
    DeSales
    1
    Centennial
    2
    Centennial
    3
    Centennial
    1st Double
    Centennial
    2nd Double
    Centennial
    1
    Fisher Catholic
    2
    Fisher Catholic
    3
    Fisher Catholic
    1st Double
    Fisher Catholic
    2nd Double
    Fisher Catholic
    1
    Village Academy
    2
    Village Academy
    3
    Village Academy
    1st Double
    Village Academy
    2nd Double
    Village Academy
    1
    Northland
    2
    Northland
    3
    Northland
    1st Double
    Northland
    2nd Double
    Northland
    1
    Whitehall
    2
    Whitehall
    3
    Whitehall
    1st Double
    Whitehall
    2nd Double
    Whitehall
    1
    Walnut Ridge
    2
    Walnut Ridge
    3
    Walnut Ridge
    1st Double
    Walnut Ridge
    2nd Double
    Walnut Ridge
    1
    Hartley
    2
    Hartley
    3
    Hartley
    1st Double
    Hartley
    2nd Double
    Hartley
    1
    Mifflin
    2
    Mifflin
    3
    Mifflin
    1st Double
    Mifflin
    2nd Double
    Mifflin
    1
    London
    2
    London
    3
    London
    1st Double
    London
    2nd Double
    London

    Beechcroft Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Mar 26
    Mifflin     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 5
    Independence     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Apr 10
    Africentric     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Apr 11
    Centennial     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Apr 12
    Northland     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Apr 19
    Whetstone     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Apr 30
    DeSales     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, May 1
    South     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, May 2
    Franklin Heights     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, May 7
    Eastmoor Academy     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, May 8
    Briggs     
    W, 5-0

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: