Beechcroft Tennis Team
Boys 2018-2019 Season

Beechcroft Tennis Team Beechcroft Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Daphne Hess Click for more

 

Beechcroft Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Beechcroft Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Beechcroft Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Adjei, Gideon
Recent Grad - 2019
Agyemang, Yaw
Junior - 2021
Bright, Henry
Recent Grad - 2019
Ghazazwah, Loiy
Recent Grad - 2019
Goldsmith, Nina
Recent Grad - 2019
Kargbo, Mohamed
Senior - 2020
Kyereh, Sam
Senior - 2020
Mojtabaei, Ali
Recent Grad - 2019
Ngoupa, Maxime
Senior - 2020
Zigarevich, Andrew
Recent Grad - 2019

Columbus City League - North
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Beechcroft
10 / 3
77%
Centennial
7 / 3
70%
Whetstone
5 / 7
42%
Brookhaven
0 / 0
0%
Mifflin
0 / 4
0%
Northland
0 / 3
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Beechcroft Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Tue, Mar 26
London   
  • 92%
  • 59%
  • 100%
  • 80%
  • 67%
W, 5-0
Wed, Mar 27
Mifflin   
  • 100%
  • 89%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 2
Hartley   
  • 92%
  • 92%
  • 92%
  • 71%
  • 80%
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 3
Walnut Ridge   
  • 48%
  • 92%
  • 92%
  • 92%
W, 5-0
Thu, Apr 4
Whitehall   
  • 80%
  • 52%
  • 92%
  • 80%
  • 59%
W, 5-0
Fri, Apr 5
Northland   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 71%
  • 67%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Mon, Apr 8
Village Academy   
  • 65%
  • 71%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
W, 4-1
Thu, Apr 11
Fisher Catholic   
  • 52%
  • 57%
  • 100%
  • 54%
  • 67%
W, 4-1
Thu, Apr 18
Centennial   
  • 43%
  • 42%
  • 25%
  • 92%
  • 75%
L, 2-3
Mon, Apr 29
DeSales   
  • 38%
  • 53%
  • 29%
  • 47%
  • 43%
L, 1-4
Wed, May 1
Whetstone   
  • 60%
  • 14%
  • 8%
  • 80%
  • 75%
W, 3-2
Thu, May 2
Westerville South   
  • 20%
  • 45%
  • 80%
  • 20%
  • 57%
L, 2-3
Tue, May 7
Central Crossing   
  • 91%
  • 67%
  • 44%
  • 100%
  • 77%
W, 4-1
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
5/9/2019
Tour. Doub
Bright-Mojtabaei
Gonela-G.Biernat Wellington
5/9/2019
Tour. Doub
Ghazazwah-Adjei
Slabaugh-Coblentz Shekinah Christian
6-3, 6-1
5/9/2019
Tour. Doub
Bright-Mojtabaei
Haas-Bayles Pleasant
5/9/2019
Tour. Doub
Ghazazwah-Adjei
Roddy-Schottenstein Bexley
1
Central Crossing
2
Central Crossing
3
Central Crossing
1st Double
Central Crossing
2nd Double
Central Crossing
1
Westerville South
2
Westerville South
3
Westerville South
1st Double
Westerville South
2nd Double
Westerville South
1
Whetstone
2
Whetstone
3
Whetstone
1st Double
Whetstone
2nd Double
Whetstone
1
DeSales
2
DeSales
3
DeSales
1st Double
DeSales
2nd Double
DeSales
1
Centennial
2
Centennial
3
Centennial
1st Double
Centennial
2nd Double
Centennial
1
Fisher Catholic
2
Fisher Catholic
3
Fisher Catholic
1st Double
Fisher Catholic
2nd Double
Fisher Catholic
1
Village Academy
2
Village Academy
3
Village Academy
1st Double
Village Academy
2nd Double
Village Academy
1
Northland
2
Northland
3
Northland
1st Double
Northland
2nd Double
Northland
1
Whitehall
2
Whitehall
3
Whitehall
1st Double
Whitehall
2nd Double
Whitehall
1
Walnut Ridge
2
Walnut Ridge
3
Walnut Ridge
1st Double
Walnut Ridge
2nd Double
Walnut Ridge
1
Hartley
2
Hartley
3
Hartley
1st Double
Hartley
2nd Double
Hartley
1
Mifflin
2
Mifflin
3
Mifflin
1st Double
Mifflin
2nd Double
Mifflin
1
London
2
London
3
London
1st Double
London
2nd Double
London

Beechcroft Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Mar 26
Mifflin     
W, 5-0
Thu, Apr 5
Independence     
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 10
Africentric     
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 11
Centennial     
L, 2-3
Thu, Apr 12
Northland     
W, 5-0
Thu, Apr 19
Whetstone     
L, 1-4
Mon, Apr 30
DeSales     
L, 2-3
Tue, May 1
South     
W, 4-1
Wed, May 2
Franklin Heights     
W, 5-0
Mon, May 7
Eastmoor Academy     
W, 5-0
Tue, May 8
Briggs     
W, 5-0

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: