Wooster Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Wooster Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Wooster Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Cleveland | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Dotson | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Kakanuru | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Pozefsky, Henry |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Rammel | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Ranney | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Ranney | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Ranney | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Wooster | 10 / 2 |
83% |
---|---|---|
Lexington | 10 / 3 |
77% |
Mount Vernon | 0 / 4 |
0% |
Wooster Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 10 / 2 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Mar 25 |
Glenoak | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pozefsky def. | G.Ranney def. | Kakanuru def. | B.Ranney-S.Ranney def. | Cleveland-Rammel def. |
Wiles | Tellada | N.Hayden | Charles-Vonortas | Gartner-I.Hayden |
5-7, 6-3, 1-0 (55%) | 6-0, 6-1 (92%) | 6-2, 6-0 (86%) | 6-2, 6-1 (80%) | 6-3, 6-3 (67%) |
Thu, Mar 28 |
Copley | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 4 |
Shaker Heights | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 5 |
Massillon Jackson | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 9 |
Mansfield | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 11 |
Ashland | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 15 |
Madison Comprehensive | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 16 |
Lexington | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 18 |
Lake-Uniontown | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 19 |
St. Edward | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 23 |
New Philadelphia | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 24 |
Archbishop Hoban | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Scheduled | Opponent |
Thu, Apr 25 | Mount Vernon (Away) | - |
- |
Fri, Apr 26 | Solon (Home) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 30 | West Holmes (Away) | - |
- |
Thu, May 2 | Wadsworth (Home) | - |
- |
information changes frequently.
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/24/2024 | 1 |
Pozefsky | Hammel | Archbishop Hoban |
7-5, 6-0
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/24/2024 | 2 |
G.Ranney | Mazolla | Archbishop Hoban |
7-5, 6-2
|
4/24/2024 | 3 |
Kakanuru | Magaw | Archbishop Hoban |
4/24/2024 | 1st Double |
B.Ranney-S.Ranney | Slay-Holzapfel | Archbishop Hoban | 2nd Double |
Archbishop Hoban |
1 |
New Philadelphia | 2 |
New Philadelphia | |||
3 |
New Philadelphia | 1st Double |
New Philadelphia | |||
2nd Double |
New Philadelphia | 1 |
St. Edward | |||
2 |
St. Edward | 3 |
St. Edward | |||
1st Double |
St. Edward | 2nd Double |
St. Edward | |||
1 |
Lake-Uniontown | 2 |
Lake-Uniontown | |||
3 |
Lake-Uniontown | 1st Double |
Lake-Uniontown | |||
2nd Double |
Lake-Uniontown | 1 |
Lexington | |||
2 |
Lexington | 3 |
Lexington | |||
1st Double |
Lexington | 2nd Double |
Lexington | |||
1 |
Madison Comprehensive | 2 |
Madison Comprehensive | |||
3 |
Madison Comprehensive | 1st Double |
Madison Comprehensive | |||
2nd Double |
Madison Comprehensive | Tour. Doub |
Lexington | |||
1 |
Ashland | 2 |
Ashland | |||
3 |
Ashland | 1st Double |
Ashland | |||
2nd Double |
Ashland | 1 |
Mansfield | |||
2 |
Mansfield | 3 |
Mansfield | |||
1st Double |
Mansfield | 2nd Double |
Mansfield | |||
1 |
Massillon Jackson | 2 |
Massillon Jackson | |||
3 |
Massillon Jackson | 1st Double |
Massillon Jackson | |||
2nd Double |
Massillon Jackson | 1 |
Shaker Heights | |||
2 |
Shaker Heights | 3 |
Shaker Heights | |||
1st Double |
Shaker Heights | 2nd Double |
Shaker Heights | |||
1 |
Copley | 2 |
Copley | |||
3 |
Copley | 1st Double |
Copley | |||
2nd Double |
Copley | 1 |
Glenoak | |||
2 |
Glenoak | 3 |
Glenoak | |||
1st Double |
Glenoak | 2nd Double |
Glenoak |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Mar 28 |
North Royalton | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pozefsky lost to | B.Ranney def. | Ranney lost to | G.Ranney-Gireesh lost to | Aidan-French def. |
Gopinath | Campbell | Rayen | Ganapathi-Kapour | Rangathan-Yeon |
6-4, 6-3 (37%) | 6-1, 6-4 (71%) | 6-3, 6-1 (25%) | 6-3, 6-4 (37%) | 6-4, 6-0 (75%) |
Wed, Mar 29 |
North Canton Hoover | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Mar 30 |
Copley | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 4 |
Mansfield | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 10 |
Louisville | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 11 |
Ashland | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 12 |
Dover | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 13 |
Lexington | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
New Philadelphia | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 19 |
Triway | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Glenoak | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 21 |
Avon Lake | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Mount Vernon | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 27 |
Avon | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 28 |
West Holmes | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, May 2 |
Madison Comprehensive | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 4 |
Orrville | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: