Aurora Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Aurora Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:Aurora Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Cannata, Vincent |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Cifani, Chris |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Cogley | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Emerick, Connor |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Fletcher | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Jagkolka | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Morenroth | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Shanholtzer, Jonah |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Aurora | 1 / 1 |
50% |
---|---|---|
Revere | 1 / 1 |
50% |
Hudson | 1 / 1 |
50% |
Green | 1 / 1 |
50% |
Copley | 3 / 4 |
43% |
Cloverleaf | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Tallmadge | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Stow-Munroe Falls | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Brecksville | 0 / 1 |
0% |
North Royalton | 0 / 2 |
0% |
Nordonia | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Kent Roosevelt | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Brunswick | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Highland | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Chagrin Falls | 0 / 2 |
0% |
Wadsworth | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Aurora Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 1 / 1 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Apr 1 |
Copley | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cannata def. | Jagkolka def. | Emerick def. | Shanholtzer-Morenroth def. | Fletcher-Cogley def. |
Ugarte | Williams | Ghalley | Bodish-McGeown | Molnar-Guerrero |
6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 7-5, 7-6 (56%) | 6-0, 6-1 (92%) | 6-1, 6-4 (71%) | 6-0, 6-4 (75%) |
Fri, Apr 5 |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/5/2024 | 1 |
Cannata | Gates | Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/5/2024 | 2 |
Cifani | J.VanHala | Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy | 4/5/2024 | 3 |
Emerick | Cook | Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy |
4/5/2024 | 1st Double |
Shanholtzer-Morenroth | B.Reske-Hallsten | Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy | 2nd Double |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy |
1 |
Copley | 2 |
Copley | |||
3 |
Copley | 1st Double |
Copley | |||
2nd Double |
Copley |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Apr 3 |
Copley | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cannata def. | Cifani def. | Mahankali def. | Duvvuri-Menon lost to | Caffoe-Shanholtzer lost to |
Muthigi | McGowen | Shah | Lee-Ugarte | Medapati-Williams |
6-4, 6-0 (75%) | 6-1, 6-1 (86%) | 7-6, 6-1 (65%) | 1-0, 1-0 (0%) | 6-0, 6-7, 6-3 (36%) |
Thu, Apr 6 |
North Royalton | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 7 |
Cuyahoga Falls | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 10 |
Tallmadge | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 12 |
Kent Roosevelt | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 13 |
Kenston | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 14 |
Chagrin Falls | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 28 |
St. Vincent-St. Mary | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, May 5 |
Howland | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: