Upper Arlington - B
Tennis Team
Girls 2020-2021 Season

Upper Arlington-B Tennis Team Upper Arlington-B Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Ralph Walton

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Upper Arlington - B Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Upper Arlington - B Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Bibbo
Coakley
Fine
Gerber
Gregorian
Hari
Keeler
Keeler
Leach
Sign-in to view
Marszal
Milburn
Sign-in to view
Morin
Plagenz
Richard
Sanfillipo
Straub
Sign-in to view
Thompson
Vagnier
Westin
Zhao

Independents - Central, NW, SE
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Upper Arlington-B
6 / 2
75%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Upper Arlington - B Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
6 / 2

Upper Arlington - B Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Aug 19
Olentangy Liberty   
  • 8%
  • 8%
  • 80%
  • 46%
  • 41%
L, 1-4
Thu, Aug 20
Columbus School for Girls   
  • 71%
  • 86%
  • 80%
  • 67%
  • 53%
W, 4-1
Mon, Aug 24
Worthington Christian   
  • 20%
  • 8%
  • 59%
  • 58%
  • 71%
W, 3-2
Sat, Aug 29
Lancaster   
  • 14%
  • 86%
  • 86%
  • 68%
  • 80%
W, 4-1
Sat, Aug 29
Thomas Worthington   
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 92%
W, 5-0
Mon, Sep 14
Delaware Hayes   
  • 71%
  • 86%
  • 86%
  • 80%
  • 86%
W, 5-0
Tue, Sep 15
Olentangy Orange   
  • 44%
  • 67%
  • 52%
  • 86%
  • 80%
W, 4-1
Tue, Sep 29
Olentangy   
  • 25%
  • 62%
  • 25%
  • 55%
  • 71%
L, 2-3
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/29/2020
1
Milburn
Agochiya Olentangy
9/29/2020
2
Bibbo
Palusa Olentangy
6-2, 7-6
9/29/2020
3
Straub
Estep Olentangy
9/29/2020
1st Double
Thompson-Vagnier
Nickel-Sriram Olentangy
2-6, 7-6, 1-0
2nd Double
Olentangy
1
Olentangy Orange
2
Olentangy Orange
3
Olentangy Orange
1st Double
Olentangy Orange
2nd Double
Olentangy Orange
1
Delaware Hayes
2
Delaware Hayes
3
Delaware Hayes
1st Double
Delaware Hayes
2nd Double
Delaware Hayes
1
Thomas Worthington
2
Thomas Worthington
3
Thomas Worthington
1st Double
Thomas Worthington
2nd Double
Thomas Worthington
1
Lancaster
2
Lancaster
3
Lancaster
1st Double
Lancaster
2nd Double
Lancaster
1
Worthington Christian
2
Worthington Christian
3
Worthington Christian
1st Double
Worthington Christian
2nd Double
Worthington Christian
1
Columbus School for Girls
2
Columbus School for Girls
3
Columbus School for Girls
1st Double
Columbus School for Girls
2nd Double
Columbus School for Girls
1
Olentangy Liberty
2
Olentangy Liberty
3
Olentangy Liberty
1st Double
Olentangy Liberty
2nd Double
Olentangy Liberty

Upper Arlington - B Team Results for 2019-20 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Aug 19
Wellington     
L, 2-3
Wed, Aug 28
Thomas Worthington     
W, 4-1
Tue, Sep 3
Worthington Christian     
W, 3-2
Tue, Sep 10
Lancaster     
W, 4-1
Wed, Sep 11
Olentangy Orange     
L, 0-5
Thu, Sep 12
Hilliard Bradley     
W, 3-2
Mon, Sep 16
Dublin Coffman     
L, 0-5
Thu, Sep 19
Bexley     
L, 2-3
Tue, Sep 24
Dublin Scioto     
W, 4-1

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: