Bellefontaine Tennis Team
Girls 2023-2024 Season
Coach: Cheryl Poppel
Bellefontaine Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Carver | ||||||||
Easton | ||||||||
Ka | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Machdo | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Merrin | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Middaugh | ||||||||
Neer | ||||||||
Scott | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Sheeley | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Shields | ||||||||
Sims | ||||||||
Snyder | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Starkey | ||||||||
Wang |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Fri, Aug 11 |
Kettering Fairmont | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Easton lost to | Snyder lost to | Shields def. | Scott-Sheeley lost to | Butler-Dolan lost to |
EstradaSanchez | Drake | Deppen | Lundgren-Bruzzese | Fiscus-Finke |
6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-1, 6-1 (14%) | 6-4, 6-4 (60%) | 6-4, 7-5 (41%) | 6-1, 6-3 (25%) |
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 8/11/2023 | 1 |
Easton | EstradaSanchez | Kettering Fairmont |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/11/2023 | 2 |
Snyder | Drake | Kettering Fairmont | 8/11/2023 | 3 |
Shields | Deppen | Kettering Fairmont |
8/11/2023 | 1st Double |
Scott-Sheeley | Lundgren-Bruzzese | Kettering Fairmont |
6-4, 7-5
|
2nd Double |
Kettering Fairmont |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Aug 8 |
Wayne | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Easton lost to | Snyder lost to | Carver lost to | Sheeley-Scott def. | Machado-Merrin def. |
Kennard | Livesay | Lehman | Potts-Anderson | Johnson-Rinehart |
6-0, 6-4 (25%) | 6-0, 6-2 (14%) | 6-1, 6-1 (14%) | 6-3, 5-7 (52%) | 6-3, 6-3 (67%) |
Mon, Aug 15 |
Kettering Fairmont | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Aug 22 |
Jonathan Alder | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Aug 23 |
Kenton Ridge | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Aug 25 |
London | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Aug 29 |
Northwestern | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 8 |
Jonathan Alder | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Sep 12 |
Kenton Ridge | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 15 |
Northwestern | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: