Elder Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Coach: Mark Lucas
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Elder Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Bley | ||||||||
Eddengfield | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Godfrey | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Hater | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
James | ||||||||
Jarvis | ||||||||
Jarvis | ||||||||
Meade | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Meade | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Papadimas | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Philpot | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Saupe | ||||||||
Steiner |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Apr 1 |
Tippecanoe | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eddengfield lost to | Philpot lost to | Steiner lost to | Godfrey-L.Meade lost to | Hater-Saupe lost to |
VonKrosigk | C.Davis | Darner | List-Vonderheide | Hoover-Blake |
7-5, 6-3 (38%) | 6-0, 6-1 (8%) | 6-2, 6-1 (20%) | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 (45%) | 6-4, 6-1 (29%) |
Sat, Apr 6 |
Loveland | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 19 |
Lakota East | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/19/2024 | 1 |
Eddengfield | E.Vass | Lakota East |
2-6, 6-3, 1-0
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/19/2024 | 2 |
Godfrey | Everding | Lakota East | 4/19/2024 | 3 |
Papadimas | D.Frazier | Lakota East |
4/19/2024 | 1st Double |
L.Meade-S.Meade | Mills-Das | Lakota East |
7-5, 6-3
|
2nd Double |
Lakota East |
1 |
Loveland | 2 |
Loveland | |||
3 |
Loveland | 1st Double |
Loveland | |||
2nd Double |
Loveland | 1 |
Tippecanoe | |||
2 |
Tippecanoe | 3 |
Tippecanoe | |||
1st Double |
Tippecanoe | 2nd Double |
Tippecanoe |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Apr 4 |
St. Xavier | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eddengfield lost to | Godfrey lost to | Rolfes lost to | S.Meade-L.Meade lost to | Philpot-Hater lost to |
Dwyer | Enscoe | Brandt | Kadakia-Doerger | Nallapaty-Stanisic |
6-0, 6-2 (14%) | 6-1, 7-5 (32%) | 6-1, 6-2 (20%) | 6-1, 6-0 (8%) | 6-2, 6-2 (25%) |
Wed, Apr 12 |
Oak Hills | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 14 |
Loveland | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 22 |
St. Xavier | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: