Columbus North International
Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Coach: To Be Announced
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Columbus North International Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Brookhaven Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Ayers | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Calderon | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
CruzGonzalez | ||||||||
Gonzalez | ||||||||
Hale | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Hernandez | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Howard | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Lopez | ||||||||
LopezTorres | ||||||||
MilliganRamos | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Niang | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Pradier | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Shinwari | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Umer |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Beechcroft | 4 / 4 |
50% |
---|---|---|
Whetstone | 2 / 3 |
40% |
Centennial | 1 / 2 |
33% |
Columbus North International | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Mifflin | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Northland | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Columbus North International Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 0 / 1 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Apr 17 |
Beechcroft | L, 0-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ayers lost to | Default lost to | Howard-MilliganRamos lost to | Default-Default lost to | |
Adu | Wright | Johnson-Tandoh | M.Canady-N.Canady | |
1-0, 1-0 (0%) | Default () | 8-1 (11%) | Default () |
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/17/2024 | 1 |
Ayers | Adu | Beechcroft |
1-0, 1-0
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/17/2024 | 3 |
Default | Wright | Beechcroft |
Default
|
4/17/2024 | 1st Double |
Howard-MilliganRamos | Johnson-Tandoh | Beechcroft |
8-1
|
4/17/2024 | 2nd Double |
Default-Default | M.Canady-N.Canady | Beechcroft |
Default
|
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Whetstone | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ayers lost to | Ramos lost to | Ifnavongsa lost to | Gonzalez-Lopez lost to | Lopez-Torres-Pradier lost to |
Johnson | White | Schirmer | Hostetler-Rayo | Woolever-Sharp |
6-0, 6-1 (8%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-1, 6-0 (8%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-2, 6-4 (33%) |
Wed, Apr 26 |
Franklin Heights | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, May 8 |
Beechcroft | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: