Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier photos.

Click map to enlarge

Five Seasons
11790 Snider Rd.
513-469-1400

Queen City
11275 Chester Rd.
513-771-2835

Carmargo Racquet Club
8215 Camargo Rd.
513-793-9200

Harpers Point
8675 E. Kemper Rd.
513-489-9700

 

 

Ohio High School State Tennis Draws
By OhioTennisZone.com Powered by Gerber Analytics, LLC

Updated: Oct-22 14:38 PM

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION I - SINGLES
District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr        
CEN-1
Zoey Weil (Junior)
Centennial Action Photos
       
    Weil
6-2, 6-0
     
SW-4
Lilly O`Toole (Recent Grad)
Walnut Hills Action Photos
       
      Weil
6-1, 6-1
   
NW-2
Madison Arquette (Junior)
Clay
       
    Peeler
6-0, 6-1
     
NE-3
Emma Peeler (Junior)
Westlake Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Sandberg
7-5, 6-2
 
NE-1
Molly Sandberg (Recent Grad)
Hudson Action Photos
     
    Sandberg
6-0, 6-1
   
CEN-4
Sidney Reineke (Recent Grad)
Olentangy Liberty Action Photos
     
      Sandberg
6-2, 6-3
 
SW-2
Emily Thomas (Senior)
Princeton Action Photos
   
    Thomas
6-1, 6-1
 
NE-5
Alexandra Vesikallio (Senior)
Magnificat Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Weil
6-0, 6-1
Sandberg
7-5, 6-2
NW-1
Emma Carter (Junior)
Perrysburg Action Photos
 
    Thomas
6-2, 6-3
 
NE-4
Emily Thomas (Senior)
Massillon Jackson
     
      Fisher
6-2, 7-5
 
SW-3
Caitlin Fisher (Junior)
Turpin Action Photos
     
    Fisher
3-6, 6-2, 6-4
   
CEN-2
Cassie Alcala (Sophomore)
Pickerington North Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Roggenburk
6-3, 6-0
 
SW-1
Kelli Niehaus (Junior)
Mount Notre Dame Action Photos
       
    Niehaus
6-1, 6-0
     
NE-6
Kayla Pukys (Recent Grad)
Louisville Action Photos
       
      Roggenburk
6-2, 6-4
   
CEN-3
Nicole Cardwell (Recent Grad)
Westerville Central Action Photos
       
    Roggenburk
6-1, 6-1
     
NE-2
Anna Roggenburk (Junior)
Magnificat Action Photos
       

 

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION II - SINGLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
CEN-1
Marissa Madison (Recent Grad)
Columbus School For Girls Action Photos
       
    Madison
6-4, 6-2
     
SW-4
Saskia Gobonya (Sophomore)
Indian Hill Action Photos
       
      Dunbar
6-0, 6-0
   
NW-2
Ava McQuillin (Sophomore)
Toledo Central Catholic Action Photos
       
    Dunbar
6-1, 6-0
     
NE-3
Emily Dunbar (Recent Grad)
Cloverleaf Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  L.Gillinov
6-0, 7-5
 
SE/E-
Taylor Fair (Senior)
Carrollton Action Photos
     
    Milano
6-0, 6-0
   
SW-2
Jillian Milano (Recent Grad)
Carroll Action Photos
     
      L.Gillinov
6-4, 6-1
 
NE-1
Lauren Gillinov (Recent Grad)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
   
    L.Gillinov
6-0, 6-0
 
NW-4
Madison Watt (Recent Grad)
Wapakoneta
 
3rd Qtr  
3rd:
Dunbar
6-1, 6-0
L.Gillinov
6-4, 6-3
NW-1
Olivia Rohrbacher (Recent Grad)
Perkins Action Photos
 
    Coburn
6-4, 7-5
 
SW-3
Morgan Coburn (Sophomore)
Indian Hill Action Photos
   
      N.Gillinov
6-2, 6-3
 
CEN-2
Georgia Tuckerman (Senior)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
     
    N.Gillinov
6-1, 6-1
   
NE-2
Nicole Gillinov (Sophomore)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  N.Gillinov
6-0, 6-4
 
SW-1
Kelly Pleiman (Recent Grad)
Chaminade-Julienne Action Photos
       
    Pleiman
6-4, 0-6, 6-1
     
NE-4
Maddie Lynch (Junior)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
       
      Pleiman
6-4, 6-2
   
SE/E-
Sylvia Gray (Sophomore)
Unioto Action Photos
       
    Goldsmith
6-2, 6-4
     
NW-3
Sylvia Goldsmith (Junior)
Lexington Action Photos
       

 

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION I - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
SW-1
Isabel Cepeda (Recent Grad)
Mason Action Photos
       
Amanda Huser (Recent Grad)
Mason Action Photos
       
    Cepeda-Huser
2-6, 7-6, 6-1
     
NE-5
Paige Carmichael (Recent Grad)
Walsh Jesuit
       
Skyelyn Harwood (Recent Grad)
Walsh Jesuit
       
      Bauer-Lopez
6-2, 6-3
   
CEN-2
Taylor Selby (Recent Grad)
New Albany Action Photos
       
Christina Vitellas (Recent Grad)
New Albany Action Photos
       
    Bauer-Lopez
6-4, 4-6, 6-0
     
NE-3
Molly Bauer (Recent Grad)
Magnificat Action Photos
       
Ana Lopez (Recent Grad)
Magnificat Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  M.Zivick-A.Zivick
6-3, 6-4
 
NE-2
Maria Zivick (Senior)
Green Action Photos
     
Anne Zivick (Senior)
Green Action Photos
     
    M.Zivick-A.Zivick
6-3, 6-3
   
CEN-3
Maddie Bechert (Recent Grad)
Pickerington Central Action Photos
     
Margaret Gordon (Senior)
Pickerington Central Action Photos
     
      M.Zivick-A.Zivick
6-3, 6-1
 
NW-1
Nora AbdulAziz (Recent Grad)
Perrysburg
   
Belen Balibrea (Senior)
Perrysburg
   
    Kandi-Reid
6-0, 4-6, 6-3
 
SW-4
Sneha Kandi (Recent Grad)
Mason Action Photos
 
Nicole Reid (Senior)
Mason Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Bauer-Lopez
6-3, 6-2
H.Cianciola-S.Cianciola
6-4, 6-3
CEN-1
Ashley Weeks (Recent Grad)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
 
Masha Manilchuk (Senior)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
 
    Dickinson-Hissong
7-5, 6-4
 
NE-6
Caroline Dickinson (Recent Grad)
Walsh Jesuit
   
Megan Hissong (Recent Grad)
Walsh Jesuit Action Photos
   
      Hunt-A.Koinoglou
6-7, 7-6, 6-4
 
SW-2
Harsitha Kalaiarasan (Sophomore)
Sycamore Action Photos
     
Beverly Liu (Recent Grad)
Sycamore
     
    Hunt-A.Koinoglou
6-2, 6-1
   
NE-4
Hallie Hunt (Junior)
North Canton Hoover
     
Alessa Koinoglou (Recent Grad)
North Canton Hoover Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  H.Cianciola-S.Cianciola
6-3, 6-1
 
NW-2
Madison Humbles (Senior)
Notre Dame Academy
       
Ciera Patton (Sophomore)
Notre Dame Academy Action Photos
       
    Foster-O'Connor
6-1, 6-1
     
SW-3
Ellie Foster (Recent Grad)
Ursuline Academy Action Photos
       
Gabriella O`Connor (Senior)
Ursuline Academy Action Photos
       
      H.Cianciola-S.Cianciola
6-1, 7-6
   
NE-1
Hannah Cianciola (Recent Grad)
Canfield Action Photos
       
Sydney Cianciola (Junior)
Canfield Action Photos
       
    H.Cianciola-S.Cianciola
6-0, 6-0
     
CEN-4
Evelyn Holman (Junior)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
       
Nicole Holman (Recent Grad)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
       

 

OHIO GIRLS - DIVISION II - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
NE-1
Claudia Althans (Recent Grad)
Gilmour Academy Action Photos
       
Carly Cohen (Sophomore)
Gilmour Academy Action Photos
       
    Althans-Cohen
6-0, 6-0
     
SW-4
Jillian Blatt (Senior)
Seven Hills
       
Natalie Choo (Senior)
Seven Hills Action Photos
       
      Althans-Cohen
6-1, 6-0
   
SE/E-
Erin Stitzlein (Recent Grad)
West Holmes
       
Katie Rodhe (Recent Grad)
West Holmes
       
    Mueller-Traxler
6-2, 7-5
     
NW-2
Madison Mueller (Senior)
Lexington Action Photos
       
Jordyn Traxler (Recent Grad)
Lexington
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Althans-Cohen
6-4, 2-6, 6-4
 
SW-1
Gracey Hirsch (Senior)
Indian Hill Action Photos
     
Hayley Hirsch (Sophomore)
Indian Hill Action Photos
     
    G.Hirsch-H.Hirsch
6-3, 6-7, 6-3
   
NE-3
Isabella Daverio (Junior)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
     
Rebecca Wolf (Junior)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
     
      G.Hirsch-H.Hirsch
6-1, 6-0
 
CEN-2
Helen Hoag (Sophomore)
Columbus School For Girls Action Photos
   
Savannah Halley (Senior)
Columbus School For Girls Action Photos
   
    Hoag-Halley
7-5, 7-5
 
NW-3
Melissa Laconis (Recent Grad)
Clyde
 
Maddie St.Marie (Recent Grad)
Clyde
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
G.Hirsch-H.Hirsch
7-5, 6-2
Persky-Areklett
6-4, 6-2
SE/E-
Jessica Willard (Recent Grad)
Logan Elm
 
Shelby Ward (Senior)
Logan Elm
 
    Willard-Ward
6-3, 6-1
 
NW-3
Kaitlyn Stoll (Recent Grad)
Norwalk
   
Anessa Berry (Recent Grad)
Norwalk
   
      Tokman-Kashyap
6-0, 6-1
 
NE-2
Michelle Tokman (Recent Grad)
Orange Action Photos
     
Anjali Kashyap (Recent Grad)
Orange Action Photos
     
    Tokman-Kashyap
6-2, 6-2
   
SW-2
Alana Saggar (Recent Grad)
Seven Hills
     
Lauren Saggar (Recent Grad)
Seven Hills Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Persky-Areklett
6-4, 6-0
 
CEN-1
Jacinta Crestanello (Recent Grad)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
       
Sarah Wexner (Recent Grad)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
       
    Persky-Areklett
6-1, 6-0
     
NE-4
Ally Persky (Recent Grad)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
       
Catherine Areklett (Recent Grad)
Hathaway Brown Action Photos
       
      Persky-Areklett
6-4, 6-4
   
NW-1
Maverick Delp (Junior)
Toledo Central Catholic Action Photos
       
Sophia Spinazze (Senior)
Toledo Central Catholic Action Photos
       
    Delp-Spinazze
6-3, 6-0
     
SW-3
Amalia Guzman (Recent Grad)
Indian Hill Action Photos
       
Sarah Price (Recent Grad)
Indian Hill Action Photos