Turpin Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

Turpin Tennis Team Turpin Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Gail Maundrell

Turpin Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Turpin Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Caitlin Fisher is a Senior (Class of 2019)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Ethan Caruso is a Freshman at Thomas More
  • Turpin Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Allen
    Sign-in to view
    Fisher, Caitlin
    Senior - 2019
    Reynolds
    Sign-in to view

    Eastern Cincinnati Conference
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Turpin
    12 / 3
    80%
    Loveland
    7 / 2
    78%
    Anderson
    7 / 6
    54%
    Walnut Hills
    1 / 4
    20%
    Kings
    1 / 4
    20%
    Glen Este
    0 / 0
    0%
    Milford
    0 / 4
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Turpin Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 15
    Indian Hill   
    • 62%
    • 65%
    • 14%
    • 29%
    • 36%
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Aug 22
    Lakota East   
    • 92%
    • 25%
    • 20%
    • 67%
    • 65%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Aug 23
    Walnut Hills   
    • 72%
    • 60%
    • 67%
    • 71%
    • 29%
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Aug 24
    Sycamore   
    • 92%
    • 63%
    • 41%
    • 35%
    W, 3-2
    Sat, Aug 25
    Summit Country Day   
    • 57%
    • 92%
    • 14%
    • 25%
    • 41%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Aug 28
    West Clermont   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 30
    Milford   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 4
    Anderson   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 40%
    • 67%
    • 75%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 5
    Springboro   
    • 80%
    • 64%
    • 63%
    • 57%
    • 64%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 6
    Kings   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 71%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 10
    St. Ursula Academy   
    • 80%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 35%
    • 54%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 11
    Loveland   
    • 92%
    • 75%
    • 28%
    • 64%
    • 67%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 12
    Mason   
    • 43%
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 14%
    • 0%
    L, 0-5
    Fri, Sep 14
    Wyoming   
    • 100%
    • 41%
    • 20%
    • 67%
    • 80%
    W, 3-2
    Sat, Sep 15
    Sycamore   
    • 86%
    • 60%
    • 0%
    • 29%
    • 53%
    W, 3-2
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/20/2018
    Tour. Sing
    Allen
    Gott Mount Notre Dame
    9-7
    9/20/2018
    Tour. Doub
    Pierce-Cirone
    Davis-Hasen Mason-B
    8-6
    9/20/2018
    Tour. Sing
    Fisher
    A.Kruse Mason
    4-6, 7-5, 1-0
    9/20/2018
    Tour. Sing
    Fisher
    Nugent Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    6-3, 6-1
    1
    Sycamore
    2
    Sycamore
    3
    Sycamore
    1st Double
    Sycamore
    2nd Double
    Sycamore
    1
    Wyoming
    2
    Wyoming
    3
    Wyoming
    1st Double
    Wyoming
    2nd Double
    Wyoming
    1
    Mason
    2
    Mason
    3
    Mason
    1st Double
    Mason
    2nd Double
    Mason
    1
    Loveland
    2
    Loveland
    3
    Loveland
    1st Double
    Loveland
    2nd Double
    Loveland
    1
    St. Ursula Academy
    2
    St. Ursula Academy
    3
    St. Ursula Academy
    1st Double
    St. Ursula Academy
    2nd Double
    St. Ursula Academy
    1
    Kings
    2
    Kings
    3
    Kings
    1st Double
    Kings
    2nd Double
    Kings
    1
    Springboro
    2
    Springboro
    3
    Springboro
    1st Double
    Springboro
    2nd Double
    Springboro
    1
    Anderson
    2
    Anderson
    3
    Anderson
    1st Double
    Anderson
    2nd Double
    Anderson
    1
    Milford
    2
    Milford
    3
    Milford
    1st Double
    Milford
    2nd Double
    Milford
    1
    West Clermont
    2
    West Clermont
    3
    West Clermont
    1st Double
    West Clermont
    2nd Double
    West Clermont
    1
    Summit Country Day
    2
    Summit Country Day
    3
    Summit Country Day
    1st Double
    Summit Country Day
    2nd Double
    Summit Country Day
    1
    Sycamore
    2
    Sycamore
    3
    Sycamore
    1st Double
    Sycamore
    2nd Double
    Sycamore
    1
    Walnut Hills
    2
    Walnut Hills
    3
    Walnut Hills
    1st Double
    Walnut Hills
    2nd Double
    Walnut Hills
    1
    Lakota East
    2
    Lakota East
    3
    Lakota East
    1st Double
    Lakota East
    2nd Double
    Lakota East
    1
    Indian Hill
    2
    Indian Hill
    3
    Indian Hill
    1st Double
    Indian Hill
    2nd Double
    Indian Hill

    Turpin Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 16
    St. Ursula Academy     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Aug 23
    Milford     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 24
    Loveland     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 28
    Seven Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 30
    Indian Hill     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Aug 31
    Walnut Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 5
    Anderson     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 6
    Mount Notre Dame     
    W, 3-1
    Thu, Sep 7
    Ursuline Academy-B     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 11
    Kings     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 25
    Summit Country Day     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 27
    Ursuline Academy     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Oct 3
    Sycamore     
    L, 2-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: