Dublin Jerome Tennis Team
Girls 2017-2018 Season

Dublin Jerome Tennis Team Dublin Jerome Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Ken Berlin Click for more

 

Dublin Jerome Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Tennis Season Kickoff News Article from ThisWeekSports.com by Jarrod Ulrey

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Dublin Jerome Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Vicki Chang is a Senior (Class of 2018)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Ellee Bullock is a Sophomore at University of Cincinnati
  • Emily Neal is a Freshman at Butler
  • Dublin Jerome Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Alagappan, Kavya
    Sophomore - 2020
    Chang, Vicki
    Senior - 2018
    Dudipala, Arya
    Freshman - 2021
    Dudipala, Neha
    Senior - 2018
    Liu, Jiaqi
    Senior - 2018
    Resor, Reagan
    Sophomore - 2020
    Seikel, Izzy
    Freshman - 2021
    Wang, Katherine
    Sophomore - 2020
    Yao, Katie
    Junior - 2019
    Zhao, Erin
    Junior - 2019

    Ohio Capital Conference - Cardinal
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Dublin Jerome
    8 / 1
    89%
    Hilliard Bradley
    9 / 4
    69%
    Thomas Worthington
    7 / 4
    64%
    Dublin Scioto
    5 / 6
    45%
    Hilliard Darby
    5 / 6
    45%
    Delaware Hayes
    3 / 8
    27%
    Worthington Kilbourne
    0 / 9
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

    Dublin Jerome Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Aug 21
    Lancaster   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 29
    Hilliard Darby   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 31
    Hilliard Bradley   
    • 86%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 5
    Delaware Hayes   
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 7
    Dublin Scioto   
    • 80%
    • 71%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Sep 9
    Ursuline Academy   
    • 75%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 60%
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Sep 9
    Mason   
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 14%
    • 63%
    • 70%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 12
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 14
    Olentangy   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Thu, Sep 21 Hilliard Davidson  (Home)
    -
    -
    Mon, Sep 25 Gahanna  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 27 New Albany  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 28 Pickerington North  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Oct 3 Columbus Academy  (Away)
    -
    -
    Tue, Oct 10 Watterson  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/14/2017
    1
    A.Dudipala
    Agochiya Olentangy
    9/14/2017
    2
    Resor
    Puttagunta Olentangy
    9/14/2017
    3
    Liu
    Sriram Olentangy
    9/14/2017
    1st Double
    Chang-N.Dudipala
    Tayade-Miller Olentangy
    2nd Double
    Olentangy
    1
    Dublin Coffman
    2
    Dublin Coffman
    3
    Dublin Coffman
    1st Double
    Dublin Coffman
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Ursuline Academy
    2
    Ursuline Academy
    3
    Ursuline Academy
    1st Double
    Ursuline Academy
    2nd Double
    Ursuline Academy
    1
    Mason
    2
    Mason
    3
    Mason
    1st Double
    Mason
    2nd Double
    Mason
    1
    Dublin Scioto
    2
    Dublin Scioto
    3
    Dublin Scioto
    1st Double
    Dublin Scioto
    2nd Double
    Dublin Scioto
    1
    Delaware Hayes
    2
    Delaware Hayes
    3
    Delaware Hayes
    1st Double
    Delaware Hayes
    2nd Double
    Delaware Hayes
    1
    Hilliard Bradley
    2
    Hilliard Bradley
    3
    Hilliard Bradley
    1st Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    1
    Hilliard Darby
    2
    Hilliard Darby
    3
    Hilliard Darby
    1st Double
    Hilliard Darby
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Darby
    1
    Lancaster
    2
    Lancaster
    3
    Lancaster
    1st Double
    Lancaster
    2nd Double
    Lancaster

    Dublin Jerome Team Results for 2016-17 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 18
    Worthington Kilbourne     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 22
    Watterson     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Aug 23
    Thomas Worthington     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 29
    Hilliard Bradley     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 30
    Hilliard Darby     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 6
    Delaware Hayes     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 7
    Pickerington Central     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 8
    Dublin Scioto     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Sep 10
    Hudson     
    W, 4-1
    Sat, Sep 10
    Hathaway Brown     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 13
    Olentangy Orange     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 14
    Hilliard Davidson     
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Sep 16
    Gahanna     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Sep 17
    Ursuline Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 21
    New Albany     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 22
    Columbus Academy     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Oct 3
    Pickerington North     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Oct 11
    Olentangy Liberty     
    W, 3-1
    Wed, Oct 19
    Columbus School for Girls     
    W, 5-0
    Sun, Oct 23
    Perrysburg     
    W, 3-0
    Sun, Oct 23
    Mason     
    L, 0-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: