Dublin Coffman Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

This school has either very minimal tennis information or this is the beginning of the season. To have more tennis information posted for a school, please contact OTZ via Feedback.

Dublin Coffman Tennis Team Dublin Coffman Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Brett Hundertpfund Click for more

 

Dublin Coffman Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Tennis Season Kickoff News Article from ThisWeekSports.com by Jarrod Ulrey

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Dublin Coffman Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Bryan Yoshino is a Freshman at Kenyon
  • Dublin Coffman Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Caruso, Lena
    Senior - 2019
    Feit, Claire
    Junior - 2020
    Kapustin, Alex
    Senior - 2019
    Nagireddy, Lalasa
    Sophomore - 2021
    Qin, Hannah
    Junior - 2020
    Shah, Anya
    Senior - 2019

    Ohio Capital Conference - Central
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Upper Arlington
    1 / 0
    100%
    Central Crossing
    1 / 1
    50%
    Hilliard Davidson
    0 / 0
    0%
    Marysville
    0 / 0
    0%
    Westland
    0 / 0
    0%
    Dublin Coffman
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Dublin Coffman Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 15
    Olentangy Orange     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Aug 16
    Dublin Scioto     
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Aug 18
    Ursuline Academy     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Aug 24
    Hilliard Davidson     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Aug 28
    Columbus School for Girls     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Aug 29
    Westland     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 30
    Watkins Memorial     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 31
    Marysville     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 5
    Central Crossing     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 6
    Columbus Academy     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 7
    Upper Arlington     
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Sep 11
    New Albany     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 12
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 14
    Upper Arlington-B     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 18
    Pickerington North     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Sep 20
    Olentangy Liberty     
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 21
    Watterson     
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 26
    Olentangy     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Oct 3
    Bexley     
    W, 4-1

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: