Hathaway Brown Tennis Team
Girls 2017-2018 Season

Hathaway Brown Tennis Team Hathaway Brown Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Greg Aten Click for more

 

Hathaway Brown Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Players on Northeast Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Maddie Lynch is a Junior (Class of 2019)
  • Nicole Gillinov is a Soph (Class of 2020)
  • Megan Qiang is a Junior (Class of 2019)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Lauren Gillinov is a Freshman at Yale
  • Ally Persky is a Freshman at Washington University St. Louis
  • Hathaway Brown Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Cywinska, Greta
    Junior - 2019
    Daverio, Isabella
    Junior - 2019
    Gidlow, Olivia
    Freshman - 2021
    Gillinov, Nicole
    Sophomore - 2020
    Godsick, Isabella
    Sophomore - 2020
    Kazazic, Melissa
    Sophomore - 2020
    Lynch, Maddie
    Junior - 2019
    Qiang, Megan
    Junior - 2019
    Wolf, Rebecca
    Junior - 2019
    Zhou, Stephanie
    Senior - 2018


    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Hathaway Brown
    11 / 0
    100%
    St. Vincent-St. Mary
    1 / 0
    100%
    Magnificat
    14 / 1
    93%
    Laurel
    10 / 2
    83%
    St. Joseph Academy
    10 / 3
    77%
    Our Lady of the Elms
    3 / 4
    43%
    Gilmour Academy
    0 / 3
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

    Hathaway Brown Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sun, Aug 13
    Mason   
    • 63%
    • 75%
    • 80%
    • 92%
    • 39%
    W, 4-1
    Sun, Aug 13
    Ursuline Academy   
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 71%
    • 71%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 15
    Laurel   
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 80%
    • 80%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 18
    Pickerington North   
    • 80%
    • 71%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 24
    Westlake   
    • 80%
    • 75%
    • 92%
    • 71%
    • 54%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 29
    Beachwood   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 31
    Gilmour Academy   
    • 75%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 7
    Magnificat   
    • 42%
    • 59%
    • 59%
    • 75%
    • 67%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 11
    Mayfield   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 12
    Canfield   
    • 71%
    • 59%
    • 80%
    • 68%
    • 75%
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Sep 16
    Olentangy Liberty   
    • 75%
    • 75%
    • 65%
    • 62%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Thu, Sep 28 Western Reserve Academy  (Home)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/16/2017
    1
    N.Gillinov
    Atway Olentangy Liberty
    9/16/2017
    2
    Lynch
    Schoenly Olentangy Liberty
    9/16/2017
    3
    Zhou
    Gardner Olentangy Liberty
    7-5, 6-2
    9/16/2017
    1st Double
    Wolf-Daverio
    Cel.Ko-Steer Olentangy Liberty
    7-5, 6-3
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Liberty
    1
    Canfield
    2
    Canfield
    3
    Canfield
    1st Double
    Canfield
    2nd Double
    Canfield
    1
    Mayfield
    2
    Mayfield
    3
    Mayfield
    1st Double
    Mayfield
    2nd Double
    Mayfield
    1
    Magnificat
    2
    Magnificat
    3
    Magnificat
    1st Double
    Magnificat
    2nd Double
    Magnificat
    1
    Gilmour Academy
    2
    Gilmour Academy
    3
    Gilmour Academy
    1st Double
    Gilmour Academy
    2nd Double
    Gilmour Academy
    1
    Beachwood
    2
    Beachwood
    3
    Beachwood
    1st Double
    Beachwood
    2nd Double
    Beachwood
    1
    Westlake
    2
    Westlake
    3
    Westlake
    1st Double
    Westlake
    2nd Double
    Westlake
    1
    Pickerington North
    2
    Pickerington North
    3
    Pickerington North
    1st Double
    Pickerington North
    2nd Double
    Pickerington North
    1
    Laurel
    2
    Laurel
    3
    Laurel
    1st Double
    Laurel
    2nd Double
    Laurel
    1
    Ursuline Academy
    2
    Ursuline Academy
    3
    Ursuline Academy
    1st Double
    Ursuline Academy
    2nd Double
    Ursuline Academy
    1
    Mason
    2
    Mason
    3
    Mason
    1st Double
    Mason
    2nd Double
    Mason

    Hathaway Brown Team Results for 2016-17 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Aug 12
    Olentangy Liberty     
    W, 5-0
    Sun, Aug 14
    Mason     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 15
    Ursuline Academy     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 25
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Sep 10
    Dublin Jerome     
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Sep 10
    Beachwood     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 16
    Laurel     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 20
    Magnificat     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 27
    Canfield     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Oct 10
    Laurel     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Oct 11
    Orange     
    W, 3-0
    Sun, Oct 23
    Toledo Central Catholic     
    W, 3-0
    Sun, Oct 23
    Indian Hill     
    W, 3-0

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: