Jonathan Alder Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Jonathan Alder Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Jonathan Alder Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Jonathan Alder Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Banks | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Boggs | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Corbitt | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Dickman | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Kuck | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Metz | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Ratliff | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Sullivan | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Taber | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Weakley | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Jonathan Alder | 14 / 1 |
93% |
---|---|---|
Bellefontaine | 10 / 4 |
71% |
Northwestern | 7 / 5 |
58% |
London | 5 / 6 |
45% |
Kenton Ridge | 0 / 5 |
0% |
Tecumseh | 0 / 6 |
0% |
Turpin | 0 / 2 |
0% |
Jonathan Alder Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 14 / 1 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Mar 25 |
Bellefontaine | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Banks lost to | Sullivan def. | Weakley def. | Corbitt-Boggs def. | Dickman-Kuck def. |
Howell | Sims | Fissell | Taylor-Harris | Abrego-Slagle |
6-1, 7-5 (32%) | 6-3, 6-2 (71%) | 6-2, 6-4 (67%) | 7-6, 6-4 (57%) | 2-6, 6-1, 1-0 (56%) |
Mon, Apr 1 |
Kenton Ridge | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 5 |
Grandview | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 9 |
Springfield Shawnee | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 15 |
Urbana | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 16 |
Bellefontaine | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 18 |
Kenton Ridge | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 19 |
London | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 20 |
Tecumseh | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 22 |
London | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 23 |
Northwestern | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 23 |
London | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 24 |
Delaware Hayes | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 25 |
Shawnee | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 26 |
Urbana | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Scheduled | Opponent |
Mon, Apr 29 | Northwestern (Home) | - |
- |
Tue, Apr 30 | Tecumseh (Home) | - |
- |
Wed, May 1 | Grove City (Away) | - |
- |
Thu, May 2 | Hilliard Darby (Away) | - |
- |
information changes frequently.
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/26/2024 | 1 |
Banks | Spriggs | Urbana |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/26/2024 | 2 |
Sullivan | Wilhelm | Urbana | 4/26/2024 | 3 |
Weakley | Cobb | Urbana |
4/26/2024 | 1st Double |
Corbitt-Boggs | Astacran-Clay | Urbana | 2nd Double |
Urbana |
1 |
Shawnee | 2 |
Shawnee | |||
3 |
Shawnee | 1st Double |
Shawnee | |||
2nd Double |
Shawnee | 1 |
Delaware Hayes | |||
2 |
Delaware Hayes | 3 |
Delaware Hayes | |||
1st Double |
Delaware Hayes | 2nd Double |
Delaware Hayes | |||
1 |
Northwestern | 2 |
Northwestern | |||
3 |
Northwestern | 1st Double |
Northwestern | |||
2nd Double |
Northwestern | 1 |
London | |||
2 |
London | 3 |
London | |||
1st Double |
London | 2nd Double |
London | |||
1 |
London | 2 |
London | |||
3 |
London | 1st Double |
London | |||
2nd Double |
London | 1 |
Tecumseh | |||
2 |
Tecumseh | 3 |
Tecumseh | |||
1st Double |
Tecumseh | 2nd Double |
Tecumseh | |||
1 |
London | 2 |
London | |||
3 |
London | 1st Double |
London | |||
2nd Double |
London | 1 |
Kenton Ridge | |||
2 |
Kenton Ridge | 3 |
Kenton Ridge | |||
1st Double |
Kenton Ridge | 2nd Double |
Kenton Ridge | |||
1 |
Bellefontaine | 2 |
Bellefontaine | |||
3 |
Bellefontaine | 1st Double |
Bellefontaine | |||
2nd Double |
Bellefontaine | 1 |
Urbana | |||
2 |
Urbana | 3 |
Urbana | |||
1st Double |
Urbana | 2nd Double |
Urbana | |||
1 |
Springfield Shawnee | 2 |
Springfield Shawnee | |||
3 |
Springfield Shawnee | 1st Double |
Springfield Shawnee | |||
2nd Double |
Springfield Shawnee | 1 |
Grandview | |||
2 |
Grandview | 3 |
Grandview | |||
1st Double |
Grandview | 2nd Double |
Grandview | |||
1 |
Kenton Ridge | 2 |
Kenton Ridge | |||
3 |
Kenton Ridge | 1st Double |
Kenton Ridge | |||
2nd Double |
Kenton Ridge | 1 |
Bellefontaine | |||
2 |
Bellefontaine | 3 |
Bellefontaine | |||
1st Double |
Bellefontaine | 2nd Double |
Bellefontaine |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Mar 27 |
Grandview | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Banks def. | Sullivan def. | Weakley def. | Baker-Corbitt def. | Taylor-Scott def. |
Knoff | Claypool | Donahue | Heald-Russell | Mohdasiahn-Moncol |
6-0, 6-1 (92%) | 6-3, 6-4 (63%) | 6-1, 6-3 (75%) | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 (55%) | 6-0, 6-2 (86%) |
Tue, Mar 28 |
Urbana | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Mar 29 |
Hilliard Davidson | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Mar 30 |
Bellefontaine | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 3 |
Kenton Ridge | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 4 |
London | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 6 |
Northwestern | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 11 |
Springfield Shawnee | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 12 |
Hilliard Darby | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 13 |
Tecumseh | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
Bellefontaine | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 19 |
Hilliard Bradley | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Kenton Ridge | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 24 |
London | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Northwestern | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 26 |
Urbana | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, May 3 |
Shawnee | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 4 |
Grove City | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, May 5 |
Delaware Hayes | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, May 9 |
Tecumseh | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: