Jonathan Alder Tennis Team
Girls 2017-2018 Season

Jonathan Alder Tennis Team Jonathan Alder Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Brett Fuller

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Jonathan Alder Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Jonathan Alder Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Gerber
Sign-in to view
Grove
Sign-in to view
Hipp
Sign-in to view
Holland
Sign-in to view
Kaizer
Sign-in to view
Perge
Sign-in to view
Pollom
Sign-in to view
Vance
Sign-in to view
Watkins
Sign-in to view
Watkins
Sign-in to view
Winslow
Sign-in to view

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Jonathan Alder
11 / 3
79%
River Valley
0 / 2
0%
Buckeye Valley
0 / 1
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

Jonathan Alder Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Aug 16
Delaware Hayes   
  • 80%
  • 33%
  • 86%
  • 25%
  • 100%
W, 3-2
Mon, Aug 21
Worthington Christian   
  • 35%
  • 20%
  • 36%
  • 20%
  • 33%
L, 0-5
Tue, Aug 22
Springfield Shawnee   
  • 80%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 32%
  • 92%
W, 4-1
Thu, Aug 24
Northwestern   
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 67%
  • 33%
  • 50%
W, 3-2
Mon, Aug 28
Urbana   
  • 80%
  • 100%
  • 80%
  • 71%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Tue, Aug 29
Tecumseh   
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 42%
  • 92%
W, 4-1
Wed, Aug 30
Pleasant   
  • 86%
  • 100%
  • 46%
  • 29%
  • 75%
W, 3-2
Fri, Sep 1
Wellington   
  • 40%
  • 14%
  • 25%
  • 14%
  • 25%
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 5
Bellefontaine   
  • 92%
  • 86%
  • 92%
  • 71%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 6
Hilliard Darby   
  • 25%
  • 14%
  • 75%
  • 14%
  • 35%
L, 1-4
Thu, Sep 7
Kenton Ridge   
  • 68%
  • 80%
  • 100%
  • 50%
  • 50%
W, 3-2
Mon, Sep 11
Shawnee   
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 29%
  • 92%
W, 4-1
Thu, Sep 14
Urbana   
W, 5-0
Mon, Sep 18
Tecumseh   
  • 67%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 52%
  • 71%
W, 5-0
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/18/2017
1
M.Holland
Fire Tecumseh
9/18/2017
2
Winslow
Castellanos Tecumseh
9/18/2017
3
M.Grove
Wright Tecumseh
9/18/2017
1st Double
Hipp-Berge
Beel-Bush Tecumseh
7-5, 3-6, 7-5
2nd Double
Tecumseh
1
Shawnee
2
Shawnee
3
Shawnee
1st Double
Shawnee
2nd Double
Shawnee
1
Kenton Ridge
2
Kenton Ridge
3
Kenton Ridge
1st Double
Kenton Ridge
2nd Double
Kenton Ridge
1
Hilliard Darby
2
Hilliard Darby
3
Hilliard Darby
1st Double
Hilliard Darby
2nd Double
Hilliard Darby
1
Bellefontaine
2
Bellefontaine
3
Bellefontaine
1st Double
Bellefontaine
2nd Double
Bellefontaine
1
Wellington
2
Wellington
3
Wellington
1st Double
Wellington
2nd Double
Wellington
1
Pleasant
2
Pleasant
3
Pleasant
1st Double
Pleasant
2nd Double
Pleasant
1
Tecumseh
2
Tecumseh
3
Tecumseh
1st Double
Tecumseh
2nd Double
Tecumseh
1
Urbana
2
Urbana
3
Urbana
1st Double
Urbana
2nd Double
Urbana
Tour. Doub
Lancaster
1
Northwestern
2
Northwestern
3
Northwestern
1st Double
Northwestern
2nd Double
Northwestern
1
Springfield Shawnee
2
Springfield Shawnee
3
Springfield Shawnee
1st Double
Springfield Shawnee
2nd Double
Springfield Shawnee
1
Worthington Christian
2
Worthington Christian
3
Worthington Christian
1st Double
Worthington Christian
2nd Double
Worthington Christian
1
Delaware Hayes
2
Delaware Hayes
3
Delaware Hayes
1st Double
Delaware Hayes
2nd Double
Delaware Hayes

Jonathan Alder Team Results for 2016-17 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Aug 17
Delaware Hayes     
W, 5-0
Mon, Aug 22
River Valley     
W, 5-0
Tue, Aug 23
Marion Harding     
W, 3-2
Wed, Aug 24
Hilliard Darby     
W, 3-2
Thu, Aug 25
Pleasant     
W, 5-0
Mon, Aug 29
Ready     
W, 5-0
Tue, Aug 30
Galion     
W, 3-2
Wed, Aug 31
Bellefontaine     
W, 5-0
Tue, Sep 6
Buckeye Valley     
W, 4-1
Tue, Sep 13
Pleasant     
W, 5-0
Wed, Sep 14
Grandview     
W, 5-0
Thu, Sep 15
Galion     
W, 3-2
Mon, Sep 19
London     
W, 4-1
Tue, Sep 20
River Valley     
W, 4-1
Mon, Sep 26
Wellington     
L, 2-3

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: