Northwestern Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Coach: Colin Imwalle
Northwestern Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Baugh | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Boyer | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Gundolf | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Hall | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Macy | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Miller | ||||||||
Schuerman | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Weaver | ||||||||
Wildman | ||||||||
Wildofsky | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Yeager | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Jonathan Alder | 6 / 0 |
100% |
---|---|---|
London | 4 / 1 |
80% |
Bellefontaine | 4 / 2 |
67% |
Northwestern | 4 / 4 |
50% |
Kenton Ridge | 0 / 3 |
0% |
Tecumseh | 0 / 4 |
0% |
Turpin | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Northwestern Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 4 / 4 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Fri, Mar 22 |
Milton-Union | L, 1-4 |
Wed, Mar 27 |
Springboro | L, 1-4 |
Thu, Mar 28 |
Tecumseh | W, 5-0 |
Mon, Apr 1 |
London | L, 2-3 |
Fri, Apr 5 |
Beavercreek | L, 1-4 |
Tue, Apr 9 |
Urbana | W, 4-1 |
Mon, Apr 15 |
Shawnee | W, 5-0 |
Tue, Apr 16 |
Tecumseh | W, 5-0 |
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/16/2024 | 1 |
Yeager | Castle | Tecumseh |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/16/2024 | 2 |
Wildofsky | Soppe | Tecumseh | 4/16/2024 | 3 |
Hackett | Runyon | Tecumseh |
4/16/2024 | 1st Double |
Baugh-Gundolf | Blanton-Petrae | Tecumseh | 2nd Double |
Tecumseh |
1 |
Shawnee | 2 |
Shawnee | |||
3 |
Shawnee | 1st Double |
Shawnee | |||
2nd Double |
Shawnee | 1 |
Urbana | |||
2 |
Urbana | 3 |
Urbana | |||
1st Double |
Urbana | 2nd Double |
Urbana | |||
1 |
Beavercreek | 2 |
Beavercreek | |||
3 |
Beavercreek | 1st Double |
Beavercreek | |||
2nd Double |
Beavercreek | 1 |
London | |||
2 |
London | 3 |
London | |||
1st Double |
London | 2nd Double |
London | |||
1 |
Tecumseh | 2 |
Tecumseh | |||
3 |
Tecumseh | 1st Double |
Tecumseh | |||
2nd Double |
Tecumseh | 1 |
Springboro | |||
2 |
Springboro | 3 |
Springboro | |||
1st Double |
Springboro | 2nd Double |
Springboro | |||
1 |
Milton-Union | 2 |
Milton-Union | |||
3 |
Milton-Union | 1st Double |
Milton-Union | |||
2nd Double |
Milton-Union |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Mar 28 |
Shawnee | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Mar 30 |
Tecumseh | W, 5-0 |
Mon, Apr 3 |
London | W, 4-1 |
Tue, Apr 4 |
Kenton Ridge | W, 4-1 |
Thu, Apr 6 |
Jonathan Alder | L, 1-4 |
Tue, Apr 11 |
Urbana | W, 4-1 |
Thu, Apr 13 |
Bellefontaine | W, 3-2 |
Tue, Apr 18 |
Tecumseh | W, 5-0 |
Wed, Apr 19 |
Chaminade-Julienne | L, 1-4 |
Tue, Apr 25 |
Jonathan Alder | L, 2-3 |
Wed, Apr 26 |
Carlisle | L, 1-4 |
Thu, Apr 27 |
Urbana | W, 4-1 |
Wed, May 3 |
London | W, 3-2 |
Thu, May 4 |
Bellefontaine | W, 3-2 |
Fri, May 5 |
Bellbrook | L, 1-4 |
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: