Franklin Heights
Tennis Team
Girls 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Franklin Heights Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Franklin Heights Boys Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Franklin Heights Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Abdullahi | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Ahmed | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Ahmed | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Bah | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Bilal | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Geter | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Gonzalez | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Hussein | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Ismael | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Jimoh | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Ramirez | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Rebollar | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Rebollar | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Salgado | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Soliday | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Tillman | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Wu | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Big Walnut | 15 / 2 |
88% |
---|---|---|
Worthington Kilbourne | 14 / 4 |
78% |
Dublin Scioto | 11 / 5 |
69% |
Delaware Hayes | 13 / 6 |
68% |
Franklin Heights | 8 / 10 |
44% |
Canal Winchester | 7 / 12 |
37% |
Westerville North | 2 / 11 |
15% |
Westerville South | 0 / 11 |
0% |
Franklin Heights Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 8 / 10 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Thu, Aug 10 |
Westerville North | L, 1-4 |
Fri, Aug 11 |
Ready | W, 5-0 |
Mon, Aug 14 |
Groveport | W, 4-1 |
Tue, Aug 15 |
Canal Winchester | W, 3-2 |
Wed, Aug 16 |
Grove City | L, 0-5 |
Thu, Aug 17 |
Big Walnut | L, 0-5 |
Tue, Aug 22 |
Dublin Scioto | L, 0-5 |
Mon, Aug 28 |
Thomas Worthington | L, 0-5 |
Tue, Aug 29 |
Westerville South | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Aug 31 |
Delaware Hayes | L, 0-5 |
Tue, Sep 5 |
Grandview | L, 1-4 |
Wed, Sep 6 |
Hilliard Bradley | L, 0-5 |
Thu, Sep 7 |
Worthington Kilbourne | L, 0-5 |
Wed, Sep 13 |
Hamilton Township | W, 4-1 |
Thu, Sep 14 |
Westland | W, 5-0 |
Mon, Sep 18 |
Zanesville | L, 0-5 |
Thu, Sep 21 |
Cristo Rey | W, 5-0 |
Mon, Oct 2 |
Ready | W, 3-2 |
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 10/4/2023 | Tour. Doub |
Gonzalez-Ramirez | Lowe-Puterbaugh | Zanesville |
6-4, 2-6, 6-4
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/4/2023 | Tour. Doub |
Y.Rebollar-J.Rebollar | Coffman-Wilson | Pickerington North | 10/4/2023 | Tour. Sing |
Geter | Bojko | New Albany |
10/4/2023 | Tour. Doub |
Gonzalez-Ramirez | Miller-Penn | Chillicothe | Tour. Sing |
Canal Winchester |
1 |
Ready | 2 |
Ready | |||
3 |
Ready | 1st Double |
Ready | |||
2nd Double |
Ready | 1 |
Cristo Rey | |||
2 |
Cristo Rey | 3 |
Cristo Rey | |||
1st Double |
Cristo Rey | 2nd Double |
Cristo Rey | |||
1 |
Zanesville | 2 |
Zanesville | |||
3 |
Zanesville | 1st Double |
Zanesville | |||
2nd Double |
Zanesville | 1 |
Westland | |||
2 |
Westland | 3 |
Westland | |||
1st Double |
Westland | 2nd Double |
Westland | |||
1 |
Hamilton Township | 2 |
Hamilton Township | |||
3 |
Hamilton Township | 1st Double |
Hamilton Township | |||
2nd Double |
Hamilton Township | 1 |
Worthington Kilbourne | |||
2 |
Worthington Kilbourne | 3 |
Worthington Kilbourne | |||
1st Double |
Worthington Kilbourne | 2nd Double |
Worthington Kilbourne | |||
1 |
Hilliard Bradley | 2 |
Hilliard Bradley | |||
3 |
Hilliard Bradley | 1st Double |
Hilliard Bradley | |||
2nd Double |
Hilliard Bradley | 1 |
Grandview | |||
2 |
Grandview | 3 |
Grandview | |||
1st Double |
Grandview | 2nd Double |
Grandview | |||
1 |
Delaware Hayes | 2 |
Delaware Hayes | |||
3 |
Delaware Hayes | 1st Double |
Delaware Hayes | |||
2nd Double |
Delaware Hayes | 1 |
Westerville South | |||
2 |
Westerville South | 3 |
Westerville South | |||
1st Double |
Westerville South | 2nd Double |
Westerville South | |||
1 |
Thomas Worthington | 2 |
Thomas Worthington | |||
3 |
Thomas Worthington | 1st Double |
Thomas Worthington | |||
2nd Double |
Thomas Worthington | 1 |
Dublin Scioto | |||
2 |
Dublin Scioto | 3 |
Dublin Scioto | |||
1st Double |
Dublin Scioto | 2nd Double |
Dublin Scioto | |||
1 |
Big Walnut | 2 |
Big Walnut | |||
3 |
Big Walnut | 1st Double |
Big Walnut | |||
2nd Double |
Big Walnut | 1 |
Grove City | |||
2 |
Grove City | 3 |
Grove City | |||
1st Double |
Grove City | 2nd Double |
Grove City | |||
1 |
Canal Winchester | 2 |
Canal Winchester | |||
3 |
Canal Winchester | 1st Double |
Canal Winchester | |||
2nd Double |
Canal Winchester | 1 |
Groveport | |||
2 |
Groveport | 3 |
Groveport | |||
1st Double |
Groveport | 1 |
Ready | |||
2 |
Ready | 3 |
Ready | |||
1st Double |
Ready | 2nd Double |
Ready | |||
1 |
Westerville North | 2 |
Westerville North | |||
3 |
Westerville North | 1st Double |
Westerville North | |||
2nd Double |
Westerville North |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Aug 10 |
Canal Winchester | L, 2-3 |
Thu, Aug 11 |
Westerville North | L, 0-5 |
Fri, Aug 12 |
Ready | L, 2-3 |
Wed, Aug 17 |
Westland | L, 2-3 |
Thu, Aug 18 |
Big Walnut | L, 0-5 |
Tue, Aug 23 |
Dublin Scioto | L, 0-5 |
Thu, Aug 25 |
Worthington Kilbourne | L, 0-5 |
Tue, Aug 30 |
Westerville South | L, 0-5 |
Wed, Aug 31 |
Hamilton Township | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Sep 1 |
Delaware Hayes | L, 0-5 |
Tue, Sep 6 |
Grandview | L, 1-4 |
Thu, Sep 8 |
Centennial | W, 3-2 |
Tue, Sep 13 |
Grove City | L, 0-5 |
Wed, Sep 14 |
Groveport | L, 2-3 |
Mon, Sep 19 |
Hamilton Township | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Sep 22 |
Centennial | W, 4-1 |
Wed, Sep 28 |
Cristo Rey | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Sep 29 |
Groveport | W, 3-2 |
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: