Summit Country Day
Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

This school has either very minimal tennis information or this is the beginning of the season. To have more tennis information posted for a school, please contact OTZ via Feedback.

Summit Country Day Tennis Team Summit Country Day - Click picture to enlarge
Michelle Hellman Click for more

 

Summit Country Day Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Summit Country Day Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Elizabeth Fahrmeier is a Sophomore (Class of 2021)
  • Summit Country Day Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Brooks
    Fahrmeier, Elizabeth
    Sophomore - 2021
    Helm, Julia Rosa
    Senior - 2019
    LaLonde, Grace
    Junior - 2020
    Mambort, Molly
    Senior - 2019
    Poffenberger, Amy
    Senior - 2019

    Miami Valley Conference
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Cincinnati Country Day
    1 / 1
    50%
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    0 / 1
    0%
    Seven Hills
    0 / 0
    0%
    Summit Country Day
    0 / 1
    0%
    Cincinnati Christian
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Summit Country Day Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Aug 13
    Mount Notre Dame   
    • 0%
    • 25%
    • 0%
    • 33%
    • 55%
    L, 1-4
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/13/2018
    1
    Poffenbeger
    Niehaus Mount Notre Dame
    8/13/2018
    2
    Joseph
    Gott Mount Notre Dame
    6-3, 6-1
    8/13/2018
    3
    Hajjar
    Jaspers Mount Notre Dame
    8/13/2018
    1st Double
    Mambort-Helm
    Weeks-Halas Mount Notre Dame
    2nd Double
    Mount Notre Dame

    Summit Country Day Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 15
    St. Ursula Academy-B     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Aug 16
    Anderson     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 22
    Seven Hills     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 31
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 5
    Indian Hill     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 6
    Ursuline Academy     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 13
    Wyoming     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 19
    Cincinnati Country Day     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 20
    Cincinnati Country Day     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 21
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy     
    W, 3-2
    Sat, Sep 23
    Miami Valley     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 25
    Turpin     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Sep 27
    Walnut Hills     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 27
    Norwood     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Oct 2
    Seven Hills     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Oct 3
    Princeton     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Oct 4
    Princeton     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Oct 11
    Indian Hill     
    L, 0-4

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: