Summit Country Day
Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

Summit Country Day Tennis Team Summit Country Day - Click picture to enlarge
Michelle Hellman Click for more

 

Summit Country Day Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Summit Country Day Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Elizabeth Fahrmeier is a Sophomore (Class of 2021)
  • Summit Country Day Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Brooks
    Fahrmeier, Elizabeth
    Sophomore - 2021
    Grooms
    Sign-in to view
    Hajjar
    Sign-in to view
    Helm, Julia Rosa
    Senior - 2019
    Joseph
    Sign-in to view
    LaLonde, Grace
    Junior - 2020
    Lewis
    Sign-in to view
    Mambort, Molly
    Senior - 2019
    Poffenberger, Amy
    Senior - 2019

    Miami Valley Conference
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Seven Hills
    4 / 2
    67%
    Summit Country Day
    5 / 3
    63%
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
    2 / 2
    50%
    Cincinnati Country Day
    2 / 5
    29%
    Cincinnati Christian
    0 / 0
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Summit Country Day Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Aug 13
    Mount Notre Dame   
    • 0%
    • 25%
    • 0%
    • 33%
    • 55%
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Aug 21
    Seven Hills   
    • 100%
    • 8%
    • 29%
    • 62%
    • 56%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Aug 23
    Wyoming   
    • 71%
    • 25%
    • 14%
    • 62%
    • 33%
    L, 2-3
    Fri, Aug 24
    Lakota East   
    • 54%
    • 25%
    • 37%
    • 57%
    • 29%
    L, 2-3
    Sat, Aug 25
    Turpin   
    • 43%
    • 8%
    • 86%
    • 75%
    • 59%
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Aug 28
    Cincinnati Country Day   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 71%
    • 50%
    • 43%
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 5
    Cincinnati Country Day   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 46%
    • 65%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 12
    Seven Hills   
    • 100%
    • 68%
    • 52%
    • 37%
    • 46%
    W, 3-2
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/20/2018
    Tour. Sing
    Joseph
    Covington Walnut Hills
    9/20/2018
    Tour. Sing
    Helm
    Stoddard St. Ursula Academy
    7-5, 6-3
    9/20/2018
    Tour. Sing
    Poffenberger
    Kirby St. Ursula Academy
    6-4, 6-0
    9/20/2018
    Tour. Doub
    Lewis-Mambert
    Hytree-Hodar Loveland
    8-2
    1
    Seven Hills
    2
    Seven Hills
    3
    Seven Hills
    1st Double
    Seven Hills
    2nd Double
    Seven Hills
    1
    Cincinnati Country Day
    2
    Cincinnati Country Day
    3
    Cincinnati Country Day
    1st Double
    Cincinnati Country Day
    2nd Double
    Cincinnati Country Day
    1
    Cincinnati Country Day
    2
    Cincinnati Country Day
    3
    Cincinnati Country Day
    1st Double
    Cincinnati Country Day
    2nd Double
    Cincinnati Country Day
    1
    Turpin
    2
    Turpin
    3
    Turpin
    1st Double
    Turpin
    2nd Double
    Turpin
    1
    Lakota East
    2
    Lakota East
    3
    Lakota East
    1st Double
    Lakota East
    2nd Double
    Lakota East
    1
    Wyoming
    2
    Wyoming
    3
    Wyoming
    1st Double
    Wyoming
    2nd Double
    Wyoming
    1
    Seven Hills
    2
    Seven Hills
    3
    Seven Hills
    1st Double
    Seven Hills
    2nd Double
    Seven Hills
    1
    Mount Notre Dame
    2
    Mount Notre Dame
    3
    Mount Notre Dame
    1st Double
    Mount Notre Dame
    2nd Double
    Mount Notre Dame

    Summit Country Day Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 15
    St. Ursula Academy-B     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Aug 16
    Anderson     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 22
    Seven Hills     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Aug 31
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 5
    Indian Hill     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 6
    Ursuline Academy     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 13
    Wyoming     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 19
    Cincinnati Country Day     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 20
    Cincinnati Country Day     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 21
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy     
    W, 3-2
    Sat, Sep 23
    Miami Valley     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 25
    Turpin     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Sep 27
    Walnut Hills     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 27
    Norwood     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Oct 2
    Seven Hills     
    L, 1-4
    Tue, Oct 3
    Princeton     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Oct 4
    Princeton     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Oct 11
    Indian Hill     
    L, 0-4

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: