St. Joseph Academy
Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

St. Joseph Academy Tennis Team St. Joseph Academy Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Dan Mitoff Click for more

 

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

St. Joseph Academy Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Griffin
Sign-in to view
Kahl
Sign-in to view
Kamis
Sign-in to view
Martin, Melissa
Junior - 2020
Mayer
Sign-in to view
Ponsart, Kerrigan
Junior - 2020
VanEtten, Cassie
Senior - 2019
Weaver, Abby
Senior - 2019


Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Hathaway Brown
10 / 0
100%
Magnificat
15 / 3
83%
Laurel
8 / 4
67%
St. Joseph Academy
8 / 5
62%
Our Lady of the Elms
2 / 2
50%
Gilmour Academy
0 / 0
0%
St. Vincent-St. Mary
0 / 0
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

St. Joseph Academy Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Aug 13
Brush   
  • 75%
  • 63%
  • 75%
  • 80%
  • 75%
W, 5-0
Wed, Aug 15
Strongsville   
  • 41%
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 80%
  • 52%
W, 4-1
Wed, Aug 22
Magnificat   
  • 20%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 14%
L, 0-5
Thu, Aug 23
Western Reserve Academy   
  • 25%
  • 92%
  • 48%
  • 50%
  • 65%
W, 3-2
Mon, Aug 27
Hathaway Brown-B   
  • 72%
  • 43%
  • 54%
  • 63%
  • 25%
W, 3-2
Tue, Aug 28
Massillon Jackson   
  • 100%
  • 33%
  • 25%
  • 14%
  • 14%
L, 1-4
Thu, Sep 6
Hudson   
  • 40%
  • 14%
  • 33%
  • 67%
  • 14%
L, 1-4
Mon, Sep 10
North Canton Hoover   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 38%
  • 29%
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 11
Medina   
  • 8%
  • 65%
  • 86%
  • 75%
  • 59%
W, 4-1
Wed, Sep 12
Beaumont   
  • 100%
  • 92%
  • 55%
  • 100%
  • 67%
W, 4-1
Thu, Sep 13
Avon   
  • 80%
  • 33%
  • 67%
  • 75%
  • 59%
W, 4-1
Tue, Sep 18
Shaker Heights   
  • 63%
  • 20%
  • 20%
  • 71%
  • 20%
L, 2-3
Wed, Sep 19
Olmsted Falls   
  • 100%
  • 80%
  • 92%
  • 92%
  • 60%
W, 5-0
Scheduled
Opponent
   
Tue, Sep 25 Avon Lake  (Away)
-
-
Wed, Sep 26 Bay  (Away)
-
-
Mon, Oct 1 Aurora  (Away)
-
-
Mon, Oct 8 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  (Away)
-
-
Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
information changes frequently.

Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/19/2018
1
Martin
Goetz Olmsted Falls
9/19/2018
2
Kahl
Sherman Olmsted Falls
9/19/2018
3
Ponsart
Leither Olmsted Falls
9/19/2018
1st Double
Weaver-VanEtten
Gosciewski-Rashod Olmsted Falls
2nd Double
Olmsted Falls
1
Shaker Heights
2
Shaker Heights
3
Shaker Heights
1st Double
Shaker Heights
2nd Double
Shaker Heights
1
Avon
2
Avon
3
Avon
1st Double
Avon
2nd Double
Avon
1
Beaumont
2
Beaumont
3
Beaumont
1st Double
Beaumont
2nd Double
Beaumont
1
Medina
2
Medina
3
Medina
1st Double
Medina
2nd Double
Medina
1
North Canton Hoover
2
North Canton Hoover
3
North Canton Hoover
1st Double
North Canton Hoover
2nd Double
North Canton Hoover
1
Hudson
2
Hudson
3
Hudson
1st Double
Hudson
2nd Double
Hudson
1
Massillon Jackson
2
Massillon Jackson
3
Massillon Jackson
1st Double
Massillon Jackson
2nd Double
Massillon Jackson
1
Hathaway Brown-B
2
Hathaway Brown-B
3
Hathaway Brown-B
1st Double
Hathaway Brown-B
2nd Double
Hathaway Brown-B
1
Western Reserve Academy
2
Western Reserve Academy
3
Western Reserve Academy
1st Double
Western Reserve Academy
2nd Double
Western Reserve Academy
1
Magnificat
2
Magnificat
3
Magnificat
1st Double
Magnificat
2nd Double
Magnificat
Tour. Sing
Solon
1
Strongsville
2
Strongsville
3
Strongsville
1st Double
Strongsville
2nd Double
Strongsville
1
Brush
2
Brush
3
Brush
1st Double
Brush
2nd Double
Brush

St. Joseph Academy Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Mon, Aug 14
Brush     
W, 5-0
Thu, Aug 17
Beaumont     
W, 4-1
Tue, Aug 22
Our Lady Of The Elms     
W, 3-2
Wed, Aug 23
Strongsville     
W, 3-2
Mon, Aug 28
Fairview     
W, 4-0
Thu, Aug 31
Avon     
W, 4-1
Thu, Aug 31
Hudson     
L, 1-4
Tue, Sep 5
Orange     
W, 4-1
Fri, Sep 8
Shaker Heights     
W, 3-2
Mon, Sep 11
Bay     
W, 4-1
Tue, Sep 12
Solon     
L, 1-4
Wed, Sep 13
North Canton Hoover     
L, 1-4
Tue, Sep 19
Medina     
W, 3-2
Wed, Sep 20
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin     
L, 0-5
Thu, Sep 21
Magnificat-B     
W, 5-0
Mon, Sep 25
Avon Lake     
W, 4-1
Wed, Sep 27
Olmsted Falls     
W, 5-0
Thu, Sep 28
Rocky River     
L, 1-4
Fri, Sep 29
Rocky River     
L, 1-4

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: