Laurel Tennis Team
Girls 2017-2018 Season

Laurel Tennis Team Laurel Girls Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Walter Oden Click for more

 

Laurel Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Players on Northeast Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Rachel Buchinsky is a Soph (Class of 2020)
  • Laurel Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Bowman
    Sign-in to view
    Buchinsky, Rachel
    Sophomore - 2020
    Desai, Ria
    Junior - 2019
    Khadilkar, Priya
    Junior - 2019
    Knetig, Abby
    Sophomore - 2020
    McCarthy, Catherine
    Senior - 2018
    Napoli
    Sign-in to view
    Shao, Amanda
    Senior - 2018
    Surtani, Simran
    Junior - 2019
    Vasquez, Victoria
    Sophomore - 2020


    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Hathaway Brown
    11 / 0
    100%
    St. Vincent-St. Mary
    1 / 0
    100%
    Magnificat
    14 / 1
    93%
    Laurel
    10 / 2
    83%
    St. Joseph Academy
    10 / 3
    77%
    Our Lady of the Elms
    3 / 4
    43%
    Gilmour Academy
    0 / 3
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

    Laurel Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 15
    Hathaway Brown   
    • 14%
    • 0%
    • 14%
    • 20%
    • 20%
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Aug 21
    Green   
    • 75%
    • 63%
    • 0%
    • 20%
    • 42%
    L, 2-3
    Fri, Aug 25
    Manchester   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 28
    Orange   
    • 43%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 67%
    • 100%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Aug 29
    Westlake   
    • 20%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 29%
    • 62%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Aug 31
    Walsh Jesuit   
    • 92%
    • 67%
    • 20%
    • 43%
    • 86%
    W, 3-2
    Sun, Sep 3
    Howland   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 75%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Sat, Sep 9
    Chagrin Falls   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 48%
    • 33%
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 13
    Gilmour Academy   
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 13
    Mayfield   
    • 100%
    • 45%
    • 29%
    • 67%
    • 92%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 14
    Western Reserve Academy   
    • 75%
    • 41%
    • 92%
    • 67%
    • 71%
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 18
    Cardinal Mooney   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 75%
    • 92%
    W, 5-0
    Scheduled
    Opponent
       
    Mon, Sep 25 Hawken  (Home)
    -
    -
    Tue, Sep 26 Magnificat  (Away)
    -
    -
    Wed, Sep 27 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  (Home)
    -
    -
    Thu, Sep 28 Highland  (Away)
    -
    -
    Always confirm scheduled matches (date and location) with the coach or a player. This
    information changes frequently.

    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/18/2017
    1
    Buchinsky
    Francisco Cardinal Mooney
    9/18/2017
    2
    Khadilkar
    Matthews Cardinal Mooney
    9/18/2017
    3
    Shao
    Lyden Cardinal Mooney
    9/18/2017
    1st Double
    Knetig-Surtani
    DiDomenico-Gianboi Cardinal Mooney
    6-0, 6-4
    2nd Double
    Cardinal Mooney
    Tour. Sing
    Walsh Jesuit
    Tour. Sing
    Magnificat
    Tour. Sing
    Lexington
    1
    Western Reserve Academy
    2
    Western Reserve Academy
    3
    Western Reserve Academy
    1st Double
    Western Reserve Academy
    2nd Double
    Western Reserve Academy
    1
    Mayfield
    2
    Mayfield
    3
    Mayfield
    1st Double
    Mayfield
    2nd Double
    Mayfield
    1
    Gilmour Academy
    2
    Gilmour Academy
    3
    Gilmour Academy
    1st Double
    Gilmour Academy
    2nd Double
    Gilmour Academy
    1
    Chagrin Falls
    2
    Chagrin Falls
    3
    Chagrin Falls
    1st Double
    Chagrin Falls
    2nd Double
    Chagrin Falls
    1
    Howland
    2
    Howland
    3
    Howland
    1st Double
    Howland
    2nd Double
    Howland
    1
    Walsh Jesuit
    2
    Walsh Jesuit
    3
    Walsh Jesuit
    1st Double
    Walsh Jesuit
    2nd Double
    Walsh Jesuit
    1
    Westlake
    2
    Westlake
    3
    Westlake
    1st Double
    Westlake
    2nd Double
    Westlake
    1
    Orange
    2
    Orange
    3
    Orange
    1st Double
    Orange
    2nd Double
    Orange
    1
    Manchester
    2
    Manchester
    3
    Manchester
    1st Double
    Manchester
    2nd Double
    Manchester
    1
    Green
    2
    Green
    3
    Green
    1st Double
    Green
    2nd Double
    Green
    1
    Hathaway Brown
    2
    Hathaway Brown
    3
    Hathaway Brown
    1st Double
    Hathaway Brown
    2nd Double
    Hathaway Brown

    Laurel Team Results for 2016-17 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 17
    Green     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Aug 23
    Walsh Jesuit     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Aug 25
    Gilmour Academy     
    W, 3-1
    Mon, Aug 29
    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 30
    Magnificat     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 1
    Western Reserve Academy     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 6
    Hudson     
    W, 3-2
    Sat, Sep 10
    Gilmour Academy     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 14
    Westlake     
    L, 2-3
    Fri, Sep 16
    Hathaway Brown     
    L, 0-5
    Mon, Sep 19
    Hawken     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 20
    Orange     
    L, 1-4
    Fri, Sep 23
    Shaker Heights     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 28
    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Oct 10
    Hathaway Brown     
    L, 1-4

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: