Bellefontaine Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Coach: Jason Calton
Bellefontaine Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Abrego | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Brede | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Burhanna | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Fissell | ||||||||
Harris | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Howard | ||||||||
Howell | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Sims | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Slagle | ||||||||
Taylor | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Jonathan Alder | 16 / 3 |
84% |
---|---|---|
Bellefontaine | 11 / 5 |
69% |
Northwestern | 9 / 5 |
64% |
London | 7 / 6 |
54% |
Kenton Ridge | 0 / 7 |
0% |
Tecumseh | 0 / 8 |
0% |
Turpin | 0 / 2 |
0% |
Bellefontaine Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 11 / 5 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Mar 25 |
Jonathan Alder | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Howell def. | Sims lost to | Fissell lost to | Taylor-Harris lost to | Abrego-Slagle lost to |
Banks | Sullivan | Weakley | Corbitt-Boggs | Dickman-Kuck |
6-1, 7-5 (68%) | 6-3, 6-2 (29%) | 6-2, 6-4 (33%) | 7-6, 6-4 (43%) | 2-6, 6-1, 1-0 (44%) |
Wed, Mar 27 |
Tecumseh | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Mar 29 |
Urbana | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 9 |
London | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 15 |
Tecumseh | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 16 |
Jonathan Alder | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 17 |
Greenville | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 18 |
Urbana | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 19 |
Milton-Union | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 23 |
Kenton Ridge | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 24 |
Cedarville | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 25 |
London | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 26 |
Sidney | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 30 |
Northwestern | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, May 1 |
Bluffton | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 2 |
Northwestern | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 5/2/2024 | 1 |
Sims | Yeager | Northwestern |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/2/2024 | 2 |
Howell | Wildofsky | Northwestern |
6-1, 7-5
|
5/2/2024 | 3 |
Fissel | Hackett | Northwestern |
7-6 , 6-1
|
5/2/2024 | 1st Double |
Harris-Taylor | Baugh-Gundolf | Northwestern |
3-6, 6-4, 6-3
|
2nd Double |
Northwestern |
1 |
Bluffton | 2 |
Bluffton | |||
3 |
Bluffton | 1st Double |
Bluffton | |||
2nd Double |
Bluffton | 1 |
Northwestern | |||
2 |
Northwestern | 3 |
Northwestern | |||
1st Double |
Northwestern | 2nd Double |
Northwestern | |||
1 |
Sidney | 2 |
Sidney | |||
3 |
Sidney | 1st Double |
Sidney | |||
2nd Double |
Sidney | 1 |
London | |||
2 |
London | 3 |
London | |||
1st Double |
London | 2nd Double |
London | |||
1 |
Cedarville | 2 |
Cedarville | |||
3 |
Cedarville | 1st Double |
Cedarville | |||
2nd Double |
Cedarville | 1 |
Kenton Ridge | |||
2 |
Kenton Ridge | 3 |
Kenton Ridge | |||
1st Double |
Kenton Ridge | 2nd Double |
Kenton Ridge | |||
1 |
Milton-Union | 2 |
Milton-Union | |||
3 |
Milton-Union | 1st Double |
Milton-Union | |||
2nd Double |
Milton-Union | 1 |
Urbana | |||
2 |
Urbana | 3 |
Urbana | |||
1st Double |
Urbana | 2nd Double |
Urbana | |||
1 |
Greenville | 2 |
Greenville | |||
3 |
Greenville | 1st Double |
Greenville | |||
2nd Double |
Greenville | 1 |
Jonathan Alder | |||
2 |
Jonathan Alder | 3 |
Jonathan Alder | |||
1st Double |
Jonathan Alder | 2nd Double |
Jonathan Alder | |||
1 |
Tecumseh | 2 |
Tecumseh | |||
3 |
Tecumseh | 1st Double |
Tecumseh | |||
2nd Double |
Tecumseh | 1 |
London | |||
2 |
London | 3 |
London | |||
1st Double |
London | 2nd Double |
London | |||
1 |
Urbana | 2 |
Urbana | |||
3 |
Urbana | 1st Double |
Urbana | |||
2nd Double |
Urbana | 1 |
Tecumseh | |||
2 |
Tecumseh | 3 |
Tecumseh | |||
1st Double |
Tecumseh | 2nd Double |
Tecumseh | |||
1 |
Jonathan Alder | 2 |
Jonathan Alder | |||
3 |
Jonathan Alder | 1st Double |
Jonathan Alder | |||
2nd Double |
Jonathan Alder |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Mar 28 |
Tecumseh | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Howell def. | Sims def. | Brede def. | Phillips-Taylor def. | Abrego-Harris def. |
Green | Schafer | Patrae | Castle-Runyan | Soppe-Mattfield |
6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-0, 6-1 (92%) |
Wed, Mar 29 |
Shawnee | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Mar 30 |
Jonathan Alder | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 6 |
Kenton Ridge | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 10 |
Milton-Union | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 11 |
London | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 12 |
Northeastern | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 13 |
Northwestern | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 14 |
Sidney | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
Jonathan Alder | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Urbana | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
St. Marys Memorial | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 24 |
Shawnee | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 24 |
Wayne | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Kenton Ridge | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 27 |
London | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, May 3 |
Urbana | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 4 |
Northwestern | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, May 8 |
Tecumseh | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: