Westland Tennis Team
Girls 2017-2018 Season

Coach: Shaela Hinckley

Westland Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Westland Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Westland Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Aldridge
Sign-in to view
Fernandez
Sign-in to view
Khuon
Sign-in to view
Murray
Sign-in to view
Perez
Sign-in to view
Thevenian
Sign-in to view
Tial
Sign-in to view

Ohio Capital Conference - Central
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Upper Arlington
8 / 0
100%
Dublin Coffman
8 / 9
47%
Hilliard Davidson
5 / 7
42%
Marysville
3 / 8
27%
Central Crossing
2 / 8
20%
Westland
0 / 7
0%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

Westland Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Thu, Aug 24
Marysville   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 8%
L, 0-5
Tue, Aug 29
Dublin Coffman   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 8%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Thu, Aug 31
Upper Arlington   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Thu, Aug 31
Watkins Memorial   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 11%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 5
Hilliard Davidson   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 12
Canal Winchester   
  • 14%
  • 0%
  • 14%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Wed, Sep 20
Westerville North   
  • 8%
  • 0%
  • 20%
  • 0%
L, 0-5
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
9/20/2017
1
Tial
G.Cochran Westerville North
9/20/2017
2
Murray
R.Cochran Westerville North
9/20/2017
3
Default-Default
Cossette Westerville North
Default
9/20/2017
1st Double
Fernandez-Aldridge
Slesnick-Jones Westerville North
6-0, 6-3
2nd Double
Westerville North
1
Canal Winchester
2
Canal Winchester
3
Canal Winchester
1st Double
Canal Winchester
2nd Double
Canal Winchester
1
Hilliard Davidson
2
Hilliard Davidson
3
Hilliard Davidson
1st Double
Hilliard Davidson
2nd Double
Hilliard Davidson
1
Watkins Memorial
2
Watkins Memorial
3
Watkins Memorial
1st Double
Watkins Memorial
2nd Double
Watkins Memorial
1
Upper Arlington
2
Upper Arlington
3
Upper Arlington
1st Double
Upper Arlington
2nd Double
Upper Arlington
1
Dublin Coffman
2
Dublin Coffman
3
Dublin Coffman
1st Double
Dublin Coffman
2nd Double
Dublin Coffman
1
Marysville
2
Marysville
3
Marysville
1st Double
Marysville
2nd Double
Marysville

Westland Team Results for 2016-17 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Aug 17
Hamilton Township     
L, 1-4
Fri, Aug 19
Pickerington North     
L, 0-5
Wed, Aug 24
Delaware Hayes     
L, 1-4
Thu, Aug 25
Marysville     
L, 0-5
Thu, Sep 1
Upper Arlington     
L, 0-5
Thu, Sep 1
Hilliard Davidson     
L, 1-4
Thu, Sep 8
Central Crossing     
L, 2-3
Mon, Sep 12
Canal Winchester     
L, 1-4
Tue, Sep 13
Reynoldsburg     
L, 1-4
Wed, Sep 14
Watkins Memorial     
L, 0-5
Mon, Sep 19
Grove City     
L, 1-4
Tue, Sep 20
Thomas Worthington     
L, 0-5
Wed, Sep 21
DeSales     
L, 0-5
Tue, Sep 27
Grandview     
L, 1-4
Wed, Oct 12
Hilliard Darby     
L, 0-5

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: