Chaminade-Julienne
Tennis Team
Girls 2018-2019 Season

This school has either very minimal tennis information or this is the beginning of the season. To have more tennis information posted for a school, please contact OTZ via Feedback.

Chaminade-Julienne Tennis Team Chaminade-Julienne Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge

Coach: Jim Brooks

Chaminade-Julienne Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Chaminade-Julienne Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Kelly Pleiman is a Freshman at Dayton
  • Chaminade-Julienne Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Drauchak
    Fugett
    Sign-in to view
    Hodapp
    Labya
    Sorg
    Stefan
    Sign-in to view

    Greater Catholic League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Badin
    1 / 0
    100%
    Archbishop Alter
    0 / 0
    0%
    Carroll
    0 / 0
    0%
    Chaminade-Julienne
    0 / 1
    0%
    Fenwick
    0 / 2
    0%
    McNicholas
    0 / 2
    0%
    Roger Bacon
    0 / 2
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Chaminade-Julienne Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Aug 10
    Upper Arlington   
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 0%
    • 29%
    • 14%
    L, 0-5
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    8/10/2018
    1
    Davis
    Hazelbaker Upper Arlington
    8/10/2018
    2
    Sanchez
    E.Holman Upper Arlington
    8/10/2018
    3
    Greene
    Shi Upper Arlington
    8/10/2018
    1st Double
    Fugett-Sorg
    Marti-Wang Upper Arlington
    2nd Double
    Upper Arlington

    Chaminade-Julienne Team Results for 2017-18 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Aug 11
    Tippecanoe     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 15
    Watterson     
    L, 2-3
    Fri, Aug 18
    Upper Arlington     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 5
    Bellbrook     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 20
    Badin     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 20
    Badin     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 21
    Archbishop Alter     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Sep 25
    Kettering Fairmont     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 27
    Miami Valley     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Sep 28
    Oakwood     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Oct 2
    Centerville     
    W, 4-1
    Mon, Oct 9
    Indian Hill     
    L, 0-5

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: