Northwestern Tennis Team
Girls 2023-2024 Season
Coach: Kevin Fraker
Northwestern Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Clark | ||||||||
Errett | ||||||||
Estes | ||||||||
MacGillivray | ||||||||
Parke | ||||||||
Parker | ||||||||
Raines | ||||||||
Risner | ||||||||
Wolfe |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Aug 30 |
Milton-Union | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Errett lost to | MacGillivray lost to | Wolfe lost to | Parke-Risner def. | Clark-Raines def. |
Brumbaugh | Coate | Henderson | Twentier-Ammon | Bobic-Hess |
6-3, 6-0 (20%) | 7-6, 6-2 (38%) | 7-6, 7-6 (46%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-0, 6-2 (86%) |
Thu, Aug 31 |
London | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 10/12/2023 | Tour. Sing |
Errett | Arebi | Cincinnati Country Day |
6-3, 6-0
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/31/2023 | 1 |
Cover | Errett | London | 8/31/2023 | 2 |
Cameron | Wolfe | London |
8/31/2023 | 3 |
Tate | Risner | London | 1st Double |
London |
2nd Double |
London | 1 |
Milton-Union | |||
2 |
Milton-Union | 3 |
Milton-Union | |||
1st Double |
Milton-Union | 2nd Double |
Milton-Union |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Aug 17 |
Chaminade-Julienne | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Errett def. | Fraker def. | Yeager def. | Haley-Raines lost to | Default-Default lost to |
Harsman | Juniewicz | Powers | Parisi-Palmer | Unknown-Unknown |
6-1, 6-2 (80%) | 6-3, 7-5 (62%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-0, 6-2 (14%) | Default () |
Thu, Aug 18 |
Kenton Ridge | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Aug 25 |
Tecumseh | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Aug 29 |
Bellefontaine | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Aug 30 |
Jonathan Alder | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Aug 30 |
Jonathan Alder | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 1 |
London | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Sep 6 |
Kenton RIdge | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 7 |
Archbishop Alter | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Sep 12 |
Urbana | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Sep 13 |
Tecumseh | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 15 |
Bellefontaine | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Sep 20 |
Jonathan Alder | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 21 |
Beavercreek | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: