London Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
London Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
London Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Adkins | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Akers | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Beyer | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Capell | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Cappell | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Cappell | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Cooney | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Davitt | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Homan | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Kerry | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Nolan | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Salyer | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Springs | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Thoman | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Wall | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Jonathan Alder | 16 / 3 |
84% |
---|---|---|
Bellefontaine | 11 / 5 |
69% |
Northwestern | 9 / 5 |
64% |
London | 7 / 6 |
54% |
Kenton Ridge | 0 / 7 |
0% |
Tecumseh | 0 / 8 |
0% |
Turpin | 0 / 2 |
0% |
London Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 7 / 6 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Thu, Mar 28 |
Shawnee | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wall def. | appell lost to | Salyer def. | Homan-Springs def. | Adkins-Cooney def. |
Kusmercyk | Autherman | Wells | Kusmercyk-Shrestha | Vaneta-Weaker |
6-2, 6-2 (75%) | 6-4, 6-4 (40%) | 6-1, 6-1 (86%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) |
Mon, Apr 1 |
Northwestern | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 9 |
Bellefontaine | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 15 |
Kenton Ridge | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 16 |
Shawnee | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 18 |
Northwestern | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 19 |
Jonathan Alder | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 22 |
Jonathan Alder | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 23 |
Jonathan Alder | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 24 |
Tecumseh | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 25 |
Bellefontaine | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 29 |
Tecumseh | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, May 1 |
Kenton Ridge | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 5/1/2024 | 1 |
Wall | Parrett | Kenton Ridge |
3-6, 6-4, 7-5
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/1/2024 | 2 |
Isaac.Cappell | Woodruff | Kenton Ridge | 5/1/2024 | 3 |
Salyer | Patch | Kenton Ridge |
5/1/2024 | 1st Double |
Homan-Springs | Early-Briggs | Kenton Ridge | 2nd Double |
Kenton Ridge |
1 |
Tecumseh | 2 |
Tecumseh | |||
3 |
Tecumseh | 1st Double |
Tecumseh | |||
2nd Double |
Tecumseh | 1 |
Bellefontaine | |||
2 |
Bellefontaine | 3 |
Bellefontaine | |||
1st Double |
Bellefontaine | 2nd Double |
Bellefontaine | |||
1 |
Tecumseh | 2 |
Tecumseh | |||
3 |
Tecumseh | 1st Double |
Tecumseh | |||
2nd Double |
Tecumseh | 1 |
Jonathan Alder | |||
2 |
Jonathan Alder | 3 |
Jonathan Alder | |||
1st Double |
Jonathan Alder | 2nd Double |
Jonathan Alder | |||
1 |
Jonathan Alder | 2 |
Jonathan Alder | |||
3 |
Jonathan Alder | 1st Double |
Jonathan Alder | |||
2nd Double |
Jonathan Alder | 1 |
Jonathan Alder | |||
2 |
Jonathan Alder | 3 |
Jonathan Alder | |||
1st Double |
Jonathan Alder | 2nd Double |
Jonathan Alder | |||
1 |
Northwestern | 2 |
Northwestern | |||
3 |
Northwestern | 1st Double |
Northwestern | |||
2nd Double |
Northwestern | 1 |
Shawnee | |||
2 |
Shawnee | 3 |
Shawnee | |||
1st Double |
Shawnee | 2nd Double |
Shawnee | |||
1 |
Kenton Ridge | 2 |
Kenton Ridge | |||
3 |
Kenton Ridge | 1st Double |
Kenton Ridge | |||
2nd Double |
Kenton Ridge | 1 |
Bellefontaine | |||
2 |
Bellefontaine | 3 |
Bellefontaine | |||
1st Double |
Bellefontaine | 2nd Double |
Bellefontaine | |||
1 |
Northwestern | 2 |
Northwestern | |||
3 |
Northwestern | 1st Double |
Northwestern | |||
2nd Double |
Northwestern | 1 |
Shawnee | |||
2 |
Shawnee | 3 |
Shawnee | |||
1st Double |
Shawnee | 2nd Double |
Shawnee |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Mar 27 |
Franklin Heights | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wall def. | Dailey def. | Adkins lost to | Homan-Spring def. | Kerry-Cappell def. |
Chum | Martinez | Mitchell | Long-Pena | Harris-Runser |
6-1, 6-1 (86%) | 6-0, 6-3 (80%) | 6-3, 6-3 (33%) | 6-1, 6-4 (71%) | 6-2, 6-0 (86%) |
Mon, Apr 3 |
Northwestern | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 4 |
Jonathan Alder | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 11 |
Bellefontaine | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 12 |
Ready | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 24 |
Jonathan Alder | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 27 |
Bellefontaine | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, May 3 |
Northwestern | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: