Wayne Tennis Team
Girls 2023-2024 Season
Coach: Scherril Griffith
Wayne Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Dan | ||||||||
Dzhafonnva | ||||||||
Galloway | ||||||||
Johnson | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Johnson | ||||||||
Kennard | ||||||||
Lehman | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Rinehart | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Tashtzoova | ||||||||
Tran | ||||||||
Vest |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Aug 16 |
Piqua | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kennard def. | Lehman def. | Fleming def. | Johnsn-Vest lost to | Eastman-Perez lost to |
Thomas | Anderson | Owen | Leonard-Yaqub | Smay-Fogt |
6-2, 6-1 (80%) | 6-4, 6-4 (60%) | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 (59%) | 6-4, 6-2 (33%) | 6-0, 6-1 (8%) |
Tue, Aug 22 |
Northmont | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Aug 29 |
Springboro | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 20 |
Miamisburg | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Sep 26 |
Centerville | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 9/26/2023 | 1 |
Kennard | Owen | Centerville |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9/26/2023 | 2 |
Lehman | Rindler | Centerville | 9/26/2023 | 3 |
Vest | Davis | Centerville |
9/26/2023 | 1st Double |
Johnson-Drew | Riley-Hedrick | Centerville | 2nd Double |
Centerville |
1 |
Miamisburg | 2 |
Miamisburg | |||
3 |
Miamisburg | 1st Double |
Miamisburg | |||
2nd Double |
Miamisburg | 1 |
Springboro | |||
2 |
Springboro | 3 |
Springboro | |||
1st Double |
Springboro | 2nd Double |
Springboro | |||
1 |
Northmont | 2 |
Northmont | |||
3 |
Northmont | 1st Double |
Northmont | |||
2nd Double |
Northmont | 1 |
Piqua | |||
2 |
Piqua | 3 |
Piqua | |||
1st Double |
Piqua | 2nd Double |
Piqua |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Aug 8 |
Bellefontaine | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kennard def. | Livesay def. | Lehman def. | Potts-Anderson lost to | Johnson-Rinehart lost to |
Easton | Snyder | Carver | Sheeley-Scott | Machado-Merrin |
6-0, 6-4 (75%) | 6-0, 6-2 (86%) | 6-1, 6-1 (86%) | 6-3, 5-7 (48%) | 6-3, 6-3 (33%) |
Wed, Aug 10 |
Carroll | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Aug 18 |
Piqua | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Aug 23 |
Northmont | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 7 |
Urbana | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 22 |
Trotwood-Madison | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 28 |
Centerville | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: