Revere Tennis Team
Girls 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Revere Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Revere Boys Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:Revere Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Clarke | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Iler, Gabi |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Jacquemain | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Jayaraman, Ananya |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Nuka, Diya |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Nukov | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Perez, Kylie |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Slaby | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Steiner | ||||||||
Veerappan | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Wong, Kimberly |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Highland | 15 / 2 |
88% |
---|---|---|
Brecksville | 4 / 4 |
50% |
Copley | 7 / 10 |
41% |
Aurora | 2 / 3 |
40% |
Wadsworth | 1 / 4 |
20% |
Revere | 1 / 7 |
13% |
Normandy | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Barberton | 0 / 2 |
0% |
Kent Roosevelt | 0 / 2 |
0% |
Green | 0 / 5 |
0% |
Tallmadge | 0 / 2 |
0% |
Revere Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 1 / 7 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Aug 9 |
Massillon Jackson | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Iler lost to | Wong lost to | Jayaraman lost to | Nukov-Clarke lost to | Veerappan-Jacquemain lost to |
Ales.McCann | Helle | Nagajothi | Rawal-Prabhakaran | Alex.McCann-Kargel |
6-2, 6-0 (14%) | 6-3, 6-3 (33%) | 6-1, 6-1 (14%) | 6-1, 6-3 (25%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) |
Wed, Aug 16 |
Medina | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 7 |
Archbishop Hoban | L, 0-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Sep 11 |
Highland | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 13 |
Copley | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Sep 19 |
Hudson | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 21 |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Sep 26 |
North Canton Hoover | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 10/4/2023 | Tour. Sing |
Wong | McIntosh | Wooster |
7-6, 7-5
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/4/2023 | Tour. Sing |
Jayaraman | A.Mathur | Wooster | 9/26/2023 | 1 |
Iler | Bucher | North Canton Hoover |
9/26/2023 | 2 |
Wong | Sheil | North Canton Hoover | 3 |
North Canton Hoover |
1st Double |
North Canton Hoover | 2nd Double |
North Canton Hoover | |||
Tour. Sing |
Copley | Tour. Sing |
Copley | |||
Tour. Sing |
Copley | 1 |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy | |||
2 |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy | 3 |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy | |||
1st Double |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy | 2nd Double |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy | |||
1 |
Hudson | 2 |
Hudson | |||
3 |
Hudson | 1st Double |
Hudson | |||
2nd Double |
Hudson | 1 |
Copley | |||
2 |
Copley | 3 |
Copley | |||
1st Double |
Copley | 2nd Double |
Copley | |||
1 |
Highland | 2 |
Highland | |||
3 |
Highland | 1st Double |
Highland | |||
2nd Double |
Highland | 1 |
Archbishop Hoban | |||
1 |
Medina | 2 |
Medina | |||
3 |
Medina | 1st Double |
Medina | |||
2nd Double |
Medina | 1 |
Massillon Jackson | |||
2 |
Massillon Jackson | 3 |
Massillon Jackson | |||
1st Double |
Massillon Jackson | 2nd Double |
Massillon Jackson |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Aug 9 |
Twinsburg | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kavenagh def. | Gowda lost to | Wong def. | Gray-Iler lost to | Gupta-Nuka def. |
Patel | Deshpande | Thirupuurantha | Bazarov-Carroll | Mertes-Dhruvi |
6-1, 6-1 (86%) | 6-3, 6-3 (33%) | 6-2, 6-0 (86%) | 6-2, 7-6 (38%) | 6-3, 6-1 (75%) |
Wed, Aug 10 |
Massillon Jackson | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Aug 11 |
Strongsville | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Aug 17 |
Walsh Jesuit | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Aug 18 |
Wadsworth | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Aug 20 |
Lakeside | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Aug 23 |
North Canton Hoover | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Aug 24 |
Cuyahoga Falls | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Aug 29 |
Tallmadge | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Aug 30 |
Medina | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Aug 31 |
Barberton | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 7 |
Highland | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 8 |
Archbishop Hoban | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Sep 12 |
Copley | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 14 |
Kent Roosevelt | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Sep 19 |
Aurora | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Sep 21 |
Our Lady Of The Elms | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Sep 27 |
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Sep 29 |
Brecksville | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Oct 4 |
Green | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Oct 20 |
Hudson | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: