Delaware Hayes Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Delaware Hayes Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Delaware Hayes Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Delaware Hayes Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Brewster | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Brook, Andrew |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Butler | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Button, James |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Davelli | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Domino, Joel |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Enig | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Kaster, Ben |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
LaMar | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
LaMar, Grant |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
McCloskey | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Pacheco, Alex |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Sims, Carter |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Stevens, Hayden |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Toombs, Connor |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Big Walnut | 12 / 4 |
75% |
---|---|---|
Delaware Hayes | 12 / 4 |
75% |
Franklin Heights | 10 / 7 |
59% |
Westerville North | 7 / 8 |
47% |
Worthington Kilbourne | 7 / 8 |
47% |
Westerville South | 4 / 9 |
31% |
Canal Winchester | 3 / 12 |
20% |
Dublin Scioto | 2 / 13 |
13% |
Delaware Hayes Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 12 / 4 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Fri, Apr 5 |
Olentangy | L, 0-5 |
Sat, Apr 6 |
DeSales | L, 1-4 |
Tue, Apr 9 |
Worthington Kilbourne | W, 5-0 |
Mon, Apr 15 |
Mount Vernon | W, 4-1 |
Tue, Apr 16 |
Dublin Scioto | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Apr 18 |
Canal Winchester | W, 5-0 |
Mon, Apr 22 |
Pleasant | W, 5-0 |
Tue, Apr 23 |
Franklin Heights | W, 5-0 |
Wed, Apr 24 |
Jonathan Alder | W, 3-2 |
Thu, Apr 25 |
Westerville South | W, 3-2 |
Fri, Apr 26 |
Westerville North | W, 3-2 |
Mon, Apr 29 |
Reynoldsburg | W, 5-0 |
Tue, Apr 30 |
Hilliard Darby | W, 3-2 |
Wed, May 1 |
Hilliard Davidson | L, 1-4 |
Thu, May 2 |
Thomas Worthington | W, 3-2 |
Fri, May 3 |
Big Walnut | L, 2-3 |
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 5/3/2024 | 1 |
G.LaMar | Konduru | Big Walnut |
6-3, 6-1
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/3/2024 | 2 |
Davelli | Hartsook | Big Walnut | 5/3/2024 | 3 |
D.LaMar | Ewing | Big Walnut |
7-6, 6-2
|
5/3/2024 | 1st Double |
Domino-Brook | Irvine-Medley | Big Walnut |
6-3, 3-6, 6-3
|
2nd Double |
Big Walnut |
1 |
Thomas Worthington | 2 |
Thomas Worthington | |||
3 |
Thomas Worthington | 1st Double |
Thomas Worthington | |||
2nd Double |
Thomas Worthington | 1 |
Hilliard Davidson | |||
2 |
Hilliard Davidson | 3 |
Hilliard Davidson | |||
1st Double |
Hilliard Davidson | 2nd Double |
Hilliard Davidson | |||
1 |
Hilliard Darby | 2 |
Hilliard Darby | |||
3 |
Hilliard Darby | 1st Double |
Hilliard Darby | |||
2nd Double |
Hilliard Darby | 1 |
Reynoldsburg | |||
2 |
Reynoldsburg | 3 |
Reynoldsburg | |||
1st Double |
Reynoldsburg | 2nd Double |
Reynoldsburg | |||
1 |
Westerville North | 2 |
Westerville North | |||
3 |
Westerville North | 1st Double |
Westerville North | |||
2nd Double |
Westerville North | 1 |
Westerville South | |||
2 |
Westerville South | 3 |
Westerville South | |||
1st Double |
Westerville South | 2nd Double |
Westerville South | |||
1 |
Jonathan Alder | 2 |
Jonathan Alder | |||
3 |
Jonathan Alder | 1st Double |
Jonathan Alder | |||
2nd Double |
Jonathan Alder | 1 |
Franklin Heights | |||
2 |
Franklin Heights | 3 |
Franklin Heights | |||
1st Double |
Franklin Heights | 2nd Double |
Franklin Heights | |||
1 |
Pleasant | 2 |
Pleasant | |||
3 |
Pleasant | 1st Double |
Pleasant | |||
2nd Double |
Pleasant | 1 |
Canal Winchester | |||
2 |
Canal Winchester | 3 |
Canal Winchester | |||
1st Double |
Canal Winchester | 2nd Double |
Canal Winchester | |||
1 |
Dublin Scioto | 2 |
Dublin Scioto | |||
3 |
Dublin Scioto | 1st Double |
Dublin Scioto | |||
2nd Double |
Dublin Scioto | 1 |
Mount Vernon | |||
2 |
Mount Vernon | 3 |
Mount Vernon | |||
1st Double |
Mount Vernon | 2nd Double |
Mount Vernon | |||
1 |
Worthington Kilbourne | 2 |
Worthington Kilbourne | |||
3 |
Worthington Kilbourne | 1st Double |
Worthington Kilbourne | |||
2nd Double |
Worthington Kilbourne | 1 |
DeSales | |||
2 |
DeSales | 3 |
DeSales | |||
1st Double |
DeSales | 2nd Double |
DeSales | |||
1 |
Olentangy | 2 |
Olentangy | |||
3 |
Olentangy | 1st Double |
Olentangy | |||
2nd Double |
Olentangy |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Fri, Mar 24 |
Mount Vernon | W, 3-2 |
Tue, Mar 28 |
River Valley | W, 5-0 |
Tue, Apr 4 |
Big Walnut | L, 1-4 |
Thu, Apr 6 |
Westerville North | W, 4-1 |
Mon, Apr 10 |
Westerville Central | W, 5-0 |
Tue, Apr 11 |
Worthington Kilbourne | L, 2-3 |
Wed, Apr 12 |
DeSales | L, 2-3 |
Thu, Apr 13 |
Westerville South | W, 4-1 |
Tue, Apr 18 |
Dublin Scioto | L, 0-5 |
Wed, Apr 19 |
Marysville | L, 0-5 |
Thu, Apr 20 |
Canal Winchester | W, 5-0 |
Mon, Apr 24 |
Central Crossing | W, 5-0 |
Tue, Apr 25 |
Franklin Heights | W, 5-0 |
Wed, Apr 26 |
Hilliard Davidson | L, 2-3 |
Wed, May 3 |
Hilliard Bradley | L, 0-5 |
Thu, May 4 |
Hilliard Darby | W, 5-0 |
Fri, May 5 |
Jonathan Alder | L, 2-3 |
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: