Hilliard Davidson
Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Hilliard Davidson Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Hilliard Davidson Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:Hilliard Davidson Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Bordjadze, Danny |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Crawford, Jared |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Crawford, Matthew |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Danze, Mason |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Houseworth, Griffin |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Kim, Jinu |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Murlin, Dylan |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Sutton | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Temelkoff, Andrew |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Weichel | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Olentangy Orange | 9 / 2 |
82% |
---|---|---|
Dublin Coffman | 8 / 4 |
67% |
Olentangy Liberty | 5 / 4 |
56% |
Upper Arlington | 6 / 5 |
55% |
Hilliard Davidson | 5 / 6 |
45% |
Hilliard Bradley | 3 / 6 |
33% |
Hilliard Davidson Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 5 / 6 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Mar 25 |
Hilliard Darby | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Murlin def. | Temelkoff def. | Bordjadze def. | J.Crawford-Kim def. | M.Crawford-G.Houseworth def. |
Duckro | Minogue | Hykes | Ayanambudi-Bhatt | Mohammed-Senthil-Nathan |
6-2, 6-0 (86%) | 6-1, 6-1 (86%) | 4-6, 6-4, 1-0 (52%) | 6-0, 6-3 (80%) | 6-2, 6-1 (80%) |
Wed, Mar 27 |
St. Charles | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Mar 28 |
Marion Harding | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 9 |
Olentangy Orange | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 10 |
Grove City | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 15 |
Westerville Central | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 16 |
Dublin Coffman | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 18 |
Olentangy Liberty | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 23 |
Upper Arlington | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 24 |
Marysville | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 25 |
Dublin Jerome | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/25/2024 | 1 |
Murlin | Anumula | Dublin Jerome |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/25/2024 | 2 |
Temelkoff | C.Stratford | Dublin Jerome | 4/25/2024 | 3 |
Bordjadze | Gupta | Dublin Jerome |
4/25/2024 | 1st Double |
J.Crawford-Kim | Ravipati-Donepudi | Dublin Jerome | 2nd Double |
Dublin Jerome |
1 |
Marysville | 2 |
Marysville | |||
3 |
Marysville | 1st Double |
Marysville | |||
2nd Double |
Marysville | 1 |
Upper Arlington | |||
2 |
Upper Arlington | 3 |
Upper Arlington | |||
1st Double |
Upper Arlington | 2nd Double |
Upper Arlington | |||
1 |
Olentangy Liberty | 2 |
Olentangy Liberty | |||
3 |
Olentangy Liberty | 1st Double |
Olentangy Liberty | |||
2nd Double |
Olentangy Liberty | 1 |
Dublin Coffman | |||
2 |
Dublin Coffman | 3 |
Dublin Coffman | |||
1st Double |
Dublin Coffman | 2nd Double |
Dublin Coffman | |||
1 |
Westerville Central | 2 |
Westerville Central | |||
3 |
Westerville Central | 1st Double |
Westerville Central | |||
2nd Double |
Westerville Central | 1 |
Grove City | |||
2 |
Grove City | 3 |
Grove City | |||
1st Double |
Grove City | 2nd Double |
Grove City | |||
1 |
Olentangy Orange | 2 |
Olentangy Orange | |||
3 |
Olentangy Orange | 1st Double |
Olentangy Orange | |||
2nd Double |
Olentangy Orange | 1 |
Marion Harding | |||
2 |
Marion Harding | 3 |
Marion Harding | |||
1st Double |
Marion Harding | 2nd Double |
Marion Harding | |||
1 |
St. Charles | 2 |
St. Charles | |||
3 |
St. Charles | 1st Double |
St. Charles | |||
2nd Double |
St. Charles | 1 |
Hilliard Darby | |||
2 |
Hilliard Darby | 3 |
Hilliard Darby | |||
1st Double |
Hilliard Darby | 2nd Double |
Hilliard Darby |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Mar 28 |
Marysville | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Murlin lost to | Kim lost to | M.Crawford lost to | J.Crawford-Temelkoff def. | Ahmed-Bordjadze def. |
Russo | Burhanna | Nuspl | Ice-Turk | Nusbaum-Scott |
6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-1, 6-2 (20%) | 6-3, 6-3 (33%) | 6-3, 6-1 (75%) | 6-4, 6-3 (63%) |
Wed, Mar 29 |
Jonathan Alder | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Mar 30 |
Watterson | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 11 |
Olentangy Orange | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 12 |
Gahanna | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 13 |
Hilliard Bradley | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
Dublin Coffman | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 19 |
Canal Winchester | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Olentangy Liberty | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, Apr 22 |
St. Charles | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 24 |
Westerville Central | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Upper Arlington | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 26 |
Delaware Hayes | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 27 |
Grove City | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 4 |
Big Walnut | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, May 9 |
Hilliard Darby | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: