Pickerington North
Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Coach: Brian Hoff
Pickerington North Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Pickerington North Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:Pickerington North Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Eskander | ||||||||
Eskander | ||||||||
Glanzman | ||||||||
Kaushik | ||||||||
Kavahik | ||||||||
Kreamer | ||||||||
Kreemer | ||||||||
Miller | ||||||||
Moore | ||||||||
Peine | ||||||||
Roes | ||||||||
Stotridge | ||||||||
Thambyrajah | ||||||||
Venguri | ||||||||
Wenger |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | New Albany | 13 / 2 |
87% |
---|---|---|
Gahanna | 13 / 3 |
81% |
Westerville Central | 9 / 5 |
64% |
Pickerington North | 5 / 3 |
63% |
Pickerington Central | 6 / 4 |
60% |
Grove City | 4 / 7 |
36% |
Pickerington North Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 5 / 3 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Thu, Apr 18 |
New Albany | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
O.Eskander lost to | G.Eskander lost to | Miller lost to | Moore-Kavahik lost to | Roes-Kreamer lost to |
Dandu | Thomas | Bilenko | Satow-Porto | Wilcoxin-Kleinman |
6-0, 6-1 (8%) | 6-2, 6-0 (14%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-1, 6-0 (8%) | 6-1, 6-1 (14%) |
Fri, Apr 19 |
Dublin Coffman | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 22 |
DeSales | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 23 |
Gahanna | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 25 |
Worthington Kilbourne | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 30 |
Canal Winchester | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, May 1 |
Olentangy Berlin | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, May 2 |
Hilliard Davidson | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 5/2/2024 | 1 |
O.Eskander | Murlin | Hilliard Davidson |
7-6, 6-3
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/2/2024 | 2 |
G.Eskander | Bordjadze | Hilliard Davidson |
7-5, 6-3
|
5/2/2024 | 3 |
Miller | G.Houseworth | Hilliard Davidson |
5/2/2024 | 1st Double |
Roes-Kreemer | Temelkoff-J.Crawford | Hilliard Davidson | 2nd Double |
Hilliard Davidson |
1 |
Olentangy Berlin | 2 |
Olentangy Berlin | |||
3 |
Olentangy Berlin | 1st Double |
Olentangy Berlin | |||
2nd Double |
Olentangy Berlin | 1 |
Canal Winchester | |||
2 |
Canal Winchester | 3 |
Canal Winchester | |||
1st Double |
Canal Winchester | 2nd Double |
Canal Winchester | |||
1 |
Worthington Kilbourne | 2 |
Worthington Kilbourne | |||
3 |
Worthington Kilbourne | 1st Double |
Worthington Kilbourne | |||
2nd Double |
Worthington Kilbourne | 1 |
Gahanna | |||
2 |
Gahanna | 3 |
Gahanna | |||
1st Double |
Gahanna | 2nd Double |
Gahanna | |||
1 |
DeSales | 2 |
DeSales | |||
3 |
DeSales | 1st Double |
DeSales | |||
2nd Double |
DeSales | 1 |
Dublin Coffman | |||
2 |
Dublin Coffman | 3 |
Dublin Coffman | |||
1st Double |
Dublin Coffman | 2nd Double |
Dublin Coffman | |||
1 |
New Albany | 2 |
New Albany | |||
3 |
New Albany | 1st Double |
New Albany | |||
2nd Double |
New Albany |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Wed, Mar 29 |
Lancaster | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Uppu def. | O.Eskander def. | Wenger lost to | Wilson-M.Stotridge def. | Peine-G.Eskander def. |
Cohen | Hampson | Richardson | Alspach-Nicewanger | Robinson-Lamascola |
6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 7-6, 4-6, 7-6 (50%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-1, 6-1 (86%) | 6-1, 6-3 (75%) |
Thu, Mar 30 |
DeSales | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 4 |
Dublin Coffman | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 6 |
Olentangy | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 11 |
Westerville Central | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 12 |
Olentangy Berlin | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
Grove City | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
New Albany | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Gahanna | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 26 |
Wellington | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, May 5 |
Worthington Kilbourne | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, May 12 |
Pickerington Central | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: