Cincinnati Country Day
Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Cincinnati Country Day Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Cincinnati Country Day Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Cincinnati Country Day Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Arebi, Adam |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Cherkuri, Sanjay |
Sophomore - 2026
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Choudhury, Shayon |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Deimer, Will |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Gregorsok, Trevor |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Homan, Levi |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Joffe, Leo |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Narajanan | ||||||||
SgroPlaut, Daniel |
Senior - 2024
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Shah, Nikhil |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Sun | ||||||||
Vaughan, Zac |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Zheng, Enson |
Junior - 2025
Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Seven Hills | 13 / 1 |
93% |
---|---|---|
Troy | 10 / 2 |
83% |
Cincinnati Country Day | 1 / 3 |
25% |
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy | 0 / 5 |
0% |
Summit Country Day | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Cincinnati Country Day Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 1 / 3 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Apr 9 |
Seven Hills | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shah lost to | Gregorsok lost to | Arebi lost to | SgroPlaut-Narajanan lost to | Cherkuri-Joffe lost to |
Mahajan | Nayak | Machavaram | Corbett-Blatt | Shaffer-Huguenin |
6-3, 6-2 (29%) | 6-1, 6-0 (8%) | 6-2, 6-2 (25%) | 6-1, 6-0 (8%) | 6-0, 6-4 (25%) |
Mon, Apr 22 |
Beavercreek | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 25 |
Lakota East | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 30 |
Seven Hills | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/30/2024 | 1 |
Shah | Nayak | Seven Hills |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/30/2024 | 2 |
SgroPlaut | Shaffer | Seven Hills | 4/30/2024 | 3 |
Cherkuri | Woffington | Seven Hills |
4/30/2024 | 1st Double |
Arebi-Joffe | Isakov-Machavaram | Seven Hills | 2nd Double |
Seven Hills |
1 |
Lakota East | 2 |
Lakota East | |||
3 |
Lakota East | 1st Double |
Lakota East | |||
2nd Double |
Lakota East | 1 |
Beavercreek | |||
2 |
Beavercreek | 3 |
Beavercreek | |||
1st Double |
Beavercreek | 2nd Double |
Beavercreek | |||
1 |
Seven Hills | 2 |
Seven Hills | |||
3 |
Seven Hills | 1st Double |
Seven Hills | |||
2nd Double |
Seven Hills |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Tue, Apr 4 |
Seven Hills | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sprinkle lost to | Arebi lost to | Gregorsok lost to | Shah-Joffe lost to | Sgrolout-Choudhury lost to |
Cozens | Nayak | Machavaram | Corbett-Blatt | Shaffer-Parameswaran |
6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 6-0, 6-2 (14%) | 6-0, 6-0 (0%) | 7-6, 7-5 (44%) | 6-0, 6-2 (14%) |
Thu, Apr 6 |
Oakwood | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 10 |
Beavercreek | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 12 |
Lakota East | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Seven Hills | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: