Archbishop Alter
Tennis Team
Boys 2017-2018 Season

Archbishop Alter Tennis TeamArchbishop Alter - Click picture to enlarge
Charlie Painter Click for more

 

Archbishop Alter Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Archbishop Alter Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Lauren Hawley is a Junior at Denison
  • Archbishop Alter Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Callejo
    Sign-in to view
    Duchak
    Fadell
    Sign-in to view
    Faessler
    Sign-in to view
    Kader
    McHenry
    Sign-in to view
    Pilati
    Ruffalo
    Schockman
    Sign-in to view
    White
    Sign-in to view
    Yacoub
    Sign-in to view

    Eastern Cincinnati Conference
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Loveland
    14 / 5
    74%
    Anderson
    8 / 3
    73%
    Turpin
    11 / 4
    73%
    Kings
    2 / 3
    40%
    Edgewood
    3 / 5
    38%
    Walnut Hills
    5 / 10
    33%
    Archbishop Alter
    2 / 5
    29%
    West Clermont
    1 / 6
    14%
    Milford
    0 / 6
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Archbishop Alter Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Fri, Mar 23
    Bellbrook   
    • 41%
    • 8%
    • 42%
    • 33%
    • 35%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Apr 12
    Milton-Union   
    • 14%
    • 72%
    • 80%
    • 55%
    • 0%
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Apr 19
    Badin   
    • 75%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 65%
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Apr 20
    Troy   
    • 14%
    • 20%
    • 27%
    • 8%
    • 20%
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Apr 25
    Beavercreek   
    • 14%
    • 20%
    • 0%
    • 0%
    • 25%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Apr 26
    Miami Valley School   
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 59%
    • 0%
    • 14%
    L, 1-4
    Thu, May 3
    Chaminade-Julienne   
    • 86%
    • 57%
    • 56%
    • 37%
    • 32%
    W, 3-2
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    5/17/2018
    Tour. Doub
    White-McHenry
    S.Nalagatla-Midha Cincinnati Country Day
    6-0, 4-6, 6-1
    5/3/2018
    1
    White
    Kohls Chaminade-Julienne
    5/3/2018
    2
    McHenry
    Marshall Chaminade-Julienne
    4-6, 6-2, 6-4
    5/3/2018
    3
    Faessler
    Rougeux Chaminade-Julienne
    2-6, 6-3, 6-2
    1st Double
    Chaminade-Julienne
    2nd Double
    Chaminade-Julienne
    1
    Miami Valley School
    2
    Miami Valley School
    3
    Miami Valley School
    1st Double
    Miami Valley School
    2nd Double
    Miami Valley School
    1
    Beavercreek
    2
    Beavercreek
    3
    Beavercreek
    1st Double
    Beavercreek
    2nd Double
    Beavercreek
    1
    Troy
    2
    Troy
    3
    Troy
    1st Double
    Troy
    2nd Double
    Troy
    1
    Badin
    2
    Badin
    3
    Badin
    1st Double
    Badin
    2nd Double
    Badin
    1
    Milton-Union
    2
    Milton-Union
    3
    Milton-Union
    1st Double
    Milton-Union
    2nd Double
    Milton-Union
    1
    Bellbrook
    2
    Bellbrook
    3
    Bellbrook
    1st Double
    Bellbrook
    2nd Double
    Bellbrook

    Archbishop Alter Team Results for 2016-17 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Mon, Apr 3
    Badin     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, May 3
    Fenwick     
    L, 2-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: