Watkins Memorial
Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Click for more |
Watkins Memorial Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber |
Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps |
Watkins Memorial Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:Watkins Memorial Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Adleman | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Carte | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Grennan | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Hare | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Meade | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Moseley | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Penrose | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Smith | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Stought | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Walter | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Granville | 4 / 0 |
100% |
---|---|---|
Watkins Memorial | 14 / 0 |
100% |
Watkins Memorial Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 14 / 0 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Mar 25 |
Hartley | W, 5-0 |
Wed, Mar 27 |
Gahanna | W, 4-1 |
Mon, Apr 1 |
Bexley-B | W, 3-2 |
Thu, Apr 4 |
Logan | W, 5-0 |
Fri, Apr 5 |
Reynoldsburg | W, 5-0 |
Tue, Apr 9 |
Zanesville | W, 5-0 |
Wed, Apr 10 |
Lancaster | W, 4-1 |
Mon, Apr 15 |
Bloom-Carroll | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Apr 18 |
DeSales | W, 3-2 |
Mon, Apr 22 |
Pickerington Central | W, 4-1 |
Wed, Apr 24 |
Thomas Worthington | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Apr 25 |
Big Walnut | W, 4-1 |
Mon, Apr 29 |
Upper Arlington-B | W, 4-1 |
Tue, Apr 30 |
Newark | W, 5-0 |
Scheduled | Opponent |
Thu, May 2 | Westerville North (Away) | - |
- |
Mon, May 6 | Westerville Central (Away) | - |
- |
Tue, May 7 | Westerville North (Home) | - |
- |
information changes frequently.
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/30/2024 | 1 |
Grennan | Woughter | Newark |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/30/2024 | 2 |
Smith | Shaner | Newark | 4/30/2024 | 3 |
Meade | Boyer | Newark |
4/30/2024 | 1st Double |
Walter-Mi.Hare | Andersen-E.Devries | Newark | 2nd Double |
Newark |
1 |
Upper Arlington-B | 2 |
Upper Arlington-B | |||
3 |
Upper Arlington-B | 1st Double |
Upper Arlington-B | |||
2nd Double |
Upper Arlington-B | 1 |
Big Walnut | |||
2 |
Big Walnut | 3 |
Big Walnut | |||
1st Double |
Big Walnut | 2nd Double |
Big Walnut | |||
1 |
Thomas Worthington | 2 |
Thomas Worthington | |||
3 |
Thomas Worthington | 1st Double |
Thomas Worthington | |||
2nd Double |
Thomas Worthington | 1 |
Pickerington Central | |||
2 |
Pickerington Central | 3 |
Pickerington Central | |||
1st Double |
Pickerington Central | 2nd Double |
Pickerington Central | |||
1 |
DeSales | 2 |
DeSales | |||
3 |
DeSales | 1st Double |
DeSales | |||
2nd Double |
DeSales | 1 |
Bloom-Carroll | |||
2 |
Bloom-Carroll | 3 |
Bloom-Carroll | |||
1st Double |
Bloom-Carroll | 2nd Double |
Bloom-Carroll | |||
1 |
Lancaster | 2 |
Lancaster | |||
3 |
Lancaster | 1st Double |
Lancaster | |||
2nd Double |
Lancaster | 1 |
Zanesville | |||
2 |
Zanesville | 3 |
Zanesville | |||
1st Double |
Zanesville | 2nd Double |
Zanesville | |||
1 |
Reynoldsburg | 2 |
Reynoldsburg | |||
3 |
Reynoldsburg | 1st Double |
Reynoldsburg | |||
2nd Double |
Reynoldsburg | 1 |
Logan | |||
2 |
Logan | 3 |
Logan | |||
1st Double |
Logan | 2nd Double |
Logan | |||
1 |
Bexley-B | 2 |
Bexley-B | |||
3 |
Bexley-B | 1st Double |
Bexley-B | |||
2nd Double |
Bexley-B | 1 |
Gahanna | |||
2 |
Gahanna | 3 |
Gahanna | |||
1st Double |
Gahanna | 2nd Double |
Gahanna | |||
1 |
Hartley | 2 |
Hartley | |||
3 |
Hartley | 1st Double |
Hartley | |||
2nd Double |
Hartley |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Mar 27 |
Newark | W, 5-0 |
Tue, Mar 28 |
Zanesville | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Mar 30 |
Mount Vernon | W, 3-2 |
Thu, Mar 30 |
Lancaster | L, 2-3 |
Mon, Apr 3 |
Upper Arlington-B | L, 2-3 |
Tue, Apr 4 |
Bexley-B | L, 1-4 |
Wed, Apr 12 |
Granville | L, 2-3 |
Thu, Apr 13 |
Whitehall | W, 5-0 |
Fri, Apr 14 |
Reynoldsburg | W, 5-0 |
Tue, Apr 18 |
Zanesville | W, 5-0 |
Wed, Apr 19 |
Gahanna | L, 2-3 |
Mon, Apr 24 |
Logan | W, 5-0 |
Thu, Apr 27 |
Big Walnut | L, 1-4 |
Thu, May 4 |
Westerville North | W, 4-1 |
Mon, May 15 |
Pickerington Central | L, 1-4 |
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: