Tallmadge Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Coach: Steve Strasser
Tallmadge Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com
Tallmadge Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Bender | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Best | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Bishop | ||||||||
Campbell | ||||||||
Donnell | ||||||||
Hipkins | ||||||||
Hoang | ||||||||
Kobb | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Samal | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Son | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Sonii | Sign-in to view |
School |
Won/Lost Record | Winning % | Hudson | 8 / 2 |
80% |
---|---|---|
Revere | 2 / 1 |
67% |
North Royalton | 2 / 2 |
50% |
Copley | 6 / 7 |
46% |
Green | 1 / 2 |
33% |
Aurora | 1 / 3 |
25% |
Cloverleaf | 0 / 0 |
0% |
Tallmadge | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Stow-Munroe Falls | 0 / 3 |
0% |
Brecksville | 0 / 2 |
0% |
Brunswick | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Nordonia | 0 / 2 |
0% |
Kent Roosevelt | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Chagrin Falls | 0 / 4 |
0% |
Highland | 0 / 1 |
0% |
Wadsworth | 0 / 2 |
0% |
Tallmadge Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date |
Average | % Games Won By Court |
Results (W/L) |
---|
All Matches |
All Opponents | 0 / 1 |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Fri, Apr 19 |
Copley | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kobb def. | Son lost to | Bender lost to | Campbell-Best lost to | Bishop-Samal lost to |
Williams | Neuyen | McGeown | Ugarte-Bodish | Molnar-Guerrero |
3-6, 2-1 (42%) | 6-1, 7-5 (32%) | 6-4, 6-4 (40%) | 6-1, 7-5 (32%) | 6-3, 6-4 (37%) |
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 4/19/2024 | 1 |
Kobb | Williams | Copley |
3-6, 2-1
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/19/2024 | 2 |
Son | Neuyen | Copley |
6-1, 7-5
|
4/19/2024 | 3 |
Bender | McGeown | Copley |
4/19/2024 | 1st Double |
Campbell-Best | Ugarte-Bodish | Copley |
6-1, 7-5
|
2nd Double |
Copley |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Apr 10 |
Aurora | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fergus lost to | Sonii lost to | Bender lost to | Campbell-Kobb lost to | Best-Samal lost to |
Cannata | Cifani | Mahankali | Duvuuai-Menon | Caffoe-Shanholtzer |
6-0, 6-1 (8%) | 6-0, 6-3 (20%) | 6-3, 6-1 (25%) | 6-2, 6-0 (14%) | 6-0, 6-1 (8%) |
Wed, Apr 19 |
Copley | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: