Sidney Tennis Team
Boys 2023-2024 Season
Coach: Donovan Gregory
Sidney Roster | ||||||||
Player |
Class / Graduation Yr. |
W/L By Court |
College Tennis Interest* |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1S |
2S |
3S |
1D |
2D |
||||
Balasubramanian | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Frew | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Hagan | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Herrera | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Slaven | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Steenrod | Sign-in to view |
|||||||
Wooddell | Sign-in to view |
[Selected] |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Mon, Apr 1 |
Celina | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hagan lost to | Herrera def. | Steenrod def. | Wooddell-Riley def. | Slaven-Kamura def. |
Zhang | Chapman | Doseck | Sapp-Schoen | Fent-Bolkeim |
4-6, 6-4, 6-3 (45%) | 6-3, 6-1 (75%) | 6-0, 6-0 (100%) | 6-3, 6-0 (80%) | 6-0, 6-1 (92%) |
Fri, Apr 5 |
Northmont | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 9 |
Fairborn | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 12 |
Springfield | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 15 |
Lehman Catholic | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 15 |
St. Marys Memorial | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 16 |
Butler | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 18 |
Tippecanoe | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 22 |
Piqua | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 25 |
Stebbins | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 25 |
Troy | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 26 |
Bellefontaine | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, May 3 |
Northmont | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Date Played |
Court | Player(s) | Results | Opponent(s) | Team | Score | 5/3/2024 | 1 |
Peters | Hagan | Northmont |
6-4, 7-6
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/3/2024 | 2 |
Prewitt | Baker | Northmont | 5/3/2024 | 3 |
Doss | Kamura | Northmont |
6-1, 6-4
|
5/3/2024 | 1st Double |
Franks-Seibert | Herrera-Wooddell | Northmont | 2nd Double |
Northmont |
1 |
Bellefontaine | 2 |
Bellefontaine | |||
3 |
Bellefontaine | 1st Double |
Bellefontaine | |||
2nd Double |
Bellefontaine | 1 |
Troy | |||
2 |
Troy | 3 |
Troy | |||
1st Double |
Troy | 2nd Double |
Troy | |||
1 |
Stebbins | 2 |
Stebbins | |||
3 |
Stebbins | 1st Double |
Stebbins | |||
2nd Double |
Stebbins | 1 |
Piqua | |||
2 |
Piqua | 3 |
Piqua | |||
1st Double |
Piqua | 2nd Double |
Piqua | |||
1 |
Tippecanoe | 2 |
Tippecanoe | |||
3 |
Tippecanoe | 1st Double |
Tippecanoe | |||
2nd Double |
Tippecanoe | 1 |
Butler | |||
2 |
Butler | 3 |
Butler | |||
1st Double |
Butler | 2nd Double |
Butler | |||
1 |
St. Marys Memorial | 2 |
St. Marys Memorial | |||
3 |
St. Marys Memorial | 1st Double |
St. Marys Memorial | |||
2nd Double |
St. Marys Memorial | 1 |
Lehman Catholic | |||
2 |
Lehman Catholic | 3 |
Lehman Catholic | |||
1st Double |
Lehman Catholic | 2nd Double |
Lehman Catholic | |||
1 |
Springfield | 2 |
Springfield | |||
3 |
Springfield | 1st Double |
Springfield | |||
2nd Double |
Springfield | 1 |
Fairborn | |||
2 |
Fairborn | 3 |
Fairborn | |||
1st Double |
Fairborn | 2nd Double |
Fairborn | |||
1 |
Northmont | 2 |
Northmont | |||
3 |
Northmont | 1st Double |
Northmont | |||
2nd Double |
Northmont | 1 |
Celina | |||
2 |
Celina | 3 |
Celina | |||
1st Double |
Celina | 2nd Double |
Celina |
Date Played |
Opponent | % Games Won By Court |
Result |
---|
Fri, Mar 24 |
Van Wert | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Furukawa def. | Hagan def. | Herrera def. | Baldouf-Wooddell def. | Slaven-Steenrod def. |
Foster | Reichart | Swander | Bledsoe-Story | Smith-Moynihan |
6-1, 5-7, 6-0 (68%) | 6-2, 6-2 (75%) | 7-6, 6-3 (59%) | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 (50%) | 7-6, 4-6, 6-4 (52%) |
Mon, Mar 27 |
Urbana | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Mar 30 |
Piqua | L, 2-3 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Mar 31 |
Springfield | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 3 |
Lehman Catholic | W, 4-1 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 4 |
Stebbins | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 7 |
Northmont | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mon, Apr 10 |
Wapakoneta | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 13 |
Troy | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, Apr 14 |
Bellefontaine | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 18 |
West Carrollton | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 19 |
Fairborn | W, 3-2 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 20 |
Butler | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Xenia | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue, Apr 25 |
Greenville | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed, Apr 26 |
Tecumseh | W, 5-0 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu, Apr 27 |
St. Marys Memorial | L, 1-4 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri, May 5 |
Tippecanoe | L, 0-5 |
Sngl 1 | Sngl 2 | Sngl 3 | Doub 1 | Doub 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Member is logged in as: - Access level is: