Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier group photos.

Buy an
OhioTennisZone
Photo
The cost for a digital, high resolution photo is $19.99 or $34.99 for two. This enables you to share the photo on Facebook, Pinterest, etc., to print whatever you'd like for your family and relatives, and to include in the scrapbook.

Email Scott Gerber for more info.

 

Order of Play on
Championship Sunday
Odd year: Division I Plays First
Even year: Division II Plays First

 

First Round Match-ups
2019: CEN vs. SW | NW vs. NE
2020: CEN vs. NW | NE vs. SW
2021: CEN vs. NE | NW vs. SW
2022: CEN vs. SW | NW vs. SW

 

 

 

Girls State Team Tournament Draws - 2020

Last Updated: July 22, 2020 5:00pm

OHIO GIRLS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/18/2020 (Top Home) By 9/5/2020
(Top Away)
By 9/21/2020
(Top Home)
By 10/8/2020
(Top Away)
By 10/17/2020
(Top Home)
Olentangy Orange
Action Photos
       
    Olentangy Orange      
Bye
       
         
Gahanna
Action Photos
       
         
Lancaster
Action Photos
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Thomas Worthington
Action Photos
     
    Thomas Worthington    
Bye
     
       
Olentangy Berlin
Action Photos
   
    Olentangy Berlin  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Chillicothe
Action Photos
Finalist
    Chillicothe  
Bye
     
       
Olentangy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Olentangy    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Big Walnut
Action Photos
       
         
Olentangy Liberty
Action Photos
       
         
New Albany
Action Photos
       
    New Albany      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Dublin Jerome ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Dublin Jerome      
Bye
       
         
Pickerington North
Action Photos
       
         
Pickerington Central
Action Photos
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Mount Vernon
Action Photos
     
    Mount Vernon    
Bye
     
       
Hilliard Bradley
Action Photos
   
    Hilliard Bradley  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Reynoldsburg
Action Photos
Finalist
    Reynoldsburg  
Bye
     
       
Delaware Hayes
Action Photos
     
    Delaware Hayes    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Dublin Coffman ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
         
Marion Harding
Action Photos
       
         
Upper Arlington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Upper Arlington      

 

Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/18/2020 (Top Home) By 9/5/2020
(Top Away)
By 9/21/2020
(Top Home)
By 10/8/2020
(Top Away)
By 10/17/2020
(Top Home)
Magnificat ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Magnificat      
Bye
       
         
Brunswick
Action Photos
       
         
Walsh Jesuit
Action Photos
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Lake
     
       
Westlake
Action Photos
     
       
Strongsville
   
    Strongsville  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Shaker Heights
Action Photos
Finalist
    Shaker Heights  
Bye
     
       
Highland
     
       
Kenston
Action Photos
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Lakeside
       
         
Canfield
Action Photos
       
         
Brecksville
       
    Brecksville      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
North Canton Hoover ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    North Canton Hoover      
Bye
       
         
Howland
       
         
Hudson
Action Photos
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Mentor
     
       
Louisville
Action Photos
     
       
Solon ◄TEAM
Action Photos
   
     
Cuyahoga Falls
 
4th Qtr
Brush
Finalist
    Brush  
Bye
     
       
Boardman
     
       
North Royalton
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Canton McKinley
       
         
Avon
Action Photos
       
         
St. Joseph Academy
       
    St. Joseph Academy      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/18/2020 (Top Home) By 9/5/2020
(Top Away)
By 9/21/2020
(Top Home)
By 10/8/2020
(Top Away)
By 10/17/2020
(Top Home)
St. Ursula Academy
Action Photos
       
    St. Ursula Academy      
Bye
       
      St. Ursula Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Findlay
Action Photos
     
    Findlay    
Bye
     
      Findlay  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Perrysburg
Action Photos
Finalist
    Perrysburg  
Bye
     
      Perrysburg    
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Anthony Wayne
       
    Anthony Wayne      
Bye
       
      Anthony Wayne    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Sylvania Northview
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Sylvania Northview      
Bye
       
      Sylvania Northview    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Ashland
     
    Ashland    
Bye
     
      Ashland  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Wapakoneta
Finalist
    Wapakoneta  
Bye
     
      Wapakoneta  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Notre Dame Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Notre Dame Academy      
Bye
       
      Notre Dame Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/18/2020 (Top Home) By 9/5/2020
(Top Away)
By 9/21/2020
(Top Home)
By 10/8/2020
(Top Away)
By 10/17/2020
(Top Home)
Mason ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Mason      
Bye
       
         
Lebanon
       
         
Monroe
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Centerville
Action Photos
     
    Centerville    
Bye
     
       
Kettering Fairmont
Action Photos
   
    Kettering Fairmont  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Wilmington
Finalist
     
Loveland
Action Photos
     
       
Anderson
     
    Anderson    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Fairfield
       
         
Oak Hills
       
         
Ursuline Academy
Action Photos
       
    Ursuline Academy      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Sycamore ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Sycamore      
Bye
       
         
Bellbrook
Action Photos
       
         
Kings
Action Photos
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Walnut Hills
Action Photos
     
    Walnut Hills    
Bye
     
       
Seton
   
    Seton  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Miamisburg
Finalist
     
Springboro
Action Photos
     
       
Beavercreek
Action Photos
     
    Beavercreek    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Lakota East
Action Photos
       
         
Turpin
Action Photos
       
         
St. Ursula Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    St. Ursula Academy      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/18/2020 (Top Home) By 9/5/2020
(Top Away)
By 9/21/2020
(Top Home)
By 10/8/2020
(Top Away)
By 10/17/2020
(Top Home)
Columbus Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Columbus Academy      
Bye
       
      Columbus Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Columbus Academy  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Columbus School for Girls ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Columbus School for Girls  
Bye
     
      Columbus School for Girls  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Columbus School for Girls  
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
      Bye    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Granville
Action Photos
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Granville      
Bye
       
      Granville    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Granville  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Wellington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Wellington  
Bye
     
      Wellington  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Wellington  
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
      Bye    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/18/2020 (Top Home) By 9/5/2020
(Top Away)
By 9/21/2020
(Top Home)
By 10/8/2020
(Top Away)
By 10/17/2020
(Top Home)
Hawken ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Hawken      
Bye
       
      Hawken    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Geneva
Action Photos
     
    Geneva    
Bye
     
       
Orange
Action Photos
   
    Orange  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
St. Vincent-St. Mary
Finalist
    St. Vincent-St. Mary  
Bye
     
       
Revere
Action Photos
     
    Revere    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Hathaway Brown ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Hathaway Brown      
Bye
       
      Hathaway Brown    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Laurel ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Laurel      
Bye
       
      Laurel    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Our Lady of the Elms
Action Photos
     
    Our Lady of the Elms    
Bye
     
       
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
   
    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Canton Central Catholic
Finalist
    Canton Central Catholic  
Bye
     
       
Gilmour Academy
Action Photos
     
    Gilmour Academy    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Beachwood
Action Photos
       
    Beachwood      
Bye
       
      Beachwood    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/18/2020 (Top Home) By 9/5/2020
(Top Away)
By 9/21/2020
(Top Home)
By 10/8/2020
(Top Away)
By 10/17/2020
(Top Home)
Toledo Central Catholic
Action Photos
       
    Toledo Central Catholic      
Bye
       
      Toledo Central Catholic    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
St. Joseph Central
     
    St. Joseph Central    
Bye
     
       
Port Clinton
   
    Port Clinton  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Bryan
Finalist
    Bryan  
Bye
     
       
Perkins
Action Photos
     
    Perkins    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Norwalk
       
    Norwalk      
Bye
       
      Norwalk    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Shawnee
Action Photos
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Shawnee      
Bye
       
         
Lexington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Lexington      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Ottawa Hills
Action Photos
     
    Ottawa Hills    
Bye
     
       
Clyde
   
    Clyde  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Maumee Valley Country Day
Finalist
    Maumee Valley Country Day  
Bye
     
       
Shelby
     
    Shelby    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Lima Central Catholic
       
    Lima Central Catholic      
Bye
       
         
Norwalk
       
    Norwalk      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/18/2020 (Top Home) By 9/5/2020
(Top Away)
By 9/21/2020
(Top Home)
By 10/8/2020
(Top Away)
By 10/17/2020
(Top Home)
Oakwood ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Oakwood      
Bye
       
      Oakwood    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Archbishop Alter ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Archbishop Alter    
Bye
     
       
Wyoming
Action Photos
   
    Wyoming  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Mariemont
Finalist
    Mariemont  
Bye
     
       
Chaminade-Julienne
Action Photos
     
    Chaminade-Julienne    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
Action Photos
       
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy      
Bye
       
         
Eaton
Action Photos
       
    Eaton      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Indian Hill
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Indian Hill      
Bye
       
      Indian Hill    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Summit Country Day
Action Photos
     
    Summit Country Day    
Bye
     
       
Cincinnati Country Day ◄TEAM
Action Photos
   
    Cincinnati Country Day  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Tippecanoe
Finalist
    Tippecanoe  
Bye
     
       
Miami Valley
Action Photos
     
    Miami Valley    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Seven Hills ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Seven Hills      
Bye
       
      Seven Hills    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye