Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier group photos.

Buy an
OhioTennisZone
Photo
The cost for a digital, high resolution photo is $19.99 or $34.99 for two. This enables you to share the photo on Facebook, Pinterest, etc., to print whatever you'd like for your family and relatives, and to include in the scrapbook.

Email Scott Gerber for more info.

 

Order of Play on
Championship Sunday
Odd year: Division I Plays First
Even year: Division II Plays First

 

First Round Match-ups
2019: CEN vs. SW | NW vs. NE
2020: CEN vs. NW | NE vs. SW
2021: CEN vs. NE | NW vs. SW
2022: CEN vs. SW | NW vs. SW

 

 

 

Girls State Team Tournament Draws - 2020

Last Updated: October 18, 2020 9:15pm

OHIO GIRLS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/18/2020 (Top Home) By 9/5/2020
(Top Away)
By 9/21/2020
(Top Home)
By 10/8/2020
(Top Away)
By 10/17/2020
(Top Home)
Olentangy Orange
Action Photos
       
    Olentangy Orange      
Bye
       
      Olentangy Orange 4-1    
Gahanna
Action Photos
       
    Gahanna 4-1      
Lancaster
Action Photos
       
   
1st Qtr
  Olentangy Orange 4-1  
Thomas Worthington
Action Photos
     
    Thomas Worthington    
Bye
     
      Olentangy Berlin 5-0  
Olentangy Berlin
Action Photos
   
    Olentangy Berlin  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Olentangy Liberty 3-2
Chillicothe
Action Photos
Finalist
    Chillicothe  
Bye
     
      Olentangy  
Olentangy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Olentangy    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Olentangy Liberty 3-2  
Big Walnut
Action Photos
       
    Olentangy Liberty 4-1      
Olentangy Liberty
Action Photos
       
      Olentangy Liberty 3-2    
New Albany
Action Photos
       
    New Albany      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Dublin Jerome ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Dublin Jerome      
Bye
       
      Pickerington Central 3-2    
Pickerington North
Action Photos
       
    Pickerington Central 5-0      
Pickerington Central
Action Photos
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Pickerington Central 4-1  
Mount Vernon
Action Photos
     
    Mount Vernon    
Bye
     
      Hilliard Bradley 5-0  
Hilliard Bradley
Action Photos
   
    Hilliard Bradley  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Upper Arlington 4-0
Reynoldsburg
Action Photos
Finalist
    Reynoldsburg  
Bye
     
      Reynoldsburg 3-2  
Delaware Hayes
Action Photos
     
    Delaware Hayes    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Upper Arlington 3-0  
Dublin Coffman ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Dublin Coffman 5-0      
Marion Harding
Action Photos
       
      Upper Arlington 4-1    
Upper Arlington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Upper Arlington      

 

Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/18/2020 (Top Home) By 9/5/2020
(Top Away)
By 9/21/2020
(Top Home)
By 10/8/2020
(Top Away)
By 10/17/2020
(Top Home)
Magnificat ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Magnificat      
Bye
       
      Magnificat 5-0    
Brunswick
Action Photos
       
    Walsh Jesuit 4-1      
Walsh Jesuit
Action Photos
       
   
1st Qtr
  Magnificat 5-0  
Lake
     
    Westlake    
Westlake
Action Photos
     
      Westlake  
Strongsville
   
    Strongsville  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Magnificat 5-0
Shaker Heights
Action Photos
Finalist
    Shaker Heights  
Bye
     
      Highland  
Highland
     
    Highland    
Kenston
Action Photos
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Highland  
Lakeside
       
    Canfield      
Canfield
Action Photos
       
      Canfield    
Brecksville
       
    Brecksville      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Magnificat 3-2
North Canton Hoover ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    North Canton Hoover      
Bye
       
      North Canton 3oover    
Howland
       
    Hudson      
Hudson
Action Photos
       
   
3rd Qtr
  North Canton Hoover 5-0  
Mentor
     
    Mentor    
Louisville
Action Photos
     
      Solon  
Solon ◄TEAM
Action Photos
   
    Solon  
Cuyahoga Falls
 
4th Qtr
North Canton Hoover 3-2
Brush
Finalist
    Brush  
Bye
     
      Boardman  
Boardman
     
    Boardman    
North Royalton
     
   
4th Qtr
  St. Joseph Academy 5-0  
Canton McKinley
       
    Avon 5-0      
Avon
Action Photos
       
      St. Joseph Academy 4-1    
St. Joseph Academy
Action Photos
       
    St. Joseph Academy      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/18/2020 (Top Home) By 9/5/2020
(Top Away)
By 9/21/2020
(Top Home)
By 10/8/2020
(Top Away)
By 10/17/2020
(Top Home)
Toledo St. Ursula Academy
Action Photos
       
    St. Ursula Academy      
Bye
       
      St. Ursula Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  St. Ursula Academy 5-0  
Findlay
Action Photos
     
    Findlay    
Bye
     
      Findlay  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
St. Ursula Academy
Perrysburg
Action Photos
Finalist
    Perrysburg  
Bye
     
      Perrysburg    
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Perrysburg 3-2  
Anthony Wayne
       
    Anthony Wayne      
Bye
       
      Anthony Wayne    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Notre Dame Academy 3-0
Sylvania Northview
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Sylvania Northview      
Bye
       
      Sylvania Northview    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Sylvania Northview  
Ashland
     
    Ashland    
Bye
     
      Ashland  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Notre Dame Academy 4-0
Wapakoneta
Finalist
    Wapakoneta  
Bye
     
      Wapakoneta  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Notre Dame Academy  
Notre Dame Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Notre Dame Academy      
Bye
       
      Notre Dame Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/18/2020 (Top Home) By 9/5/2020
(Top Away)
By 9/21/2020
(Top Home)
By 10/8/2020
(Top Away)
By 10/17/2020
(Top Home)
Mason ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Mason      
Bye
       
      Mason 5-0    
Lebanon
       
    Lebanon      
Monroe
       
   
1st Qtr
  Mason 4-1  
Centerville
Action Photos
     
    Centerville    
Bye
     
      Centerville 5-0  
Kettering Fairmont
Action Photos
   
    Kettering Fairmont  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Mason 4-1
Wilmington
Finalist
    Loveland 4-1  
Loveland
Action Photos
     
      Anderson 3-2  
Anderson
     
    Anderson    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Ursuline Academy 4-1  
Fairfield
       
    Oak Hills 5-0      
Oak Hills
       
      Ursuline Academy 5-0    
Ursuline Academy
Action Photos
       
    Ursuline Academy      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Mason 4-1
Sycamore ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Sycamore      
Bye
       
      Sycamore 4-1    
Bellbrook
Action Photos
       
    Bellbrook      
Kings
Action Photos
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Sycamore 5-0  
Walnut Hills
Action Photos
     
    Walnut Hills    
Bye
     
      Seton  
Seton
   
    Seton  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
St. Ursula Academy 3-2
Miamisburg
Finalist
    Miamisburg  
Springboro
Action Photos
     
      Beavercreek  
Beavercreek
Action Photos
     
    Beavercreek    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  St. Ursula Academy  
Lakota East
Action Photos
       
    Lakota East      
Turpin
Action Photos
       
      St. Ursula Academy    
St. Ursula Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    St. Ursula Academy      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/18/2020 (Top Home) By 9/5/2020
(Top Away)
By 9/21/2020
(Top Home)
By 10/8/2020
(Top Away)
By 10/17/2020
(Top Home)
Columbus Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Columbus Academy      
Bye
       
      Columbus Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Columbus Academy  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Columbus Academy 5-0
Columbus School for Girls ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Columbus School for Girls  
Bye
     
      Columbus School for Girls  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Columbus School for Girls  
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
      Bye    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Columbus Academy 3-1
Granville
Action Photos
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Granville      
Bye
       
      Granville    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Granville  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Wellington
Wellington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Wellington  
Bye
     
      Wellington  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Wellington  
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
      Bye    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/18/2020 (Top Home) By 9/5/2020
(Top Away)
By 9/21/2020
(Top Home)
By 10/8/2020
(Top Away)
By 10/17/2020
(Top Home)
Hawken ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Hawken      
Bye
       
      Hawken    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Hawken  
Geneva
Action Photos
     
    Geneva    
Bye
     
      Orange 4-1  
Orange
Action Photos
   
    Orange  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Hathaway Brown
St. Vincent-St. Mary
Finalist
    St. Vincent-St. Mary  
Bye
     
      Revere  
Revere
Action Photos
     
    Revere    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Hathaway Brown 5-0  
Hathaway Brown ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Hathaway Brown      
Bye
       
      Hathaway Brown    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Hathaway Brown
Laurel ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Laurel      
Bye
       
      Laurel    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Laurel  
Our Lady of the Elms
Action Photos
     
    Our Lady of the Elms    
Bye
     
      NDCL  
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
   
    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Laurel 3-2
Canton Central Catholic
Finalist
    Canton Central Catholic  
Bye
     
      Gilmour Academy  
Gilmour Academy
Action Photos
     
    Gilmour Academy    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Beachwood  
Beachwood
Action Photos
       
    Beachwood      
Bye
       
      Beachwood    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/18/2020 (Top Home) By 9/5/2020
(Top Away)
By 9/21/2020
(Top Home)
By 10/8/2020
(Top Away)
By 10/17/2020
(Top Home)
Toledo Central Catholic
Action Photos
       
    Toledo Central Catholic      
Bye
       
      Toledo Central Catholic    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Toledo Central Catholic  
St. Joseph Central
     
    St. Joseph Central    
Bye
     
      Port Clinton  
Port Clinton
   
    Port Clinton  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Toledo Central Catholic
Bryan
Finalist
    Bryan  
Bye
     
      Bryan  
Perkins
Action Photos
     
    Perkins    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Norwalk  
Norwalk
       
    Norwalk      
Bye
       
      Norwalk    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Ottawa Hills
Shawnee
Action Photos
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Shawnee      
Bye
       
      Lima Shawnee    
Lexington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Lexington      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Ottawa Hills  
Ottawa Hills
Action Photos
     
    Ottawa Hills    
Bye
     
      Ottawa Hills  
Clyde
   
    Clyde  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Ottawa Hills
Maumee Valley Country Day
Finalist
    Maumee Valley Country Day  
Bye
     
      Shelby  
Shelby
     
    Shelby    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Shelby  
Lima Central Catholic
       
    Lima Central Catholic      
Bye
       
      Lima Central Catholic    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/18/2020 (Top Home) By 9/5/2020
(Top Away)
By 9/21/2020
(Top Home)
By 10/8/2020
(Top Away)
By 10/17/2020
(Top Home)
Oakwood ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Oakwood      
Bye
       
      Oakwood    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Oakwood 3-2  
Archbishop Alter ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Archbishop Alter    
Bye
     
      Archbishop Alter 5-0  
Wyoming
Action Photos
   
    Wyoming  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Eaton 3-2
Mariemont
Finalist
    Mariemont  
Bye
     
      Mariemont 4-1  
Chaminade-Julienne
Action Photos
     
    Chaminade-Julienne    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Eaton 4-1  
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
Action Photos
       
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy      
Bye
       
      Eaton 5-0    
Eaton
Action Photos
       
    Eaton      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Indian Hill 3-0
Indian Hill
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Indian Hill      
Bye
       
      Indian Hill    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Indian Hill 5-0  
Summit Country Day
Action Photos
     
    Summit Country Day    
Bye
     
      Summit Country Day  
Cincinnati Country Day ◄TEAM
Action Photos
   
    Cincinnati Country Day  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Indian Hill
Tippecanoe
Finalist
    Tippecanoe  
Bye
     
      Defaulted  
Miami Valley
Action Photos
     
    Miami Valley    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Seven Hills  
Seven Hills ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Seven Hills      
Bye
       
      Seven Hills    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye