Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier group photos.

Buy an
OhioTennisZone
Photo
The cost for a digital, high resolution photo is $19.99 or $34.99 for two. This enables you to share the photo on Facebook, Pinterest, etc., to print whatever you'd like for your family and relatives, and to include in the scrapbook.

Photos from States cannot be sold.

Email Scott Gerber for more info.

 

Order of Play on
Championship Sunday
Odd year: Division I Plays First
Even year: Division II Plays First

 

 

 

Girls State Team Tournament Draws - 2018

Last Updated: October 17, 2018 7:00am

OHIO GIRLS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/17/2018 (Top Home) By 9/7/2018
(Top Away)
By 9/21/2018
(Top Home)
By 10/5/2018
(Top Away)
By 10/12/2018
(Top Home)
Olentangy Orange
Action Photos
       
    Olentangy Orange      
Bye
       
      Olentangy Orange 5-0    
Grove City
Action Photos
       
    Grove City 3-2      
Reynoldsburg
Action Photos
       
   
1st Qtr
  Olentangy Orange  
Olentangy
Action Photos
     
    Olentangy    
Bye
     
      Olentangy 4-1  
Westerville Central
Action Photos
   
    Westerville Central  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Olentangy Orange 4-1
Watterson ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Watterson  
Bye
     
      Watterson 5-0  
Marion Harding
     
    Marion Harding 4-1    
Teays Valley
Action Photos
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Upper Arlington  
Dublin Coffman ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Dublin Coffman 3-2      
Watkins Memorial
Action Photos
       
      Upper Arlington 4-1    
Upper Arlington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Upper Arlington      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Olentangy Orange 3-0
Olentangy Liberty
Action Photos
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Olentangy Liberty      
Bye
       
      Olentangy Liberty    
Marysville
Action Photos
       
    Mount Vernon 3-2      
Mount Vernon
Action Photos
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Olentangy Liberty 3-2  
Gahanna
Action Photos
     
       
New Albany ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
      Pickerington North 4-1  
Pickerington North ◄TEAM
Action Photos
   
    Pickerington North  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Dublin Jerome 3-1
Chillicothe
Action Photos
Finalist
    Chillicothe  
Bye
     
      Thomas Worthington 4-1  
Thomas Worthington
Action Photos
     
    Thomas Worthington 4-1    
Delaware Hayes
Action Photos
     
   
4th Qtr
  Dublin Jerome  
Lancaster
Action Photos
       
    Pickerington Central 5-0      
Pickerington Central
Action Photos
       
      Dublin Jerome 4-1    
Dublin Jerome
Action Photos
       
    Dublin Jerome      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/17/2018 (Top Home) By 9/7/2018
(Top Away)
By 9/21/2018
(Top Home)
By 10/5/2018
(Top Away)
By 10/12/2018
(Top Home)
North Canton Hoover
Action Photos
       
    North Canton Hoover      
Bye
       
      North Canton Hoover 4-1    
Medina
       
    Rocky River      
Rocky River
Action Photos
       
   
1st Qtr
  North Canton Hoover 5-0  
Berea
     
    Boardman 5-0    
Boardman
     
      Shaker Heights 4-1  
Hudson
Action Photos
   
    Shaker Heights 3-2  
Shaker Heights
Action Photos
 
2nd Qtr
North Canton Hoover 4-1
Canton McKinley
Finalist
    Canton McKinley 4-1  
Cuyahoga Falls
     
      Highland  
Highland
     
    Highland 5-0    
Bay
Action Photos
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Solon 3-2  
North Royalton
       
    Mayfield 3-2      
Mayfield
Action Photos
       
      Solon 3-2    
Howland
       
    Solon 4-1      
Solon
Action Photos
       
2nd Half         Magnificat 3-0
Magnificat ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Magnificat 5-0      
St. Joseph Academy
       
      Magnificat 5-0    
Mentor
       
    Westlake      
Westlake
Action Photos
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Magnificat 5-0  
Geneva
Action Photos
     
    Strongsville 4-1    
Strongsville
     
      Walsh Jesuit  
Walsh Jesuit
Action Photos
   
    Walsh Jesuit  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Magnificat
Louisville
Action Photos
Finalist
    Canfield 5-0  
Canfield
Action Photos
     
      Canfield  
Brunswick
Action Photos
     
    Brunswick 5-0    
Lakeside
     
   
4th Qtr
  Canfield 5-0  
Kenston
Action Photos
       
    Brecksville 5-0      
Brecksville
       
      Massillon Jackson 3-2    
Massillon Jackson
Action Photos
       
    Massillon Jackson      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/17/2018 (Top Home) By 9/7/2018
(Top Away)
By 9/21/2018
(Top Home)
By 10/5/2018
(Top Away)
By 10/12/2018
(Top Home)
Clay
Action Photos
       
    Clay      
Bye
       
      Clay    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Anthony Wayne  
Anthony Wayne
     
    Anthony Wayne    
Bye
     
      Anthony Wayne  
Springfield Holland
   
    Springfield Holland  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Notre Dame Academy 4-1
Findlay
Action Photos
Finalist
    Findlay  
Bye
     
      Lima Shawnee 5-0    
Shawnee
Action Photos
     
    Shawnee    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Notre Dame Academy 5-0  
Norwalk
       
    Norwalk      
Bye
       
      Notre Dame Academy 4-1    
Notre Dame Academy
Action Photos
       
    Notre Dame Academy      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Perrysburg 3-1
Toledo St. Ursula Academy
Action Photos
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Toledo St. Ursula Academy      
Bye
       
      Toledo St. Ursula Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Toledo St. Ursula Academy  
Sylvania Southview
     
    Sylvania Southview    
Bye
     
       
Fremont Ross
   
    Fremont Ross  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Perrysburg 5-0
Wapakoneta
Finalist
    Wapakoneta  
Bye
     
      Wapakoneta  
Bowling Green
     
    Bowling Green    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Perrysburg 5-0  
Perrysburg
Action Photos
       
    Perrysburg      
Bye
       
      Perrysburg    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/17/2018 (Top Home) By 9/7/2018
(Top Away)
By 9/21/2018
(Top Home)
By 10/5/2018
(Top Away)
By 10/12/2018
(Top Home)
Springboro
Action Photos
       
    Springboro      
Bye
       
      Turpin 4-1    
Lakota East
Action Photos
       
    Turpin 3-2      
Turpin
Action Photos
       
   
1st Qtr
  Turpin 3-2  
McAuley
     
    Sycamore 5-0    
Sycamore
Action Photos
     
      Sycamore 3-2  
Mount Notre Dame
Action Photos
   
    Mount Notre Dame  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Ursuline Academy 4-1
Kings
Action Photos
Finalist
    Kings  
Bye
     
      Kings 3-2  
Wilmington
     
    Wilmington 3-2    
Seton
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Ursuline Academy 5-0  
Kettering Fairmont
Action Photos
       
    Oak Hills 4-1      
Oak Hills
       
      Ursuline Academy 5-0    
Ursuline Academy
Action Photos
       
    Ursuline Academy      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Mason 3-0
St. Ursula Academy
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    St. Ursula Academy      
Bye
       
      St. Ursula Academy 5-0    
Lebanon
       
    Miamisburg 5-0      
Miamisburg
       
   
3rd Qtr
  St. Ursula Academy 3-2  
Loveland
     
    Loveland 4-1    
Lakota West
Action Photos
     
      Loveland 5-0  
Butler
Action Photos
   
    Butler  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Mason 5-0
Beavercreek
Action Photos
Finalist
    Beavercreek  
Milford
Action Photos
     
      Centerville 4-1  
Centerville
Action Photos
     
    Centerville 5-0    
Western Brown
     
   
4th Qtr
  Mason 5-0  
Bellbrook
Action Photos
       
    Walnut Hills 3-2      
Walnut Hills
Action Photos
       
      Mason 5-0    
Mason ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Mason      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/17/2018 (Top Home) By 9/7/2018
(Top Away)
By 9/21/2018
(Top Home)
By 10/5/2018
(Top Away)
By 10/12/2018
(Top Home)
Columbus Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Columbus Academy      
Bye
       
      Columbus Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Columbus Academy  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Columbus Academy 4-1
Bexley
Action Photos
Finalist
    Bexley  
Bye
     
      Bexley  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Bexley  
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
      Bye    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Columbus Academy 4-0
Columbus School for Girls ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Columbus School for Girls      
Bye
       
      Columbus School for Girls    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Columbus School for Girls  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Wellington 5-0
Wellington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Wellington  
Bye
     
      Wellington  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Wellington  
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
      Bye    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/17/2018 (Top Home) By 9/7/2018
(Top Away)
By 9/21/2018
(Top Home)
By 10/5/2018
(Top Away)
By 10/12/2018
(Top Home)
Laurel ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Laurel      
Bye
       
      Laurel    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Laurel 5-0  
Warren John F Kennedy
Action Photos
     
    Warren JFK    
Bye
     
      Warren John F Kennedy  
Gilmour Academy
Action Photos
   
    Gilmour Academy  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Laurel 5-0
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
Action Photos
Finalist
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad.  
Bye
     
      Revere 5-0  
Revere
Action Photos
     
    Revere    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Hawken 5-0  
Our Lady of the Elms
Action Photos
       
    Our Lady of the Elms      
Bye
       
      Hawken 5-0    
Hawken ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Hawken      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Hathaway Brown
Hathaway Brown ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Hathaway Brown      
Bye
       
      Hathaway Brown 5-0    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Hathaway Brown 5-0  
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
     
    NDCL    
Bye
     
      Orrville 4-1  
Orrville
Action Photos
   
    Orrville  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Hathaway Brown
Beachwood
Finalist
    Beachwood  
Bye
     
      Beachwood  
Canton Central Catholic
     
    Canton Central Catholic    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Beachwood  
Orange
Action Photos
       
    Orange      
Bye
       
      Lake Catholic    
Lake Catholic
       
    Lake Catholic      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/17/2018 (Top Home) By 9/7/2018
(Top Away)
By 9/21/2018
(Top Home)
By 10/5/2018
(Top Away)
By 10/12/2018
(Top Home)
Ottawa Hills
Action Photos
       
    Ottawa Hills      
Bye
       
      Ottawa Hills    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Ottawa Hills 4-1  
Bryan
     
    Bryan    
Bye
     
      Bryan 5-0  
Port Clinton
   
    Port Clinton  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Lexington
Oak Harbor
Finalist
    Oak Harbor  
Bye
     
      Clyde 3-2  
Clyde
     
    Clyde    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Lexington  
Maumee Valley County Day
       
    Maumee Valley Country Day      
Bye
       
      Lexington 4-1    
Lexington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Lexington      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Toledo Central Catholic 3-2
Willard
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Willard      
Bye
       
      Willard 3-2    
Lima Central Catholic
       
    Lima Central Catholic      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Galion 3-2  
Galion
Action Photos
     
    Galion    
Bye
     
      Galion 4-1  
Perkins
Action Photos
   
    Perkins  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Toledo Central Catholic 5-0
Van Wert
Finalist
    Van Wert  
Bye
     
      Celina  
Celina
     
    Celina    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Toledo Central Catholic 5-0  
Toledo Central Catholic
Action Photos
       
    Toledo Central Catholic      
Bye
       
      Toledo Central Catholic    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO GIRLS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 8/17/2018 (Top Home) By 9/7/2018
(Top Away)
By 9/21/2018
(Top Home)
By 10/5/2018
(Top Away)
By 10/12/2018
(Top Home)
Summit Country Day ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Summit Country Day      
Bye
       
      Summit Country Day    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Summit Country Day 4-1  
Chaminade-Julienne
Action Photos
     
    Chaminade-Julienne    
Bye
     
      Cincinnati Country Day 3-2  
Cincinnati Country Day
Action Photos
   
    Cincinnati Country Day  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Summit Country Day 3-2
Seven Hills ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Seven Hills  
Bye
     
      Seven Hills  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Seven Hills 3-2  
Wyoming
Action Photos
       
    Wyoming      
Bye
       
      Wyoming    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Oakwood 3-2
Oakwood
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Oakwood      
Bye
       
      Oakwood    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Oakwood 5-0  
Miami Valley
Action Photos
     
    Miami Valley    
Bye
     
      Miami Valley  
Lehman
   
    Lehman  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Oakwood 3-2
Archbishop Alter ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Archbishop Alter  
Bye
     
      Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 3-2  
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
Action Photos
     
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Indian Hill 3-2  
Indian Hill ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Indian Hill      
Bye
       
      Indian Hill    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye