Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier group photos.

Buy an
OhioTennisZone
Photo
The cost for a digital, high resolution photo is $19.99 or $34.99 for two. This enables you to share the photo on Facebook, Pinterest, etc., to print whatever you'd like for your family and relatives, and to include in the scrapbook.

Email Scott Gerber for more info.

 

Order of Play on
Championship Sunday
Odd year: Division I Plays First
Even year: Division II Plays First

 

First Round Match-ups
2019: CEN vs. SW | NW vs. NE
2020: CEN vs. NW | NE vs. SW
2021: CEN vs. NE | NW vs. SW
2022: CEN vs. SW | NW vs. SW

 

 

 

Boys State Team Tournament Draws - 2021

Last Updated: April 20, 2021 11:00am

OHIO BOYS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/10/2021 (Top Home) By 4/20/2021
(Top Away)
By 4/30/2021
(Top Home)
By 5/11/2021
(Top Away)
By 5/18/2021
(Top Home)
Dublin Jerome ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Dublin Jerome      
Bye
       
      Dublin Jerome 5-0    
Delaware Hayes
Action Photos
       
    Delaware Hayes      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Thomas Worthington
Action Photos
     
    Thomas Worthington    
Bye
     
      Pickerington North 4-1  
Pickerington North
Action Photos
   
    Pickerington North  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Marysville ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Marysville  
Bye
     
      Lancaster 5-0  
Lancaster
Action Photos
     
    Lancaster    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Upper Arlington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Upper Arlington      
Bye
       
      Upper Arlington 3-2    
Olentangy Liberty ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Olentangy Liberty      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Olentangy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Olentangy      
Bye
       
      Olentangy 5-0    
Dublin Coffman ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Dublin Coffman      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Marion Harding ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Marion Harding    
Bye
     
      Marion Harding  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Big Walnut
Action Photos
Finalist
    Big Walnut  
Bye
     
      Olentangy Orange 5-0  
Olentangy Orange
Action Photos
     
    Olentangy Orange    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Granville
Action Photos
       
    Granville      
Bye
       
         
New Albany
Action Photos
       
    New Albany      

 

Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/10/2021 (Top Home) By 4/20/2021
(Top Away)
By 4/30/2021
(Top Home)
By 5/11/2021
(Top Away)
By 5/18/2021
(Top Home)
University School ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    University School      
Bye
       
         
Highland
       
    Massillon Jackson 3-2      
Massillon Jackson ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
   
1st Qtr
   
North Canton Hoover
Action Photos
     
    North Canton Hoover    
Bye
     
       
Brunswick
Action Photos
   
    Brunswick  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Avon
Action Photos
Finalist
    Avon  
Bye
     
       
Mayfield
Action Photos
     
    Shaker Heights 4-1    
Shaker Heights
Action Photos
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Hudson
Action Photos
       
    St. Edward 3-2      
St. Edward
Action Photos
       
      St. Ignatius 4-1    
St. Ignatius
Action Photos
       
    St. Ignatius      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Solon ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Solon      
Bye
       
         
Howland
       
    Howland 5-0      
Brush
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Louisville
Action Photos
     
    Louisville 4-1    
Lakeside
     
      Brecksville 4-1  
Brecksville
   
    Brecksville  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Canton McKinley
Finalist
    Canton McKinley  
Bye
     
       
Westlake
Action Photos
     
    Westlake    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Copley ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Kenston 4-1      
Kenston
Action Photos
       
         
Walsh Jesuit
Action Photos
       
    Walsh Jesuit      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/10/2021 (Top Home) By 4/20/2021
(Top Away)
By 4/30/2021
(Top Home)
By 5/11/2021
(Top Away)
By 5/18/2021
(Top Home)
St. Johns Jesuit
Action Photos
       
    St. Johns Jesuit      
Bye
       
      St. Johns Jesuit    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  St. Johns Jesuit 5-0  
Bowling Green
     
    Bowling Green    
Bye
     
      Bowling Green  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Sylvania Northview
Finalist
    Sylvania Northview  
Bye
     
      Sylvania Northview    
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Anthony Wayne
Action Photos
       
    Anthony Wayne      
Bye
       
         
St. Francis DeSales
Action Photos
       
    St. Francis DeSales      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Columbian
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Columbian      
Bye
       
         
Ashland
       
    Ashland      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Perrysburg
Action Photos
     
    Perrysburg    
Bye
     
      Perrysburg  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Sylvania Southview
Finalist
    Sylvania Southview  
Bye
     
      Sylvania Southview  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Findlay ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Findlay      
Bye
       
      Findlay    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/10/2021 (Top Home) By 4/20/2021
(Top Away)
By 4/30/2021
(Top Home)
By 5/11/2021
(Top Away)
By 5/18/2021
(Top Home)
Springboro ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Springboro      
Bye
       
      Springboro 5-0    
Miamisburg
       
    Miamisburg 3-2      
Kings
Action Photos
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Moeller
     
    Moeller    
Bye
     
      Walnut Hills 3-2  
Walnut Hills
Action Photos
   
    Walnut Hills  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Lakota West
Action Photos
Finalist
    Lakota West  
Bye
     
      Lakota West 3-2  
Bellbrook
Action Photos
     
    Bellbrook    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Mason 5-0  
Loveland
Action Photos
       
    Loveland 3-2      
Centerville
Action Photos
       
      Mason 5-0    
Mason ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Mason      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
St. Xavier
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    St. Xavier      
Bye
       
      St. Xavier 5-0    
Wilmington
Action Photos
       
    Oak Hills 4-1      
Oak Hills
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Turpin
Action Photos
     
    Turpin    
Bye
     
      Anderson 4-1  
Anderson
   
    Anderson  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
West Clermont
Finalist
    West Clermont  
Bye
     
      Lebanon 5-0  
Lebanon
     
    Lebanon    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Tippecanoe
       
    Tippecanoe 3-2      
Beavercreek
Action Photos
       
      Sycamore 5-0    
Sycamore
Action Photos
       
    Sycamore      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/10/2021 (Top Home) By 4/20/2021
(Top Away)
By 4/30/2021
(Top Home)
By 5/11/2021
(Top Away)
By 5/18/2021
(Top Home)
Columbus Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Columbus Academy      
Bye
       
      Columbus Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Columbus Academy  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
West Jefferson
Finalist
    West Jefferson  
Bye
     
      West Jefferson  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  West Jefferson  
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
      Bye    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Bexley
Action Photos
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Bexley      
Bye
       
      Bexley    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Bexley  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Wellington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Wellington  
Bye
     
      Wellington  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Wellington  
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
      Bye    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/10/2021 (Top Home) By 4/20/2021
(Top Away)
By 4/30/2021
(Top Home)
By 5/11/2021
(Top Away)
By 5/18/2021
(Top Home)
Orange ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Orange      
Bye
       
      Orange    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
Action Photos
     
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy    
Bye
     
      Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Beachwood
Action Photos
Finalist
    Beachwood  
Bye
     
       
St. Vincent-St. Mary
     
    St. Vincent-St. Mary    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Hawken ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Hawken      
Bye
       
      Hawken    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Ursuline ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Ursuline      
Bye
       
      Ursuline    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Canton Central Catholic
     
    Canton Central Catholic    
Bye
     
      Gilmour Academy 3-2  
Gilmour Academy
Action Photos
   
    Gilmour Academy  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Geneva
Action Photos
Finalist
    Geneva  
Bye
     
      Geneva 3-2  
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
     
    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Chagrin Falls
Action Photos
       
    Chagrin Falls      
Bye
       
      Chagrin Falls    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/10/2021 (Top Home) By 4/20/2021
(Top Away)
By 4/30/2021
(Top Home)
By 5/11/2021
(Top Away)
By 5/18/2021
(Top Home)
Lexington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Lexington      
Bye
       
      Lexington    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Ottawa-Glandorf
     
    Ottawa-Glandorf    
Bye
     
      Ottawa-Glandorf 4-1  
Bryan
   
    Bryan  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Lima Central Catholic
Finalist
    Lima Central Catholic  
Bye
     
      Lima Central Catholic 3-2  
Galion
Action Photos
     
    Galion    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Wauseon
       
    Wauseon      
Bye
       
      Port Clinton 5-0    
Port Clinton
       
    Port Clinton      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Shawnee
Action Photos
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Shawnee      
Bye
       
      Lima Shawnee 5-0    
Maumee Valley Country Day
       
    Maumee Valley Country Day      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Celina
     
    Celina    
Bye
     
       
Elida
   
    Elida  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Oak Harbor
Finalist
    Oak Harbor  
Bye
     
      Perkins 3-2  
Perkins
Action Photos
     
    Perkins    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Norwalk
       
    Norwalk      
Bye
       
      Ottawa Hills 4-1    
Ottawa Hills
Action Photos
       
    Ottawa Hills      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/10/2021 (Top Home) By 4/20/2021
(Top Away)
By 4/30/2021
(Top Home)
By 5/11/2021
(Top Away)
By 5/18/2021
(Top Home)
Indian Hill ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Indian Hill      
Bye
       
      Indian Hill    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Madeira
     
    Madeira    
Bye
     
      Miami Valley 4-1  
Miami Valley
Action Photos
   
    Miami Valley  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Valley View
Action Photos
Finalist
    Valley View  
Bye
     
      Wyoming 3.2  
Wyoming
Action Photos
     
    Wyoming    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Cincinnati Country Day ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Cincinnati Country Day      
Bye
       
      Cincinnati Country Day    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Seven Hills ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Seven Hills      
Bye
       
      Seven Hills 5-0    
Milton-Union
Action Photos
       
    Milton-Union      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Lehman
     
    Lehman    
Bye
     
      CHCA (d)  
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
Action Photos
   
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Archbishop Alter
Action Photos
Finalist
    Archbishop Alter  
Bye
     
      Chaminade-Julienne 3-2  
Chaminade-Julienne
Action Photos
     
    Chaminade-Julienne    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Oakwood ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Oakwood      
Bye
       
      Oakwood    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye