Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier group photos.

Buy an
OhioTennisZone
Photo
The cost for a digital, high resolution photo is $19.99 or $34.99 for two. This enables you to share the photo on Facebook, Pinterest, etc., to print whatever you'd like for your family and relatives, and to include in the scrapbook.

Email Scott Gerber for more info.

 

Order of Play on
Championship Sunday
Odd year: Division I Plays First
Even year: Division II Plays First

 

First Round Match-ups
2019: CEN vs. SW | NW vs. NE
2020: CEN vs. NW | NE vs. SW
2021: CEN vs. NE | NW vs. SW
2022: CEN vs. SW | NW vs. SW

 

 

 

Boys State Team Tournament Draws - 2020

Last Updated: March 1, 2020 10:00pm

OHIO BOYS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/8/2020 (Top Home) By 4/20/2020
(Top Away)
By 5/1/2020
(Top Home)
By 5/13/2020
(Top Away)
By 5/22/2020
(Top Home)
Dublin Jerome ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Dublin Jerome      
Bye
       
         
Thomas Worthington
Action Photos
       
    Thomas Worthington      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Lancaster
Action Photos
     
    Lancaster    
Bye
     
       
Marion Harding ◄TEAM
Action Photos
   
    Marion Harding  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Pickerington North
Action Photos
Finalist
     
Pickerington Central
Action Photos
     
       
Reynoldsburg
Action Photos
     
    Reynoldsburg    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
West ◄TEAM
       
    West      
Bye
       
         
Upper Arlington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Upper Arlington      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Olentangy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Olentangy      
Bye
       
         
Marysville ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Marysville      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Granville
Action Photos
     
    Granville    
Bye
     
       
Dublin Coffman ◄TEAM
Action Photos
   
     
Olentangy Liberty ◄TEAM
Action Photos
 
4th Qtr
Olentangy Orange
Action Photos
Finalist
    Olentangy Orange  
Bye
     
       
Delaware Hayes
Action Photos
     
    Delaware Hayes    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Gahanna
Action Photos
       
    Gahanna      
Bye
       
         
New Albany ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    New Albany      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/8/2020 (Top Home) By 4/20/2020
(Top Away)
By 5/1/2020
(Top Home)
By 5/13/2020
(Top Away)
By 5/22/2020
(Top Home)
Solon ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Solon      
Bye
       
         
Canfield
Action Photos
       
    Canfield      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Massillon Jackson ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Massillon Jackson    
Bye
     
       
Westlake
Action Photos
   
     
St. Edward
Action Photos
 
2nd Qtr
Lakeside
Finalist
     
Walsh Jesuit
Action Photos
     
       
North Olmsted
     
       
Hudson
Action Photos
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Avon
Action Photos
       
         
Louisville
Action Photos
       
         
Lake
       
         
St. Ignatius
Action Photos
       
2nd Half        
Kenston
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
         
Copley ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
         
North Royalton
       
         
Mayfield
Action Photos
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Canton McKinley
     
       
Brunswick
Action Photos
     
       
North Canton Hoover
Action Photos
   
     
Shaker Heights
Action Photos
 
4th Qtr
Green
Action Photos
Finalist
    Green  
Bye
     
       
Highland
     
    Highland    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Howland
       
    Howland      
Bye
       
         
University School ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    University School      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/8/2020 (Top Home) By 4/20/2020
(Top Away)
By 5/1/2020
(Top Home)
By 5/13/2020
(Top Away)
By 5/22/2020
(Top Home)
Findlay ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Findlay      
Bye
       
      Findlay    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Bowling Green
     
    Bowling Green    
Bye
     
      Bowling Green  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Sylvania Southview
Finalist
    Sylvania Southview  
Bye
     
      Sylvania Southview    
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Sylvania Northview
       
    Sylvania Northview      
Bye
       
         
St. Francis DeSales
Action Photos
       
    St. Francis DeSales      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Columbian
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Columbian      
Bye
       
      Columbian    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Ashland
     
    Ashland    
Bye
     
      Ashland  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Anthony Wayne
Finalist
    Anthony Wayne  
Bye
     
      Anthony Wayne  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
St. Johns Jesuit ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    St. Johns Jesuit      
Bye
       
      St. Johns Jesuit    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/8/2020 (Top Home) By 4/20/2020
(Top Away)
By 5/1/2020
(Top Home)
By 5/13/2020
(Top Away)
By 5/22/2020
(Top Home)
Sycamore
Action Photos
       
    Sycamore      
Bye
       
         
Wilmington
       
         
Miamisburg
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Turpin
Action Photos
     
       
Bellbrook
Action Photos
     
       
Greenville Senior
   
    Greenville Senior  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Tippecanoe
Finalist
     
Lakota West
Action Photos
     
       
Anderson
     
    Anderson    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Troy
       
         
Oak Hills
       
         
Mason ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Mason      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Springboro ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Springboro      
Bye
       
         
Lebanon
       
         
Kings
Action Photos
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Centerville
Action Photos
     
       
Monroe
     
       
Loveland
Action Photos
   
    Loveland  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Little Miami
Finalist
     
Walnut Hills
Action Photos
     
       
Beavercreek
Action Photos
     
    Beavercreek    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
West Clermont
       
         
Moeller
       
         
St. Xavier ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    St. Xavier      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/8/2020 (Top Home) By 4/20/2020
(Top Away)
By 5/1/2020
(Top Home)
By 5/13/2020
(Top Away)
By 5/22/2020
(Top Home)
Columbus Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Columbus Academy      
Bye
       
      Columbus Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Columbus Academy  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Logan Elm
Action Photos
Finalist
    Logan Elm  
Bye
     
      Logan Elm  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Logan Elm  
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
      Bye    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Bexley ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Bexley      
Bye
       
      Bexley    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Bexley  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Wellington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Wellington  
Bye
     
      Wellington  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Wellington  
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
      Bye    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/8/2020 (Top Home) By 4/20/2020
(Top Away)
By 5/1/2020
(Top Home)
By 5/13/2020
(Top Away)
By 5/22/2020
(Top Home)
Chagrin Falls
Action Photos
       
    Chagrin Falls      
Bye
       
         
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Warren John F Kennedy
Action Photos
     
    Warren John F Kennedy    
Bye
     
       
Kirtland
   
    Kirtland  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
Action Photos
Finalist
    CVCA  
Bye
     
       
Canton Central Catholic
     
    Canton Central Catholic    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
       
    NDCL      
Bye
       
         
Ursuline ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Ursuline      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Hawken ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Hawken      
Bye
       
         
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Geneva
Action Photos
     
    Geneva    
Bye
     
       
Beachwood
Action Photos
   
    Beachwood  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Cloverleaf
Action Photos
Finalist
    Cloverleaf  
Bye
     
       
Gilmour Academy
Action Photos
     
    Gilmour Academy    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Orange ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Orange      
Bye
       
         
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/8/2020 (Top Home) By 4/20/2020
(Top Away)
By 5/1/2020
(Top Home)
By 5/13/2020
(Top Away)
By 5/22/2020
(Top Home)
Norwalk
       
    Norwalk      
Bye
       
         
Port Clinton
       
    Port Clinton      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Upper Sandusky
     
    Upper Sandusky    
Bye
     
       
Oak Harbor
   
     
Maumee Valley Country Day
 
2nd Qtr
Lexington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Lexington  
Bye
     
       
Archbold
Action Photos
     
    Archbold    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Clyde
       
    Clyde      
Bye
       
         
Perkins
Action Photos
       
    Perkins      
Galion
Action Photos
       
2nd Half        
Ada ◄TEAM
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
         
Shelby
       
         
Wauseon
       
    Wauseon      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Lima Central Catholic
     
    Lima Central Catholic    
Bye
     
       
Bryan
   
    Bryan  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Elida
Finalist
     
Maumee
     
       
Van Wert
     
    Van Wert    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Celina
       
    Celina      
Bye
       
         
Ottawa Hills
Action Photos
       
    Ottawa Hills      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/8/2020 (Top Home) By 4/20/2020
(Top Away)
By 5/1/2020
(Top Home)
By 5/13/2020
(Top Away)
By 5/22/2020
(Top Home)
Cincinnati Country Day ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Cincinnati Country Day      
Bye
       
      Cincinnati Country Day    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
   
Chaminade-Julienne
Action Photos
     
    Chaminade-Julienne    
Bye
     
       
Lehman
   
    Lehman  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Valley View
Action Photos
Finalist
    Valley View  
Bye
     
       
Mariemont
     
    Mariemont    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Milton-Union ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Milton-Union      
Bye
       
         
Seven Hills ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Seven Hills      
Bye
       
2nd Half        
Wyoming ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Wyoming      
Bye
       
         
Miami Valley
Action Photos
       
    Miami Valley      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Oakwood
Action Photos
     
    Oakwood    
Bye
     
       
Madeira
   
    Madeira  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
Action Photos
Finalist
    CHCA  
Bye
     
       
Archbishop Alter
Action Photos
     
    Archbishop Alter    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Summit Country Day
Action Photos
       
    Summit Country Day      
Bye
       
         
Indian Hill ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Indian Hill      
Bye