Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier group photos.

Buy an
OhioTennisZone
Photo
The cost for a digital, high resolution photo is $19.99 or $34.99 for two. This enables you to share the photo on Facebook, Pinterest, etc., to print whatever you'd like for your family and relatives, and to include in the scrapbook.

Photos from States cannot be sold.

Email Scott Gerber for more info.

 

Order of Play on
Championship Sunday
Odd year: Division I Plays First
Even year: Division II Plays First

 

 

 

Boys State Team Tournament Draws - 2019

Last Updated: May 22, 2019 11:00am

OHIO BOYS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/9/2019 (Top Home) By 4/19/2019
(Top Away)
By 4/28/2019
(Top Home)
By 5/10/2019
(Top Away)
By 5/17/2019
(Top Home)
New Albany ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    New Albany      
Bye
       
      New Albany 3-0    
Thomas Worthington
Action Photos
       
    Thomas Worthington      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  New Albany  
Delaware Hayes
Action Photos
     
    Delaware Hayes    
Reynoldsburg
Action Photos
     
      Delaware Hayes 4-1  
Marysville ◄TEAM
Action Photos
   
    Marysville  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
New Albany 3-0
Chillicothe
Action Photos
Finalist
    Chillicothe  
Bye
     
      Marietta  
Marietta
     
    Marietta    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Olentangy 5-0  
Olentangy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Olentangy      
Bye
       
      Olentangy 3-2    
Olentangy Orange
Action Photos
       
    Olentangy Orange      
Bye
       
2nd Half         New Albany 3-0
Dublin Jerome ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Dublin Jerome      
Bye
       
      Dublin Jerome 4-1    
Olentangy Liberty
Action Photos
       
    Olentangy Liberty      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Dublin Jerome 5-0  
West
     
    West    
Bye
     
      Granville 5-0  
Granville
Action Photos
   
    Granville  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Dublin Jerome 3-1
Pickerington Central
Action Photos
Finalist
    Pickerington Central  
Bye
     
      Dublin Coffman 5-0  
Dublin Coffman ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Dublin Coffman    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Upper Arlington 4-1  
Pickerington North
Action Photos
       
    Pickerington North      
Bye
       
      Upper Arlington 5-0    
Upper Arlington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Upper Arlington      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/9/2019 (Top Home) By 4/19/2019
(Top Away)
By 4/28/2019
(Top Home)
By 5/10/2019
(Top Away)
By 5/17/2019
(Top Home)
University School
Action Photos
       
    University School      
Bye
       
      University School 5-0    
Shaker Heights
Action Photos
       
    Shaker Heights      
Brunswick
Action Photos
       
   
1st Qtr
  University School 4-1  
North Olmsted
     
    North Royalton    
North Royalton
     
      Kenston 5-0  
Berea-Midpark
   
    Kenston  
Kenston
Action Photos
 
2nd Qtr
University School 3-0
Strongsville
Finalist
    Hudson 4-1  
Hudson
Action Photos
     
      Walsh Jesuit  
Walsh Jesuit
Action Photos
     
    Walsh Jesuit 3-2    
Revere
Action Photos
     
   
2nd Qtr
  St. Ignatius 5-0  
St. Edward
Action Photos
       
         
Green
Action Photos
       
      St.Ignatius    
St. Ignatius
Action Photos
       
    St. Ignatius      
Bye
       
2nd Half         University School 3-0
Solon ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Solon      
Bye
       
      Solon 5-0    
Lakewood
       
    Highland 5-0      
Highland
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Solon 3-2  
Lake
     
    Copley 5-0    
Copley
Action Photos
     
      North Canton Hoover  
Howland
   
    North Canton Hoover 4-1  
North Canton Hoover ◄TEAM
Action Photos
 
4th Qtr
Massillon Jackson 4-0
Boardman
Finalist
    Boardman  
Bye
     
      Louisville 4-1  
Avon Lake
     
    Louisville 5-0    
Louisville
Action Photos
     
   
4th Qtr
  Massillon Jackson  
Lakeside
       
    Mayfield 5-0      
Mayfield
Action Photos
       
      Massillon Jackson 3-0    
Massillon Jackson ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Massillon Jackson      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/9/2019 (Top Home) By 4/19/2019
(Top Away)
By 4/28/2019
(Top Home)
By 5/10/2019
(Top Away)
By 5/17/2019
(Top Home)
St. Johns Jesuit ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    St. Johns Jesuit      
Bye
       
      St. Johns Jesuit    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  St. Johns Jesuit  
Bowling Green
     
    Bowling Green    
Bye
     
      Bowling Green  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
St. Johns Jesuit
Sylvania Northview
Finalist
    Sylvania Northview  
Bye
     
      Sylvania Northview    
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
   
Anthony Wayne
       
    Anthony Wayne      
Bye
       
         
Ashland
       
    Ashland      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Findlay 3-1
Columbian
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Columbian      
Bye
       
      Sylvania Southview    
Sylvania Southview
       
    Sylvania Southview      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Perrysburg 5-0  
Perrysburg
Action Photos
     
    Perrysburg    
Bye
     
      Perrysburg  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Findlay 3-0
Norwalk
Finalist
    Norwalk  
Bye
     
      Norwalk  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Findlay  
Findlay
Action Photos
       
    Findlay      
Bye
       
      Findlay    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION I

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/9/2019 (Top Home) By 4/19/2019
(Top Away)
By 4/28/2019
(Top Home)
By 5/10/2019
(Top Away)
By 5/17/2019
(Top Home)
Mason ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Mason      
Bye
       
      Mason 5-0    
Oak Hills
       
    Lakota West 3-2      
Lakota West
Action Photos
       
   
1st Qtr
  Mason 3-0  
Anderson
     
    Anderson    
Bye
     
      Kings  
Kings
Action Photos
   
    Kings  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Mason 4-1
St. Xavier ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    St. Xavier  
Bye
     
      St. Xavier 5-0  
Western Brown
     
    Western Brown 3-2    
Lebanon
     
   
2nd Qtr
  St. Xavier 5-0  
Wilmington
       
    Wilmington      
Bye
       
      Turpin 5-0    
Turpin
Action Photos
       
    Turpin      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Mason 3-1
Bellbrook
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Bellbrook 5-0      
West Clermont
       
      Bellbrook    
Kettering Fairmont ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Kettering Fairmont      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Springboro 4-1  
Beavercreek
Action Photos
     
    Beavercreek    
Bye
     
      Springboro  
Springboro
Action Photos
   
    Springboro  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Sycamore 4-1
Walnut Hills
Action Photos
Finalist
    Walnut Hills  
Bye
     
      Centerville 5-0  
Centerville
Action Photos
     
    Centerville    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Sycamore 5-0  
Moeller
       
    Moeller 5-0      
Carroll
Action Photos
       
      Sycamore 5-0    
Sycamore ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Sycamore      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - CENTRAL / SOUTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/9/2019 (Top Home) By 4/19/2019
(Top Away)
By 4/28/2019
(Top Home)
By 5/10/2019
(Top Away)
By 5/17/2019
(Top Home)
Wellington ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Wellington      
Bye
       
      Wellington    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Wellington  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Wellington 3-0
Olentangy Berlin
Action Photos
Finalist
    Olentangy Berlin  
Bye
     
      Olentangy Berlin  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Olentangy Berlin  
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
      Bye    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Wellington 3-0
Bexley ◄TEAM
Action Photos
      Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Bexley      
Bye
       
      Bexley    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Bexley  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
      Bye  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Columbus Academy 4-0
Columbus Academy ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Columbus Academy  
Bye
     
      Columbus Academy  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Columbus Academy  
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
      Bye    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - NORTHEAST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/9/2019 (Top Home) By 4/19/2019
(Top Away)
By 4/28/2019
(Top Home)
By 5/10/2019
(Top Away)
By 5/17/2019
(Top Home)
Hawken ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Hawken      
Bye
       
      Hawken    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Hawken 3-2  
Geneva
Action Photos
     
    Geneva    
Bye
     
      Chagrin Falls  
Chagrin Falls
Action Photos
   
    Chagrin Falls  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Ursuline 3-1
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
Finalist
    Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
Bye
     
      Gilmour Academy  
Gilmour Academy
Action Photos
     
    Gilmour Academy    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Ursuline 5-0  
Ursuline ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Ursuline      
Bye
       
      Ursuline    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Ursuline 3-0
Lakeview
Action Photos
      Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Lakeview      
Bye
       
      Lakeview    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Lakeview 3-2  
Kirtland
     
    Kirtland    
Bye
     
      Orange 5-0  
Orange
Action Photos
   
    Orange  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Lakeview
Canton Central Catholic
Finalist
    Canton Central Catholic  
Bye
     
      Beachwood 3-2  
Beachwood
Action Photos
     
    Beachwood    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  CVCA 5-0  
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
Action Photos
       
    Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy      
Bye
       
      Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - NORTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/9/2019 (Top Home) By 4/19/2019
(Top Away)
By 4/28/2019
(Top Home)
By 5/10/2019
(Top Away)
By 5/17/2019
(Top Home)
Ottawa Hills
Action Photos
       
    Ottawa Hills      
Bye
       
      Ottawa Hills    
Maumee Valley County Day
       
    Maumee Valley Country Day      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Ottawa Hills 4-1  
Shelby
     
    Shelby    
Bye
     
      St. Peter  
St. Peter
   
    St. Peter  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Ottawa Hills 4-1
Ada ◄TEAM
Finalist
    Ada  
Bye
     
      Ada  
Celina
     
    Celina    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Ada 3-1  
Clyde
       
    Clyde      
Bye
       
      Clyde 3-2    
Port Clinton
       
    Port Clinton      
Elida
       
2nd Half         Ottawa Hills 3-2
Lima Central Catholic
      Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Lima Central Catholic      
Bye
       
      Galion    
Galion
Action Photos
       
    Galion      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
   
Wauseon
     
    Wauseon    
Bye
     
      Bryan 4-1  
Bryan
   
    Bryan  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Lexington
Oak Harbor
Finalist
    Oak Harbor  
Bye
     
      Oak Harbor  
Archbold
Action Photos
     
    Archbold    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
   
Van Wert
       
    Van Wert      
Bye
       
         
Lexington
Action Photos
       
    Lexington      
Bye
       

OHIO BOYS - SOUTHWEST - DIVISION II

School
Round of 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Finals / Champion
Top Half Play Matches By 4/9/2019 (Top Home) By 4/19/2019
(Top Away)
By 4/28/2019
(Top Home)
By 5/10/2019
(Top Away)
By 5/17/2019
(Top Home)
Cincinnati Country Day
Action Photos
       
    Cincinnati Country Day      
Bye
       
      Cincinnati Country Day    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye
       
   
1st Qtr
  Cincinnati Country Day 5-0  
Chaminade-Julienne
Action Photos
     
    Chaminade-Julienne    
Bye
     
      Chaminade-Julienne 4-1  
Monroe
   
    Monroe  
Bye
 
2nd Qtr
Cincinnati Country Day
Milton-Union ◄TEAM
Action Photos
Finalist
    Milton-Union  
Bye
     
      Milton-Union  
Bye
     
    Bye    
Bye
     
   
2nd Qtr
  Wyoming 3-2  
Wyoming ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Wyoming      
Bye
       
      Wyoming 4-1    
Oakwood
Action Photos
       
    Oakwood      
Bye
       
2nd Half         Cincinnati Country Day 3-0
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
Action Photos
      Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus.
    Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy      
Bye
       
      CHCA    
Blanchester
       
    Blanchester      
Bye
       
   
3rd Qtr
  Indian Hill 3-0  
Indian Hill ◄TEAM
Action Photos
     
    Indian Hill    
Bye
     
      Indian Hill  
Bye
   
    Bye  
Bye
 
4th Qtr
Seven Hills 3-2
Miami Valley
Action Photos
Finalist
    Miami Valley  
Bye
     
      Miami Valley 4-1  
Archbishop Alter
Action Photos
     
    Archbishop Alter    
Bye
     
   
4th Qtr
  Seven Hills 3-2  
Seven Hills ◄TEAM
Action Photos
       
    Seven Hills      
Bye
       
      Seven Hills    
Bye
       
    Bye      
Bye