Boys State Team Tournament Draws - 2019
Last Updated: May 22, 2019 11:00am
DIV 1: | ||||
Div 2: |
|
DIV 1: | ||||
Div 2: |
School |
Round of 16 |
Quarter Finals |
Semi-Finals |
Finals / Champion |
|
Top Half | Play Matches By 4/9/2019 (Top Home) | By 4/19/2019 (Top Away) |
By 4/28/2019 (Top Home) |
By 5/10/2019 (Top Away) |
By 5/17/2019 (Top Home) |
University School |
|||||
University School | |||||
Bye |
|||||
University School 5-0 | |||||
Shaker Heights
|
|||||
Shaker Heights | |||||
Brunswick
|
|||||
1st Qtr |
University School 4-1 | ||||
North Olmsted
|
|||||
North Royalton | |||||
North Royalton
|
|||||
Kenston 5-0 | |||||
Picture Unavailable |
Berea-Midpark
|
||||
Kenston | |||||
Kenston
|
|||||
2nd Qtr | University School 3-0 | ||||
Strongsville
|
Finalist | ||||
Hudson 4-1 | |||||
Hudson
|
|||||
Walsh Jesuit | |||||
Walsh Jesuit
|
|||||
Walsh Jesuit 3-2 | |||||
Revere
|
|||||
2nd Qtr |
St. Ignatius 5-0 | ||||
St. Edward
|
|||||
Green
|
|||||
St.Ignatius | |||||
St. Ignatius
|
|||||
St. Ignatius | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Half | University School 3-0 | ||||
Solon ◄TEAM |
Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus. | ||||
Solon | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Solon 5-0 | |||||
Picture Unavailable |
Lakewood
|
||||
Highland 5-0 | |||||
Highland
|
|||||
3rd Qtr |
Solon 3-2 | ||||
Lake
|
|||||
Copley 5-0 | |||||
Copley
|
|||||
North Canton Hoover | |||||
Howland
|
|||||
North Canton Hoover 4-1 | |||||
North Canton Hoover ◄TEAM
|
|||||
4th Qtr | Massillon Jackson 4-0 | ||||
Picture Unavailable |
Boardman
|
Finalist | |||
Boardman | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Louisville 4-1 | |||||
Avon Lake
|
|||||
Louisville 5-0 | |||||
Picture Unavailable |
Louisville
|
||||
4th Qtr |
Massillon Jackson | ||||
Lakeside
|
|||||
Mayfield 5-0 | |||||
Mayfield
|
|||||
Massillon Jackson 3-0 | |||||
Massillon Jackson ◄TEAM
|
|||||
Massillon Jackson | |||||
Bye
|
DIV 1: | ||||
Div 2: |
School |
Round of 16 |
Quarter Finals |
Semi-Finals |
Finals / Champion |
|
Top Half | Play Matches By 4/9/2019 (Top Home) | By 4/19/2019 (Top Away) |
By 4/28/2019 (Top Home) |
By 5/10/2019 (Top Away) |
By 5/17/2019 (Top Home) |
St. Johns Jesuit ◄TEAM |
|||||
St. Johns Jesuit | |||||
Bye |
|||||
St. Johns Jesuit | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
1st Qtr |
St. Johns Jesuit | ||||
Bowling Green
|
|||||
Bowling Green | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bowling Green | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr | St. Johns Jesuit | ||||
Sylvania Northview
|
Finalist | ||||
Sylvania Northview | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Sylvania Northview | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr |
|||||
Anthony Wayne
|
|||||
Anthony Wayne | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Ashland
|
|||||
Ashland | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Half | Findlay 3-1 | ||||
Columbian |
Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus. | ||||
Columbian | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Sylvania Southview | |||||
Sylvania Southview
|
|||||
Sylvania Southview | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
3rd Qtr |
Perrysburg 5-0 | ||||
Perrysburg
|
|||||
Perrysburg | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Perrysburg | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr | Findlay 3-0 | ||||
Norwalk
|
Finalist | ||||
Norwalk | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Norwalk | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr |
Findlay | ||||
Findlay
|
|||||
Findlay | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Findlay | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
DIV 1: | ||||
Div 2: |
School |
Round of 16 |
Quarter Finals |
Semi-Finals |
Finals / Champion |
|
Top Half | Play Matches By 4/9/2019 (Top Home) | By 4/19/2019 (Top Away) |
By 4/28/2019 (Top Home) |
By 5/10/2019 (Top Away) |
By 5/17/2019 (Top Home) |
Mason ◄TEAM |
|||||
Mason | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Mason 5-0 | |||||
Oak Hills
|
|||||
Lakota West 3-2 | |||||
Lakota West
|
|||||
1st Qtr |
Mason 3-0 | ||||
Anderson
|
|||||
Anderson | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Kings | |||||
Kings
|
|||||
Kings | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr | Mason 4-1 | ||||
St. Xavier ◄TEAM
|
Finalist | ||||
St. Xavier | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
St. Xavier 5-0 | |||||
Western Brown
|
|||||
Western Brown 3-2 | |||||
Lebanon
|
|||||
2nd Qtr |
St. Xavier 5-0 | ||||
Wilmington
|
|||||
Wilmington | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Turpin 5-0 | |||||
Turpin
|
|||||
Turpin | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Half | Mason 3-1 | ||||
Bellbrook |
Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus. | ||||
Bellbrook 5-0 | |||||
Picture Unavailable |
West Clermont |
||||
Bellbrook | |||||
Kettering Fairmont ◄TEAM
|
|||||
Kettering Fairmont | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
3rd Qtr |
Springboro 4-1 | ||||
Beavercreek
|
|||||
Beavercreek | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Springboro | |||||
Springboro
|
|||||
Springboro | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr | Sycamore 4-1 | ||||
Walnut Hills
|
Finalist | ||||
Walnut Hills | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Centerville 5-0 | |||||
Centerville
|
|||||
Centerville | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr |
Sycamore 5-0 | ||||
Moeller
|
|||||
Moeller 5-0 | |||||
Picture Unavailable |
Carroll
|
||||
Sycamore 5-0 | |||||
Sycamore ◄TEAM
|
|||||
Sycamore | |||||
Bye
|
DIV 1: | ||||
Div 2: |
School |
Round of 16 |
Quarter Finals |
Semi-Finals |
Finals / Champion |
|
Top Half | Play Matches By 4/9/2019 (Top Home) | By 4/19/2019 (Top Away) |
By 4/28/2019 (Top Home) |
By 5/10/2019 (Top Away) |
By 5/17/2019 (Top Home) |
Wellington ◄TEAM |
|||||
Wellington | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Wellington | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
1st Qtr |
Wellington | ||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr | Wellington 3-0 | ||||
Olentangy Berlin
|
Finalist | ||||
Olentangy Berlin | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Olentangy Berlin | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr |
Olentangy Berlin | ||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Half | Wellington 3-0 | ||||
Bexley ◄TEAM |
Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus. | ||||
Bexley | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Bexley | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
3rd Qtr |
Bexley | ||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr | Columbus Academy 4-0 | ||||
Columbus Academy ◄TEAM
|
Finalist | ||||
Columbus Academy | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Columbus Academy | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr |
Columbus Academy | ||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
DIV 1: | ||||
Div 2: |
School |
Round of 16 |
Quarter Finals |
Semi-Finals |
Finals / Champion |
|
Top Half | Play Matches By 4/9/2019 (Top Home) | By 4/19/2019 (Top Away) |
By 4/28/2019 (Top Home) |
By 5/10/2019 (Top Away) |
By 5/17/2019 (Top Home) |
Hawken ◄TEAM |
|||||
Hawken | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Hawken | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
1st Qtr |
Hawken 3-2 | ||||
Geneva
|
|||||
Geneva | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Chagrin Falls | |||||
Chagrin Falls
|
|||||
Chagrin Falls | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr | Ursuline 3-1 | ||||
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
|
Finalist | ||||
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Gilmour Academy | |||||
Gilmour Academy
|
|||||
Gilmour Academy | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr |
Ursuline 5-0 | ||||
Ursuline ◄TEAM
|
|||||
Ursuline | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Ursuline | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Half | Ursuline 3-0 | ||||
Picture Unavailable |
Lakeview |
Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus. | |||
Lakeview | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Lakeview | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
3rd Qtr |
Lakeview 3-2 | ||||
Picture Unavailable |
Kirtland
|
||||
Kirtland | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Orange 5-0 | |||||
Orange
|
|||||
Orange | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr | Lakeview | ||||
Picture Unavailable |
Canton Central Catholic
|
Finalist | |||
Canton Central Catholic | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Beachwood 3-2 | |||||
Beachwood
|
|||||
Beachwood | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr |
CVCA 5-0 | ||||
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
|
|||||
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
DIV 1: | ||||
Div 2: |
School |
Round of 16 |
Quarter Finals |
Semi-Finals |
Finals / Champion |
|
Top Half | Play Matches By 4/9/2019 (Top Home) | By 4/19/2019 (Top Away) |
By 4/28/2019 (Top Home) |
By 5/10/2019 (Top Away) |
By 5/17/2019 (Top Home) |
Ottawa Hills |
|||||
Ottawa Hills | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Ottawa Hills | |||||
Picture Unavailable |
Maumee Valley County Day
|
||||
Maumee Valley Country Day | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
1st Qtr |
Ottawa Hills 4-1 | ||||
Shelby
|
|||||
Shelby | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
St. Peter | |||||
Picture Unavailable |
St. Peter
|
||||
St. Peter | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr | Ottawa Hills 4-1 | ||||
Ada ◄TEAM
|
Finalist | ||||
Ada | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Ada | |||||
Celina
|
|||||
Celina | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr |
Ada 3-1 | ||||
Clyde
|
|||||
Clyde | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Clyde 3-2 | |||||
Port Clinton
|
|||||
Port Clinton | |||||
Elida
|
|||||
2nd Half | Ottawa Hills 3-2 | ||||
Picture Unavailable |
Lima Central Catholic |
Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus. | |||
Lima Central Catholic | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Galion | |||||
Picture Unavailable |
Galion
|
||||
Galion | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
3rd Qtr |
|||||
Picture Unavailable |
Wauseon
|
||||
Wauseon | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bryan 4-1 | |||||
Bryan
|
|||||
Bryan | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr | Lexington | ||||
Oak Harbor
|
Finalist | ||||
Oak Harbor | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Oak Harbor | |||||
Archbold
|
|||||
Archbold | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr |
|||||
Picture Unavailable |
Van Wert
|
||||
Van Wert | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Lexington
|
|||||
Lexington | |||||
Bye
|
DIV 1: | ||||
Div 2: |
School |
Round of 16 |
Quarter Finals |
Semi-Finals |
Finals / Champion |
|
Top Half | Play Matches By 4/9/2019 (Top Home) | By 4/19/2019 (Top Away) |
By 4/28/2019 (Top Home) |
By 5/10/2019 (Top Away) |
By 5/17/2019 (Top Home) |
Cincinnati Country Day |
|||||
Cincinnati Country Day | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Cincinnati Country Day | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
1st Qtr |
Cincinnati Country Day 5-0 | ||||
Chaminade-Julienne
|
|||||
Chaminade-Julienne | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Chaminade-Julienne 4-1 | |||||
Monroe
|
|||||
Monroe | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr | Cincinnati Country Day | ||||
Milton-Union ◄TEAM
|
Finalist | ||||
Milton-Union | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Milton-Union | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr |
Wyoming 3-2 | ||||
Wyoming ◄TEAM
|
|||||
Wyoming | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Wyoming 4-1 | |||||
Oakwood
|
|||||
Oakwood | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Half | Cincinnati Country Day 3-0 | ||||
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy |
Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus. | ||||
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy | |||||
Bye |
|||||
CHCA | |||||
Picture Unavailable |
Blanchester
|
||||
Blanchester | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
3rd Qtr |
Indian Hill 3-0 | ||||
Indian Hill ◄TEAM
|
|||||
Indian Hill | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Indian Hill | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr | Seven Hills 3-2 | ||||
Miami Valley
|
Finalist | ||||
Miami Valley | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Miami Valley 4-1 | |||||
Archbishop Alter
|
|||||
Archbishop Alter | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr |
Seven Hills 3-2 | ||||
Seven Hills ◄TEAM
|
|||||
Seven Hills | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Seven Hills | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
DIV 1: | ||||
Div 2: |