State Team Tournament Draws
Last Updated: May 22, 2018 11:00pm
DIV 1: | ||||
Div 2: |
|
DIV 1: | ||||
Div 2: |
School |
Round of 16 |
Quarter Finals |
Semi-Finals |
Finals / Champion |
|
Top Half | Play Matches By 4/9/2018 (Top Home) | By 4/19/2018 (Top Away) |
By 4/28/2018 (Top Home) |
By 5/10/2018 (Top Away) |
By 5/17/2018 (Top Home) |
Canfield |
|||||
Canfield | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Canfield 3-2 | |||||
Avon Lake
|
|||||
Avon Lake 4-1 | |||||
Canton McKinley
|
|||||
1st Qtr |
Canfield 5-0 | ||||
Strongsville
|
|||||
Strongsville 3-2 | |||||
Picture Unavailable |
Boardman
|
||||
North Canton Hoover 5-0 | |||||
Westlake
|
|||||
North Canton Hoover 3-2 | |||||
North Canton Hoover
|
|||||
2nd Qtr | Canfield 3-2 | ||||
North Royalton
|
Finalist | ||||
North Royalton 3-2 | |||||
Copley
|
|||||
North Royalton 3-2 | |||||
Brecksville
|
|||||
Brecksville 4-1 | |||||
Lakeside
|
|||||
2nd Qtr |
University (default) | ||||
Shaker Heights
|
|||||
Shaker Heights 5-0 | |||||
Picture Unavailable |
Lake
|
||||
University 5-0 | |||||
University School ◄TEAM
|
|||||
University School | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Half | Canfield 3-2 | ||||
Massillon Jackson |
Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus. | ||||
Massillon Jackson 4-1 | |||||
Kenston |
|||||
Massillon Jackson 3-2 | |||||
St. Ignatius ◄TEAM
|
|||||
St. Ignatius 5-0 | |||||
Howland
|
|||||
3rd Qtr |
Massillon Jackson 3-0 | ||||
St. Edward
|
|||||
Hudson 4-1 | |||||
Hudson
|
|||||
Hudson 4-1 | |||||
Walsh Jesuit
|
|||||
Walsh Jesuit 4-1 | |||||
Picture Unavailable |
Louisville
|
||||
4th Qtr | Massillon Jackson 3-2 | ||||
Picture Unavailable |
Lakewood
|
Finalist | |||
Highland 4-1 | |||||
Highland
|
|||||
Revere 3-2 | |||||
Revere
|
|||||
Revere 5-0 | |||||
North Olmsted
|
|||||
4th Qtr |
Solon | ||||
Mayfield
|
|||||
Mayfield 5-0 | |||||
Picture Unavailable |
Berea
|
||||
Solon 4-1 | |||||
Solon ◄TEAM
|
|||||
Solon | |||||
Bye
|
DIV 1: | ||||
Div 2: |
School |
Round of 16 |
Quarter Finals |
Semi-Finals |
Finals / Champion |
|
Top Half | Play Matches By 4/9/2018 (Top Home) | By 4/19/2018 (Top Away) |
By 4/28/2018 (Top Home) |
By 5/10/2018 (Top Away) |
By 5/17/2018 (Top Home) |
Perrysburg |
|||||
Perrysburg | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Perrysburg | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
1st Qtr |
Perrysburg 5-0 | ||||
Ashland
|
|||||
Ashland | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Ashland | |||||
Wapakoneta
|
|||||
Wapakoneta | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr | St. Johns Jesuit 3-1 | ||||
St. Johns Jesuit ◄TEAM
|
Finalist | ||||
St. Johns Jesuit | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
St. Johns Jesuit | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr |
St. Johns Jesuit 4-1 | ||||
Picture Unavailable |
Fremont Ross
|
||||
Fremont Ross | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Fremont Ross | |||||
Bowling Green
|
|||||
Bowling Green | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Half | St. Johns Jesuit 3-1 | ||||
Norwalk |
Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus. | ||||
Norwalk | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Anthony Wayne | |||||
Anthony Wayne
|
|||||
Anthony Wayne | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
3rd Qtr |
Findlay 3-2 | ||||
Findlay
|
|||||
Findlay | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Findlay | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr | Findlay | ||||
Sylvania Southview
|
Finalist | ||||
Sylvania Southview | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Sylvania Southview 3-2 | |||||
Sylvania Northview
|
|||||
Sylvania Northview | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr |
|||||
St. Francis DeSales
|
|||||
St. Francis DeSales | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
St. Francis DeSales | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
DIV 1: | ||||
Div 2: |
School |
Round of 16 |
Quarter Finals |
Semi-Finals |
Finals / Champion |
|
Top Half | Play Matches By 4/9/2018 (Top Home) | By 4/19/2018 (Top Away) |
By 4/28/2018 (Top Home) |
By 5/10/2018 (Top Away) |
By 5/17/2018 (Top Home) |
St. Xavier ◄TEAM |
|||||
St. Xavier | |||||
Bye |
|||||
St. Xavier 5-0 | |||||
Walnut Hills ◄TEAM
|
|||||
Bellbrook 3-2 | |||||
Bellbrook
|
|||||
1st Qtr |
St. Xavier 4-1 | ||||
Kettering Fairmont ◄TEAM
|
|||||
Kettering Fairmont | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Wilmington 3-2 | |||||
Wilmington
|
|||||
Wilmington 4-1 | |||||
Lebanon
|
|||||
2nd Qtr | St. Xavier 3-1 | ||||
Centerville
|
Finalist | ||||
Centerville | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Centerville 5-0 | |||||
Springboro
|
|||||
Springboro | |||||
Western Brown
|
|||||
2nd Qtr |
Centerville 3-0 | ||||
Kings
|
|||||
Kings | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Turpin 4-1 | |||||
Lakota West
|
|||||
Turpin 4-1 | |||||
Turpin ◄TEAM
|
|||||
2nd Half | Mason 3-1 | ||||
Lakota East |
Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus. | ||||
Lakota East 5-0 | |||||
Colerain |
|||||
Lakota East | |||||
Miamisburg
|
|||||
Miamisburg | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
3rd Qtr |
Sycamore | ||||
Anderson
|
|||||
Anderson 4-1 | |||||
Oak Hills
|
|||||
Sycamore 5-0 | |||||
Sycamore ◄TEAM
|
|||||
Sycamore | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr | Mason 3-1 | ||||
Picture Unavailable |
West Clermont
|
Finalist | |||
Moeller 5-0 | |||||
Moeller
|
|||||
Troy 5-0 | |||||
Troy
|
|||||
Troy | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr |
Mason 4-1 | ||||
Loveland
|
|||||
Beavercreek | |||||
Beavercreek
|
|||||
Mason 5-0 | |||||
Mason ◄TEAM
|
|||||
Mason | |||||
Bye
|
DIV 1: | ||||
Div 2: |
School |
Round of 16 |
Quarter Finals |
Semi-Finals |
Finals / Champion |
|
Top Half | Play Matches By 4/9/2018 (Top Home) | By 4/19/2018 (Top Away) |
By 4/28/2018 (Top Home) |
By 5/10/2018 (Top Away) |
By 5/17/2018 (Top Home) |
Wellington ◄TEAM |
|||||
Wellington | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Wellington | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
1st Qtr |
Wellington | ||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr | Wellington 5-0 | ||||
Columbus Academy ◄TEAM
|
Finalist | ||||
Columbus Academy | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Columbus Academy | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr |
Columbus Academy | ||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Half | Wellington 3-0 | ||||
Picture Unavailable |
Logan Elm |
Central District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus. | |||
Logan Elm | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Logan Elm | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
3rd Qtr |
Logan Elm | ||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr | Bexley 4-1 | ||||
Bexley ◄TEAM
|
Finalist | ||||
Bexley | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bexley | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr |
Bexley | ||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
DIV 1: | ||||
Div 2: |
School |
Round of 16 |
Quarter Finals |
Semi-Finals |
Finals / Champion |
|
Top Half | Play Matches By 4/9/2018 (Top Home) | By 4/19/2018 (Top Away) |
By 4/28/2018 (Top Home) |
By 5/10/2018 (Top Away) |
By 5/17/2018 (Top Home) |
Orange |
|||||
Orange | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Orange | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
1st Qtr |
Geneva 3-2 | ||||
Geneva
|
|||||
Geneva | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Geneva | |||||
Picture Unavailable |
Lake Catholic
|
||||
Lake Catholic | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr | Ursuline 5-0 | ||||
Picture Unavailable |
Kirtland
|
Finalist | |||
Kirtland | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Ursuline 5-0 | |||||
Ursuline
|
|||||
Ursuline | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr |
Ursuline 5-0 | ||||
Picture Unavailable |
Canton Central Catholic
|
||||
Canton Central Catholic | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Canton Central Catholic | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Half | Hawken | ||||
Gilmour Academy |
Northeast District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus. | ||||
Gilmour Academy | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Gilmour Academy | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
3rd Qtr |
CVCA 4-1 | ||||
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
|
|||||
CVCA | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
CVCA 5-0 | |||||
Picture Unavailable |
Oberlin
|
||||
Oberlin | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr | Hawken 5-0 | ||||
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
|
Finalist | ||||
NDCL | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Chagrin Falls 5-0 | |||||
Chagrin Falls
|
|||||
Chagrin Falls | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr |
Hawken 5-0 | ||||
Hawken ◄TEAM
|
|||||
Hawken | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Hawken | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
DIV 1: | ||||
Div 2: |
School |
Round of 16 |
Quarter Finals |
Semi-Finals |
Finals / Champion |
|
Top Half | Play Matches By 4/9/2018 (Top Home) | By 4/19/2018 (Top Away) |
By 4/28/2018 (Top Home) |
By 5/10/2018 (Top Away) |
By 5/17/2018 (Top Home) |
Shawnee |
|||||
Shawnee | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Shawnee 5-0 | |||||
Picture Unavailable |
Van Wert
|
||||
Van Wert | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
1st Qtr |
Shawnee 3-2 | ||||
Port Clinton
|
|||||
Port Clinton | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Ottawa Glandorf | |||||
Picture Unavailable |
Ottawa Glandorf
|
||||
Ottawa Glandorf | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr | Lexington | ||||
Picture Unavailable |
Wauseon
|
Finalist | |||
Wauseon | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Wauseon 3-2 | |||||
Bryan
|
|||||
Bryan | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr |
Lexington 4-1 | ||||
Picture Unavailable |
Lima Central Catholic
|
||||
Lima Central Catholic | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Lexington (d) | |||||
Lexington
|
|||||
Lexington | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Half | Lexington 3-1 | ||||
Ada |
Northwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus. | ||||
Ada | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Ada | |||||
Elida
|
|||||
Elida | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
3rd Qtr |
Clyde 3-2 | ||||
Celina
|
|||||
Celina | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Clyde 3-2 | |||||
Clyde
|
|||||
Clyde | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr | Ottawa Hills 3-0 | ||||
Picture Unavailable |
Clearfork
|
Finalist | |||
Clearfork | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Shelby | |||||
Shelby
|
|||||
Shelby | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr |
Ottawa Hills 5-0 | ||||
Picture Unavailable |
Archbold
|
||||
Archbold | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Ottawa Hills 4-0 | |||||
Ottawa Hills
|
|||||
Ottawa Hills | |||||
Bye
|
DIV 1: | ||||
Div 2: |
School |
Round of 16 |
Quarter Finals |
Semi-Finals |
Finals / Champion |
|
Top Half | Play Matches By 4/9/2018 (Top Home) | By 4/19/2018 (Top Away) |
By 4/28/2018 (Top Home) |
By 5/10/2018 (Top Away) |
By 5/17/2018 (Top Home) |
Seven Hills ◄TEAM |
|||||
Seven Hills | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Seven Hills | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
1st Qtr |
Seven Hills 5-0 | ||||
Oakwood
|
|||||
Oakwood | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Oakwood | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr | Seven Hills 3-2 | ||||
Cincinnati Country Day ◄TEAM
|
Finalist | ||||
Cincinnati Country Day | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Cincinnati Country Day | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Qtr |
Cincinnati Country Day 5-0 | ||||
Archbishop Alter ◄TEAM
|
|||||
Archbishop Alter | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Milton-Union 3-2 | |||||
Milton-Union
|
|||||
Milton Union | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
2nd Half | Indian Hill 4-1 | ||||
Chaminade-Julienne |
Southwest District Champion. To Final Four in Columbus. | ||||
Chaminade-Julienne | |||||
Bye |
|||||
Lehman Catholic 3-2 | |||||
Lehman Catholic
|
|||||
Lehman Catholic | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
3rd Qtr |
Indian Hill 5-0 | ||||
Indian Hill ◄TEAM
|
|||||
Indian Hill | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Indian Hill | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr | Indian Hill 3-2 | ||||
Wyoming ◄TEAM
|
Finalist | ||||
Wyoming | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Wyoming | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
4th Qtr |
Miami Valley 4-1 | ||||
Miami Valley
|
|||||
Miami Valley | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Miami Valley | |||||
Bye
|
|||||
Bye | |||||
Bye
|
DIV 1: | ||||
Div 2: |