Ursuline Academy
Tennis Team
Girls 2019-2020 Season

Ursuline Academy Tennis Team Ursuline Academy Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Steve Sutherland Click for more

 

Ursuline Academy Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Players on Southwest Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Nina Dhaliwal is a Junior (Class of 2021)
  • Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Gabriella O'Connor is a Freshman at Creighton
  • Ursuline Academy Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Year
    Albanese
    Sign-in to view
    Dhaliwal, Nina
    Junior - 2021
    Estes, Bridget
    Sophomore - 2022
    Han
    Sign-in to view
    Johnson, Lily
    Junior - 2021
    Kronenberger, Jane
    Junior - 2021
    Lynch, Brigid
    Junior - 2021
    Robertson, Kelly
    Junior - 2021
    Stuhlmeyer
    Sign-in to view

    Girls Greater Cincinnati League
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    St. Ursula Academy
    5 / 4
    56%
    Ursuline Academy
    4 / 4
    50%
    Mercy McAuley
    1 / 5
    17%
    Mount Notre Dame
    0 / 4
    0%
    Seton
    0 / 5
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Ursuline Academy Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 15
    Seton   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 38%
    • 92%
    • 61%
    W, 4-1
    Fri, Aug 16
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 40%
    • 67%
    • 86%
    • 48%
    • 48%
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Aug 21
    Indian Hill   
    • 0%
    • 80%
    • 29%
    • 32%
    • 20%
    L, 1-4
    Fri, Aug 23
    Pickerington North   
    • 25%
    • 57%
    • 33%
    • 43%
    • 25%
    L, 1-4
    Sat, Aug 24
    Sycamore   
    • 25%
    • 86%
    • 14%
    • 28%
    • 32%
    L, 1-4
    Mon, Sep 9
    Centerville   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 47%
    • 71%
    • 55%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 10
    Seton   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 71%
    • 92%
    • 65%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 11
    Walnut Hills   
    • 80%
    • 80%
    • 100%
    • 41%
    • 20%
    W, 3-2
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/11/2019
    1
    Dhaliwal
    Covington Walnut Hills
    6-0, 6-3
    9/11/2019
    2
    B.Estes
    Miller Walnut Hills
    9/11/2019
    3
    Lynch
    Maher Walnut Hills
    9/11/2019
    1st Double
    Johnson-Robertson
    Cappanari-Steward Walnut Hills
    6-1, 3-6, 1-0
    2nd Double
    Walnut Hills
    1
    Seton
    2
    Seton
    3
    Seton
    1st Double
    Seton
    2nd Double
    Seton
    1
    Centerville
    2
    Centerville
    3
    Centerville
    1st Double
    Centerville
    2nd Double
    Centerville
    1
    Sycamore
    2
    Sycamore
    3
    Sycamore
    1st Double
    Sycamore
    2nd Double
    Sycamore
    1
    Pickerington North
    2
    Pickerington North
    3
    Pickerington North
    1st Double
    Pickerington North
    2nd Double
    Pickerington North
    1
    Indian Hill
    2
    Indian Hill
    3
    Indian Hill
    1st Double
    Indian Hill
    2nd Double
    Indian Hill
    Tour. Doub
    Oakwood
    1
    Dublin Coffman
    2
    Dublin Coffman
    3
    Dublin Coffman
    1st Double
    Dublin Coffman
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Seton
    2
    Seton
    3
    Seton
    1st Double
    Seton
    2nd Double
    Seton

    Ursuline Academy Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Sat, Aug 11
    Olentangy Liberty     
    L, 2-3
    Sun, Aug 12
    Hathaway Brown     
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Aug 14
    Notre Dame Academy     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Aug 16
    Seton     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Aug 17
    Dublin Coffman     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Aug 21
    Mount Notre Dame     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Aug 22
    Oakwood     
    L, 1-4
    Fri, Aug 24
    Pickerington North     
    L, 2-3
    Sat, Aug 25
    Dublin Jerome     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Aug 28
    St. Ursula Academy     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Aug 30
    Mercy McAuley     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 5
    Oak Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 6
    Mount Notre Dame     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 10
    Walnut Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 11
    Seton     
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 13
    Mercy McAuley     
    W, 5-0
    Fri, Sep 14
    Kings     
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Sep 18
    St. Ursula Academy     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 26
    Indian Hill     
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Oct 1
    Springboro     
    W, 4-1
    Thu, Oct 4
    Turpin     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Oct 9
    Seven Hills     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Oct 15
    Mason     
    L, 0-3

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: