Oakwood Tennis Team
Girls 2022-2023 Season

Oakwood Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
Kim Gilbert Click for more

 

Oakwood Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Oakwood Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Graduate(s) Playing College Tennis:
  • Lilly McCloskey is a Freshman at Case Western
  • Sidney Purks is a Sophomore at Wittenberg University
  • Oakwood Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Adkins
    Sign-in to view
    Bauer
    Sign-in to view
    Davis
    Sign-in to view
    Griffith
    Sign-in to view
    Horn
    Sign-in to view
    Krishnamoorthy
    KrummelAdkins
    Sign-in to view
    Meehan
    Rich
    Sign-in to view
    Riggs
    Sign-in to view
    Schnell, Claudia
    Senior - 2023
    Sign-in to view

    Southwestern Buckeye League - Buckeye
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Oakwood
    6 / 6
    50%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Oakwood Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    6 / 6

    Oakwood Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 23
    Miami Valley School   
    • 46%
    • 86%
    • 67%
    • 65%
    • 68%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 29
    Beavercreek   
    • 75%
    • 80%
    • 40%
    • 63%
    • 25%
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Aug 31
    Tippecanoe   
    • 50%
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 29%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 1
    Bellbrook   
    • 29%
    • 35%
    • 29%
    • 63%
    • 48%
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Sep 7
    Milton-Union   
    • 29%
    • 75%
    • 33%
    • 86%
    • 92%
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 8
    Waynesville   
    • 80%
    • 86%
    • 56%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 12
    Chaminade-Julienne   
    • 20%
    • 86%
    • 41%
    • 71%
    L, 2-3
    Tue, Sep 13
    Archbishop Alter   
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 8%
    • 14%
    • 20%
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 14
    Northmont   
    • 71%
    • 100%
    • 29%
    • 80%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 20
    Eaton   
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Sep 21
    Springboro   
    • 14%
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 42%
    • 33%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 22
    Centerville   
    • 8%
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 29%
    • 8%
    L, 0-5
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/22/2022
    1
    Riggs
    Hinshaw Centerville
    9/22/2022
    2
    Rich
    Owen Centerville
    9/22/2022
    3
    Adkins
    E.Alappatt Centerville
    9/22/2022
    1st Double
    C.Schnell-Bauer
    MacPherson-Siler Centerville
    2nd Double
    Centerville
    1
    Springboro
    2
    Springboro
    3
    Springboro
    1st Double
    Springboro
    2nd Double
    Springboro
    1
    Eaton
    2
    Eaton
    3
    Eaton
    1st Double
    Eaton
    2nd Double
    Eaton
    1
    Northmont
    2
    Northmont
    3
    Northmont
    1st Double
    Northmont
    2nd Double
    Northmont
    1
    Archbishop Alter
    2
    Archbishop Alter
    3
    Archbishop Alter
    1st Double
    Archbishop Alter
    2nd Double
    Archbishop Alter
    1
    Chaminade-Julienne
    2
    Chaminade-Julienne
    3
    Chaminade-Julienne
    1st Double
    Chaminade-Julienne
    2nd Double
    Chaminade-Julienne
    1
    Waynesville
    2
    Waynesville
    3
    Waynesville
    1st Double
    Waynesville
    2nd Double
    Waynesville
    1
    Milton-Union
    2
    Milton-Union
    3
    Milton-Union
    1st Double
    Milton-Union
    2nd Double
    Milton-Union
    1
    Bellbrook
    2
    Bellbrook
    3
    Bellbrook
    1st Double
    Bellbrook
    2nd Double
    Bellbrook
    1
    Tippecanoe
    2
    Tippecanoe
    3
    Tippecanoe
    1st Double
    Tippecanoe
    2nd Double
    Tippecanoe
    1
    Beavercreek
    2
    Beavercreek
    3
    Beavercreek
    1st Double
    Beavercreek
    2nd Double
    Beavercreek
    1
    Miami Valley School
    2
    Miami Valley School
    3
    Miami Valley School
    1st Double
    Miami Valley School
    2nd Double
    Miami Valley School

    Oakwood Team Results for 2021-22 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Wed, Aug 25
    Centerville     
    L, 0-5
    Wed, Sep 1
    Springboro     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 7
    Chaminade-Julienne     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 7
    Chaminade-Julienne     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 9
    Waynesville     
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 15
    Tippecanoe     
    L, 2-3
    Mon, Sep 27
    Eaton     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 30
    Beavercreek     
    W, 3-2
    Fri, Oct 8
    Archbishop Alter     
    L, 0-5

     

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: