Dublin Scioto Tennis Team
Girls 2023-2024 Season

Dublin Scioto Tennis Team Dublin Scioto Tennis Team - Click picture to enlarge
CJ Juda Click for more

 

Dublin Scioto Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Dublin Scioto Boys Tennis Team
Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Players on Central Ohio's Top Players List:
  • Amelia Kunard is a Junior (Class of 2025)
  • Dublin Scioto Roster
    Player
    Class / Graduation Yr.
    W/L By Court
    College Tennis Interest*
    1S
    2S
    3S
    1D
    2D
    Awano, Mio
    Senior - 2024
    Sign-in to view
    Beveridge, Brylee
    Sophomore - 2026
    Sign-in to view
    Deol
    Sign-in to view
    Evans, Emmy
    Junior - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Kunard, Amelia
    Junior - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Patel, Vaidehi
    Senior - 2024
    Sign-in to view
    Perali, Sree
    Junior - 2025
    Sign-in to view
    Pesaru
    Sign-in to view
    Phrakornkham, Cassandra
    Senior - 2024
    Sign-in to view

    Ohio Capital Conference - Capital
    Won / Lost Records
    School
    Won/Lost Record Winning %
    Worthington Kilbourne
    12 / 2
    86%
    Big Walnut
    10 / 2
    83%
    Delaware Hayes
    13 / 5
    72%
    Dublin Scioto
    9 / 5
    64%
    Franklin Heights
    7 / 10
    41%
    Canal Winchester
    6 / 11
    35%
    Westerville North
    2 / 9
    18%
    Westerville South
    0 / 11
    0%
    * Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

     

    Dublin Scioto Average "By Court" Performance
    Season to Date
    Average
    % Games Won By Court
    Results (W/L)
    All Matches
    All Opponents
    9 / 5

    Dublin Scioto Team Results and Schedule
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Thu, Aug 17
    Canal Winchester   
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 80%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Tue, Aug 22
    Franklin Heights   
    • 100%
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 23
    Worthington Kilbourne   
    • 50%
    • 0%
    • 28%
    • 20%
    • 52%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Aug 29
    Big Walnut   
    • 75%
    • 20%
    • 86%
    • 63%
    • 50%
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Aug 30
    Hilliard Davidson   
    • 100%
    • 29%
    • 14%
    • 25%
    • 20%
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Aug 31
    Westerville North   
    • 100%
    • 29%
    • 92%
    • 86%
    • 100%
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 5
    Hilliard Bradley   
    • 100%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 86%
    • 58%
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Sep 6
    Pickerington North   
    • 86%
    • 60%
    • 75%
    • 25%
    • 33%
    W, 3-2
    Mon, Sep 11
    Delaware Hayes   
    • 100%
    • 67%
    • 47%
    • 67%
    • 71%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 13
    Dublin Coffman   
    • 14%
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 41%
    • 35%
    L, 0-5
    Thu, Sep 14
    Dublin Jerome   
    • 55%
    • 0%
    • 8%
    • 20%
    • 29%
    L, 0-5
    Tue, Sep 19
    Pickerington Central   
    • 86%
    • 67%
    • 58%
    • 47%
    • 29%
    W, 4-1
    Wed, Sep 20
    Westerville South   
    • 92%
    • 92%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    • 100%
    W, 5-0
    Thu, Sep 21
    Olentangy Orange   
    • 59%
    • 20%
    • 25%
    • 14%
    • 25%
    L, 0-5
    Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
    most recent matches first).
    Date Played
    Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
    9/21/2023
    1
    Kunard
    A.Reed Olentangy Orange
    0-6, 6-4, 1-0
    9/21/2023
    2
    Evans
    Gala Olentangy Orange
    6-0, 6-3
    9/21/2023
    3
    Awano
    Banta Olentangy Orange
    9/21/2023
    1st Double
    Beveridge-Phrakornkham
    Kapasi-Logan Olentangy Orange
    2nd Double
    Olentangy Orange
    1
    Westerville South
    2
    Westerville South
    3
    Westerville South
    1st Double
    Westerville South
    2nd Double
    Westerville South
    1
    Pickerington Central
    2
    Pickerington Central
    3
    Pickerington Central
    1st Double
    Pickerington Central
    2nd Double
    Pickerington Central
    1
    Dublin Jerome
    2
    Dublin Jerome
    3
    Dublin Jerome
    1st Double
    Dublin Jerome
    2nd Double
    Dublin Jerome
    1
    Dublin Coffman
    2
    Dublin Coffman
    3
    Dublin Coffman
    1st Double
    Dublin Coffman
    2nd Double
    Dublin Coffman
    1
    Delaware Hayes
    2
    Delaware Hayes
    3
    Delaware Hayes
    1st Double
    Delaware Hayes
    2nd Double
    Delaware Hayes
    1
    Pickerington North
    2
    Pickerington North
    3
    Pickerington North
    1st Double
    Pickerington North
    2nd Double
    Pickerington North
    1
    Hilliard Bradley
    2
    Hilliard Bradley
    3
    Hilliard Bradley
    1st Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Bradley
    1
    Westerville North
    2
    Westerville North
    3
    Westerville North
    1st Double
    Westerville North
    2nd Double
    Westerville North
    1
    Hilliard Davidson
    2
    Hilliard Davidson
    3
    Hilliard Davidson
    1st Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    2nd Double
    Hilliard Davidson
    1
    Big Walnut
    2
    Big Walnut
    3
    Big Walnut
    1st Double
    Big Walnut
    2nd Double
    Big Walnut
    1
    Worthington Kilbourne
    2
    Worthington Kilbourne
    3
    Worthington Kilbourne
    1st Double
    Worthington Kilbourne
    2nd Double
    Worthington Kilbourne
    1
    Franklin Heights
    2
    Franklin Heights
    3
    Franklin Heights
    1st Double
    Franklin Heights
    2nd Double
    Franklin Heights
    1
    Canal Winchester
    2
    Canal Winchester
    3
    Canal Winchester
    1st Double
    Canal Winchester
    2nd Double
    Canal Winchester

    Dublin Scioto Team Results for 2022-23 School Year
    Date Played
    Opponent
    % Games Won By Court
    Result
    Tue, Aug 16
    Worthington Kilbourne     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Aug 18
    Canal Winchester     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Aug 22
    Hilliard Davidson     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Aug 23
    Franklin Heights     
    W, 5-0
    Wed, Aug 24
    Upper Arlington     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Aug 25
    Delaware Hayes     
    W, 3-2
    Wed, Aug 31
    Big Walnut     
    W, 3-2
    Thu, Sep 1
    Westerville North     
    W, 4-1
    Tue, Sep 6
    Gahanna     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 8
    Westerville South     
    W, 5-0
    Mon, Sep 12
    Olentangy     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Sep 14
    Pickerington North     
    L, 2-3
    Thu, Sep 15
    Hilliard Bradley     
    W, 3-2
    Tue, Sep 20
    Olentangy Liberty     
    L, 2-3
    Wed, Sep 21
    Olentangy Berlin     
    L, 1-4
    Thu, Sep 22
    Dublin Jerome     
    L, 1-4
    Wed, Sep 28
    Westerville Central     
    W, 3-2

     

    Member is logged in as: - Access level is: