Lakota East Tennis Team
Boys 2020-2021 Season

Coach: Jon Burchfield

Lakota East Photos by OhioTennisZone by Scott Gerber

Map and Directions to Tennis Courts from Google Maps

Lakota East Girls Tennis Team Information from OhioTennisZone.com

Lakota East Roster
Player
Class / Graduation Year
Das
Sign-in to view
Frazier
Sign-in to view
Heck
Sign-in to view
Massie
Sign-in to view
Mosley
Sign-in to view
Parrish
Sign-in to view
Schrad
Sign-in to view
Vass
Sign-in to view

Greater Miami Conference
Won / Lost Records
School
Won/Lost Record Winning %
Sycamore
11 / 0
100%
Mason
10 / 1
91%
Little Miami
5 / 2
71%
Lakota East
6 / 3
67%
Oak Hills
9 / 5
64%
Lehman Catholic
5 / 3
63%
Middletown
6 / 4
60%
Lakota West
4 / 6
40%
Hamilton
2 / 4
33%
Fairfield
1 / 2
33%
Fenwick
1 / 3
25%
Princeton
1 / 4
20%
Colerain
1 / 4
20%
* Note that some schools do not report all of their scores.

 

Lakota East Average "By Court" Performance
Season to Date
Average
% Games Won By Court
Results (W/L)
All Matches
All Opponents * NEW GRAPH *
6 / 3

Lakota East Team Results and Schedule
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Thu, Apr 1
Oak Hills   
  • 80%
  • 0%
  • 92%
  • 68%
  • 25%
W, 3-2
Tue, Apr 6
Lakota West   
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 71%
  • 58%
  • 75%
W, 3-2
Mon, Apr 12
Moeller   
  • 86%
  • 56%
  • 75%
  • 35%
  • 63%
W, 4-1
Tue, Apr 13
Hamilton   
  • 92%
  • 92%
  • 100%
  • 67%
  • 92%
W, 5-0
Wed, Apr 14
Walnut Hills   
  • 14%
  • 20%
  • 40%
  • 58%
  • 58%
L, 2-3
Thu, Apr 15
Mason   
  • 14%
  • 8%
  • 25%
  • 0%
  • 14%
L, 0-5
Fri, Apr 16
Milford   
  • 59%
  • 75%
  • 100%
  • 67%
  • 59%
W, 5-0
Mon, Apr 19
Sycamore   
  • 14%
  • 0%
  • 47%
  • 8%
  • 14%
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 20
Princeton   
  • 100%
  • 75%
  • 100%
  • 100%
  • 100%
W, 5-0
Singles and Doubles Results - Sorted in reverse match order
most recent matches first).
Date Played
Court Player(s) Results Opponent(s) Team Score
4/20/2021
1
Vass
Shah Princeton
4/20/2021
2
Das
Patel Princeton
4/20/2021
3
Frazier
Hoover Princeton
4/20/2021
1st Double
Heck-Mosley
Booker-Hill Princeton
2nd Double
Princeton
1
Sycamore
2
Sycamore
3
Sycamore
1st Double
Sycamore
2nd Double
Sycamore
1
Milford
2
Milford
3
Milford
1st Double
Milford
2nd Double
Milford
1
Mason
2
Mason
3
Mason
1st Double
Mason
2nd Double
Mason
1
Walnut Hills
2
Walnut Hills
3
Walnut Hills
1st Double
Walnut Hills
2nd Double
Walnut Hills
1
Hamilton
2
Hamilton
3
Hamilton
1st Double
Hamilton
2nd Double
Hamilton
1
Moeller
2
Moeller
3
Moeller
1st Double
Moeller
2nd Double
Moeller
1
Lakota West
2
Lakota West
3
Lakota West
1st Double
Lakota West
2nd Double
Lakota West
1
Oak Hills
2
Oak Hills
3
Oak Hills
1st Double
Oak Hills
2nd Double
Oak Hills

Lakota East Team Results for 2018-19 School Year
Date Played
Opponent
% Games Won By Court
Result
Wed, Mar 27
Anderson     
L, 2-3
Thu, Mar 28
Lakota West     
W, 3-2
Tue, Apr 2
Sycamore     
L, 0-5
Mon, Apr 8
Beavercreek     
L, 0-5
Tue, Apr 9
Mason     
L, 0-5
Wed, Apr 10
Hamilton     
W, 5-0
Thu, Apr 11
Princeton     
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 16
Colerain     
W, 5-0
Thu, Apr 18
Middletown     
W, 5-0
Tue, Apr 23
Fairfield     
W, 3-2
Mon, Apr 29
Loveland     
L, 1-4
Tue, Apr 30
Oak Hills     
W, 3-2

Member is logged in as: - Access level is: