Ohio High School State Tennis Draws - 2018
By OhioTennisZone.com Powered by Gerber Analytics, LLC
Updated: Oct-22 18:59 PM
Sing: | Dubs: |
District | Player | Grade | School |
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Finals |
Champion |
|
1st Qtr | |||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-1 Madison Arquette (2019 Grad) Clay |
||||
Ross 6-1, 6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-4 Angelica Ross (2020 Grad) Riverside (Painesville) |
||||
Niehaus 6-1, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-2 Lalasa Nagireddy (2021 Grad) Dublin Jerome |
||||
Niehaus 6-0, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-3 Kelli Niehaus (2019 Grad) Mount Notre Dame |
||||
2nd Qtr | Top Half |
Niehaus 6-7, 7-5, 7-5 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-2 Emma Peeler (2019 Grad) Westlake |
||||
Peeler 6-0, 6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-4 Reagan Resor (2020 Grad) Dublin Jerome |
||||
Peeler 6-3, 6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-1 Caitlin Fisher (2019 Grad) Turpin |
||||
Fisher 6-0, 6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-6 Anna Kan (2021 Grad) Canfield |
||||
3rd Qtr | 3rd: |
Rondini 6-3, 6-0 |
Roggenburk 6-4, 6-0 |
||
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-1 Cassie Alcala (2020 Grad) Pickerington North |
||||
Utterback 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-5 Laurel Utterback (2020 Grad) North Canton Hoover |
||||
Rondini 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-2 Emma Kruse (2020 Grad) Mason |
||||
Rondini 6-4, 6-7, 6-4 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-3 Olivia Rondini (2020 Grad) Magnificat |
||||
4th Qtr | Bottom Half |
Roggenburk 6-3, 6-1 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-2 Tori Gallaher (2019 Grad) Clay (Oregon) |
||||
Wang 6-1, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-3 Katherine Wang (2020 Grad) Dublin Jerome |
||||
Roggenburk 6-1, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-1 Anna Roggenburk (2019 Grad) Magnificat |
||||
Roggenburk 6-0, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-4 Julia Bays (2020 Grad) Beavercreek |
Sing: | Dubs: |
District | Player | Grade | School |
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Finals |
Champion |
|
1st Qtr | |||||
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-1 Sydni Ratliff (2021 Grad) Columbus Academy |
||||
Ratliff 6-0, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-4 Priya Bhatt (2020 Grad) Ottawa Hills |
||||
Ratliff 6-2, 6-4 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-2 Hayley Hirsch (2020 Grad) Indian Hill |
||||
Hirsch 6-0, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-2 Kayley Gimbel (2019 Grad) Galion |
||||
2nd Qtr | Top Half |
Ratliff 6-3, 6-0 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-1 Rylie Hanford (2022 Grad) West Geauga |
||||
Hanford 6-2, 6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-4 Lily McCloskey (2021 Grad) Oakwood |
||||
Hanford 6-4, 6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SE/E-1 Sylvia Gray (2020 Grad) Unioto |
||||
Buchinsky 6-1, 7-6 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-3 Rachel Buchinsky (2020 Grad) Laurel |
||||
3rd Qtr | 3rd: |
Hanford 6-3, 6-4 |
Gillinov 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 |
||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-1 Abby Nugent (2022 Grad) Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy |
||||
Gillinov WO |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-5 Nicole Gillinov (2020 Grad) Hathaway Brown |
||||
Gillinov 6-0, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SE/E-2 Lea Wright (2019 Grad) Wheelersburg |
||||
Lankenau 6-0, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-3 Aliza Lankenau (2020 Grad) Napoleon |
||||
4th Qtr | Bottom Half |
Gillinov 6-2, 6-1 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-1 Ellie Hire (2021 Grad) Toledo Central Catholic |
||||
Shulman 6-1, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-4 Stephanie Shulman (2019 Grad) Hawken |
||||
Nwaozuzu 6-0, 6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-2 Blessing Nwaozuzu (2020 Grad) Orange |
||||
Nwaozuzu 6-4, 7-6 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-3 Elizabeth Fahrmeier (2021 Grad) Summit Country Day |
Sing: | Dubs: |
District | Player | Grade | School |
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Finals |
Champion |
|
1st Qtr | |||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-1 Hannah Kassaie (2021 Grad) Mayfield |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Caitlyn Hsu (2020 Grad) Mayfield |
||||
Kassaie-Hsu 6-1, 7-5 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-4 Nina Dhaliwal (2021 Grad) Ursuline Academy |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Bridget Estes (2022 Grad) Ursuline Academy |
||||
Kassaie-Hsu 6-3, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-2 Gemma Smith (2019 Grad) Perrysburg |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Kyleigh Henthorn (2019 Grad) Perrysburg |
||||
K.Reed-Storrer 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-3 Kortney Reed (2020 Grad) Olentangy Orange |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Erin Storrer (2020 Grad) Olentangy Orange |
||||
2nd Qtr | Top Half |
Kassaie-Hsu 6-3, 7-6 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-2 Evelyn Holman (2019 Grad) Upper Arlington |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Wendy Shi (2020 Grad) Upper Arlington |
||||
Holman-Shi 6-3, 6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-4 Emily Hadler (2020 Grad) Highland |
Picture Unavailable
|
Rachel Fannin (2020 Grad) Highland |
||
Aggarwal-Reddy 6-3, 6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-1 Ananya Aggarwal (2020 Grad) Mason |
Picture Unavailable
|
Sanjana Reddy (2020 Grad) Mason |
||
Aggarwal-Reddy 6-2, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-5 Sydney Cianciola (2019 Grad) Canfield |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Cece Economus (2019 Grad) Canfield |
||||
3rd Qtr | 3rd: |
Aggarwal-Reddy 6-1, 7-5 |
Atway-Schoenly 6-2, 6-3 |
||
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-1 Maddie Atway (2021 Grad) Olentangy Liberty |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Dani Schoenly (2021 Grad) Olentangy Liberty |
||||
Atway-Schoenly 6-4, 6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-6 Hallie Hunt (2019 Grad) North Canton Hoover |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Katie Harcourt (2019 Grad) North Canton Hoover |
||||
Atway-Schoenly 6-4, 6-2 |
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-2 Demi Jhaveri (2019 Grad) Westlake |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
Ashley Michelich (2019 Grad) Westlake |
||||
Kirby-Gockerman 6-3, 6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-3 Bella Kirby (2021 Grad) St. Ursula Academy |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Gabby Gockerman (2019 Grad) St. Ursula Academy |
||||
4th Qtr | Bottom Half |
Atway-Schoenly 6-0, 6-2 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
SW-2 Annie Kruse (2021 Grad) Mason |
Picture Unavailable
|
Raina Chada (2021 Grad) Mason |
||
A.Kruse-Chada 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NE-3 Maggie Yang (2020 Grad) Solon |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Alexis Ratner (2019 Grad) Solon |
||||
A.Kruse-Chada 6-1, 6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
NW-1 Emma Carter (2019 Grad) Perrysburg |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
Sydney Onest (2021 Grad) Perrysburg |
||||
Carter-Onest 6-3, 6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-4 Lexie Brengartner (2019 Grad) Olentangy Liberty |
Picture Unavailable
|
Ellie MacDowell (2019 Grad) Olentangy Liberty |
Sing: | Dubs: |
District | Player | Grade | School |
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Finals |
Champion |
|
1st Qtr | |||||
Picture Unavailable
|
CEN-1 Carmen Merkel (2022 Grad) Columbus Academy |
||||
Lauren Motta (2021 Grad) Columbus Academy |
|||||
Merkel-Motta 6-1, 6-2 |
|||||
NE-5 Vy Hoang (2019 Grad) Ursuline |
|||||
Lexie Tsudis (2019 Grad) Ursuline |
|||||
Daverio-R.Wolf 6-2, 6-2 |
|||||
NE-2 Isabella Daverio (2019 Grad) Hathaway Brown |
|||||
Rebecca Wolf (2019 Grad) Hathaway Brown |
|||||
Daverio-R.Wolf 6-0, 6-0 |
|||||
SE/E-2 Regan Keating (2019 Grad) Dover |
|||||
Nina Johnson (2019 Grad) Dover |
|||||
2nd Qtr | Top Half |
Daverio-R.Wolf 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 |
|||
SW-1 Nina Price (2019 Grad) Indian Hill |
|||||
Samantha Pregel (2020 Grad) Indian Hill |
|||||
Goldsmith-Pfieffer 6-3, 6-2 |
|||||
NW-3 Sylvia Goldsmith (2019 Grad) Lexington |
Gracie Pfieffer (2022 Grad) Lexington |
||||
McQuillin-Delp 6-2, 6-0 |
|||||
NW-1 Ava McQuillin (2020 Grad) Toledo Central Catholic |
Maverick Delp (2019 Grad) Toledo Central Catholic |
||||
McQuillin-Delp 6-0, 6-0 |
|||||
SW-4 Amy Poffenberger (2019 Grad) Summit Country Day |
|||||
Sadie Joseph (2022 Grad) Summit Country Day |
|||||
3rd Qtr | 3rd: |
McQuillin-Delp 6-1, 6-0 |
Daverio-R.Wolf 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 |
||
SE/E-1 Maddie Gill (2021 Grad) Wheelersburg |
|||||
Kaitlyn Sommer (2020 Grad) Wheelersburg |
|||||
A.Lazbin-Dobos 7-5, 6-0 |
|||||
NE-4 Amy Lazbin (2019 Grad) Revere |
|||||
Morgan Dobos (2022 Grad) Revere |
|||||
A.Lazbin-Dobos 6-3, 6-4 |
NW-2 Isabella Spinazze (2022 Grad) Toledo Central Catholic |
||||
Rachel Gorman (2019 Grad) Toledo Central Catholic |
|||||
Osha-Mayer 4-6, 7-6, 6-2 |
|||||
SW-3 Peyton Osha (2020 Grad) Wyoming |
|||||
Emily Mayer (2019 Grad) Wyoming |
|||||
4th Qtr | Bottom Half |
Godsick-Qiang 6-4, 6-1 |
|||
SW-2 Jessica August (2021 Grad) Indian Hill |
Jessica Budde (2021 Grad) Indian Hill |
||||
Desai-Khadilkar 6-2, 7-5 |
|||||
NE-3 Ria Desai (2019 Grad) Laurel |
|||||
Priya Khadilkar (2019 Grad) Laurel |
|||||
Godsick-Qiang 6-0, 6-1 |
|||||
NE-1 Isabella Godsick (2020 Grad) Hathaway Brown |
|||||
Megan Qiang (2019 Grad) Hathaway Brown |
|||||
Godsick-Qiang 6-1, 6-1 |
|||||
NW-4 Ruby Bolon (2021 Grad) Bath |
Esther Bolon (2021 Grad) Bath |
Sing: | Dubs: |
Page generated in 0.0007 seconds.