Ohio High School State Tennis Draws
By OhioTennisZone.com Powered by Gerber Analytics, LLC
Updated: Oct-19 21:15 PM
Sing: | Dubs: |
District | Player | Grade | School |
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Finals |
Champion |
|
1st Qtr | |||||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-1 Ellee Bullock (Graduate) Dublin Jerome |
||||
Bullock 6-0,6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-6 Emily Thomas (2018 Grad) Massillon Jackson |
||||
Abele 6-4,7-5 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-2 Anna Roggenburk (2019 Grad) Magnificat |
||||
Abele 4-6,6-2,6-4 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-3 Alexandra Abele (Graduate) Sycamore |
||||
2nd Qtr | Top Half |
Abele 6-3,6-1 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-2 Kelli Niehaus (2019 Grad) Mount Notre Dame |
||||
Niehaus 7-6,6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-3 Emma Peeler (2019 Grad) Westlake |
||||
Niehaus 6-1,6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-1 Alicia Nahhas (Graduate) Notre Dame Academy |
||||
Nahhas 6-1,6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-4 Alexandra Cash (2017 Grad) New Albany |
||||
3rd Qtr | 3rd: |
Sandberg 6-3,6-2 |
Thomas 6-1,-3 |
||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-1 Molly Sandberg (2017 Grad) Hudson |
||||
Sandberg 7-6,6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-4 Caitlin Fisher (2019 Grad) Turpin |
||||
Sandberg 6-0,6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-2 Kate Smith (Graduate) Notre Dame Academy |
||||
Ghidotti 6-4,6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-3 Claire Ghidotti (2018 Grad) Watterson |
||||
4th Qtr | Bottom Half |
Thomas 6-2,7-6 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-2 Alexia Meyer (Graduate) Olentangy Liberty |
||||
Vesikallio 6-3,6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-4 Alexandra Vesikallio (2018 Grad) Magnificat |
||||
Thomas 6-1,6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-1 Emily Thomas (2018 Grad) Princeton |
||||
Thomas 6-1,6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-5 Kayla Pukys (2017 Grad) Louisville |
Sing: | Dubs: |
District | Player | Grade | School |
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Finals |
Champion |
|
1st Qtr | |||||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-1 Emily Dunbar (2017 Grad) Cloverleaf |
||||
Dunbar 6-0,6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
5-4 Amanda Showalter (2017 Grad) Archbishop Alter |
||||
Dunbar 6-1,6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-2 Taylor Fair (2018 Grad) Carrollton |
||||
Fair 2-6,6-4,7-6 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-2 Sylvia Goldsmith (2019 Grad) Lexington |
||||
2nd Qtr | Top Half |
Dunbar 7-6,6-1 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
5-1 Jillian Milano (2017 Grad) Carroll |
||||
Althans 3-6,6-2,6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-3 Claudia Althans (2017 Grad) Gilmour Academy |
||||
Althans 6-1,6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-2 Georgia Tuckerman (2018 Grad) Columbus Academy |
||||
Tuckerman 6-3,4-6,7-6 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-3 Claire Oates (Graduate) Kenton |
||||
3rd Qtr | 3rd: |
Althans w-o |
Gillinov 6-7,7-5,6-0 |
||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-1 Madison Riley (Graduate) South Point |
||||
Riley 6-2,6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-4 Kaylee Davis (Graduate) Spencerville |
||||
Gillinov 6-0,6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-2 Lauren Gillinov (2017 Grad) Hathaway Brown |
||||
Gillinov 6-2,6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
5-2 Kelly Pleiman (2017 Grad) Chaminade-Julienne |
||||
4th Qtr | Bottom Half |
Gillinov 6-0,ret |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-1 Marissa Madison (2017 Grad) Columbus School For Girls |
||||
Lynch 6-0,6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-4 Maddie Lynch (2019 Grad) Hathaway Brown |
||||
Rohrbacher 6-1,6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-1 Olivia Rohrbacher (2017 Grad) Perkins |
||||
Rohrbacher 6-3,6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
5-3 Gracey Hirsch (2018 Grad) Indian Hill |
Sing: | Dubs: |
District | Player | Grade | School |
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Finals |
Champion |
|
1st Qtr | |||||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-1 Sarah Fastnacht (Graduate) Perrysburg |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-1 Gemma Smith (2019 Grad) Perrysburg |
||||
Dudipala-Go 6-4,7-5 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-4 Neha Dudipala (2018 Grad) Dublin Jerome |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-4 Courtney Go (Graduate) Dublin Jerome |
||||
Duma-OConnor 6-0,6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-2 Gabriella O`Connor (2018 Grad) Ursuline Academy |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-2 Jenny Duma (Graduate) Ursuline Academy |
||||
Duma-OConnor 6-3,6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-3 Anne Zivick (2018 Grad) Green |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-3 Maria Zivick (2018 Grad) Green |
||||
2nd Qtr | Top Half |
Delaney-Steer 5-7,6-2,6-4 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-2 Anna Delaney (Graduate) Olentangy Liberty |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-2 Alexis Steer (2018 Grad) Olentangy Liberty |
||||
Delaney-Steer 6-1,6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-5 Skyelyn Harwood (2017 Grad) Walsh Jesuit |
Picture Unavailable
|
2-5 Megan Hissong (2017 Grad) Walsh Jesuit |
||
Delaney-Steer 6-4,7-5 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-1 Hannah Cianciola (2017 Grad) Canfield |
Picture Unavailable
|
2-1 Ashley Kaleel (Graduate) Canfield |
||
Cianciola-Kaleel 6-2,6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-4 Maggie Skwara (Graduate) Sycamore |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-4 Helen Sotropa (2019 Grad) Sycamore |
||||
3rd Qtr | 3rd: |
Jung-Reynolds 6-2,1-6,6-3 |
Kompa-Kompa 6-2,6-0 |
||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-1 Amanda Huser (2017 Grad) Mason |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-1 Lizzy Kong (2017 Grad) Mason |
||||
Huser-Kong 6-4,6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-6 Molly Bauer (2017 Grad) Magnificat |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-6 Tess Moran (Graduate) Magnificat |
||||
Jung-Reynolds 2-6,6-2,6-0 |
Picture Unavailable
|
2-2 Lynn Daugherty (Graduate) North Canton Hoover |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-2 Sydney Bergman (Graduate) North Canton Hoover |
||||
Jung-Reynolds 6-2,6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-3 Kyra Jung (2017 Grad) Upper Arlington |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-3 Anna Reynolds (2017 Grad) Upper Arlington |
||||
4th Qtr | Bottom Half |
Kompa-Kompa 6-3,6-1 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-2 Grace Almester (2018 Grad) St Ursula Academy (Toledo) |
Picture Unavailable
|
3-2 Kate Szczesniak (Graduate) St Ursula Academy (Toledo) |
||
Cepeda-Kandi 6-2,6-4 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-3 Isabel Cepeda (2017 Grad) Mason |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-3 Sneha Kandi (2017 Grad) Mason |
||||
Kompa*2 6-0,6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-1 Olivia Kompa (Graduate) Upper Arlington |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-1 Paige Kompa (2019 Grad) Upper Arlington |
||||
Kompa*2 6-1,6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-4 Madison Nakon (Graduate) Avon |
Picture Unavailable
|
2-4 Ana Lopez (2017 Grad) Avon |
Sing: | Dubs: |
District | Player | Grade | School |
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Finals |
Champion |
|
1st Qtr | |||||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-1 Makela Hughes (Graduate) Columbus Academy |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-1 Lexis Hughes (2018 Grad) Columbus Academy |
||||
Hughes*2 7-6,6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
5-4 Kathryn Adam (2018 Grad) Summit Country Day |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
5-4 Sara Bissantz (Graduate) Summit Country Day |
||||
Nakamoto-Kashyap 6-1,6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-2 Hannah Lee (2017 Grad) Wapakoneta |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-2 Madison Watt (2017 Grad) Wapakoneta |
||||
Nakamoto-Kashyap 6-1,6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-3 Alissa Nakamoto (2017 Grad) Orange |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-3 Anjali Kashyap (2017 Grad) Orange |
||||
2nd Qtr | Top Half |
Areklett-Persky 6-0,3-6,7-5 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-2 Jessica Willard (2017 Grad) Logan Elm |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-2 Shelby Ward (2018 Grad) Logan Elm |
||||
Haluschak-Aebker 6-1,6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
5-2 Sarah Haluschak (Graduate) Oakwood |
Picture Unavailable
|
5-2 Annika Aebker (Graduate) Oakwood |
||
Areklett-Perksky 6-0,6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-1 Catherine Areklett (2017 Grad) Hathaway Brown |
Picture Unavailable
|
3-1 Ally Persky (2017 Grad) Hathaway Brown |
||
Areklett-Persky 6-1,6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-4 Andrea Nearhood (Graduate) Clyde |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-4 Emi Bowers (Graduate) Clyde |
||||
3rd Qtr | 3rd: |
Nakamoto-Kashyap 4-6,6-4,6-1 |
Andersen-Breda 6-3,6-4 |
||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-1 Sophia Spinazze (2018 Grad) Toledo Central Catholic |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-1 Maverick Delp (2019 Grad) Toledo Central Catholic |
||||
Delp-Spinazze 6-2,6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
5-3 Amalia Guzman (2017 Grad) Indian Hill |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
5-3 Sarah Price (2017 Grad) Indian Hill |
||||
Delp-Spinazze 6-2,5-7,6-2 |
Picture Unavailable
|
1-2 Jacinta Crestanello (2017 Grad) Columbus Academy |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
1-2 Sarah Wexner (2017 Grad) Columbus Academy |
||||
Daverio-Wolf 6-1,6-1 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-2 Isabella Daverio (2019 Grad) Hathaway Brown |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-2 Rebecca Wolf (2019 Grad) Hathaway Brown |
||||
4th Qtr | Bottom Half |
Andersen-Breda 7-6,6-2 |
|||
Picture Unavailable
|
5-1 Caroline Andersen (Graduate) Indian Hill |
Picture Unavailable
|
5-1 Meredith Breda (Graduate) Indian Hill |
||
Andersen-Breda 6-1,6-2 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-4 Marissa Ricciardi (2018 Grad) Poland Seminary |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
3-4 Adeline Schweers (2020 Grad) Poland Seminary |
||||
Andersen-Breda 6-2,6-0 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-1 Natalie Molnar (Graduate) West Holmes |
||||
Picture Unavailable
|
2-1 Katie Rodhe (2017 Grad) West Holmes |
||||
Traxler-Ahmed 6-1,6-3 |
|||||
Picture Unavailable
|
4-3 Jordyn Traxler (2017 Grad) Lexington |
Picture Unavailable
|
4-3 Maya Ahmed (Graduate) Lexington |
Sing: | Dubs: |