Scott Gerber photographed the action photos and most, but not all, of the state qualifier photos.

Click map to enlarge

Five Seasons
11790 Snider Rd.
513-469-1400

Queen City
11275 Chester Rd.
513-771-2835

Carmargo Racquet Club
8215 Camargo Rd.
513-793-9200

Harpers Point
8675 E. Kemper Rd.
513-489-9700

 

 

Ohio High School State Tennis Draws
By OhioTennisZone.com Powered by Gerber Analytics, LLC

Updated: Oct-16 21:30 PM

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION I - SINGLES
District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr        
SW-1
Saiprakash Goli (Sophomore)
Mason Action Photos
       
    Goli
6-4, 6-4
     
NE-5
Tim Cianciola (Senior)
Canfield
       
      Thai
1-6, 6-2, 6-4
   
CEN-2
Mitchell Thai (Recent Grad)
Hilliard Bradley Action Photos
       
    Thai
6-0, 6-0
     
NE-3
David Buchinsky (Recent Grad)
University School Action Photos
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Rotnov
6-4, 6-3
 
NE-2
Vlad Rotnov (Recent Grad)
Solon Action Photos
     
    Rotnov
2-6, 6-0, 6-4
   
CEN-3
Stu Brdicka (Senior)
Olentangy Action Photos
     
      Rotnov
6-0, 6-4
 
NW-1
Ben Weider (Senior)
Perrysburg Action Photos
   
    Weider
6-0, 6-4
 
SW-4
Regis Liou (Recent Grad)
Sycamore Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Thai
(injury default)
Gota
7-5, 7-5
CEN-1
Robert Cash (Junior)
New Albany Action Photos
 
    Cash
6-0, 6-0
 
NE-6
Aaron Yeh (Senior)
Brecksville
     
      Cash
3-6, 6-0, 6-1
 
SW-2
Niraj Komatineni (Junior)
Mason Action Photos
     
    Komatineni
6-3, 6-3
   
NE-4
Josh Hsia (Recent Grad)
St. Ignatius Action Photos
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Gota
6-1, 7-6
 
NW-2
Greg Leroux (Senior)
St Francis DeSales
       
    Hiryur
6-2, 6-3
     
SW-3
Ronit Hiryur (Sophomore)
St. Xavier Action Photos
       
      Gota
6-2, 7-6
   
NE-1
Paul Gota (Recent Grad)
University School Action Photos
       
    Gota
4-6, 7-5, 6-3
     
CEN-4
Bryan Yoshino (Recent Grad)
Dublin Coffman Action Photos
       

 

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION II - SINGLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
NW-1
Tyler Gargas (Recent Grad)
Ottawa Hills Action Photos
       
    Gargas
6-0, 7-5
     
NE-4
Ryan Leizman (Senior)
Hawken Action Photos
       
      Pregel
7-5, 7-5
   
SW-2
Andrew Pregel (Senior)
Indian Hill Action Photos
       
    Pregel
6-0, 6-1
     
SE/E-3
Juan Navas (Recent Grad)
Miami Trace
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Yu
7-5, 4-6, 7-6
 
NE-2
Adam Krueger (Recent Grad)
Bay Action Photos
     
    Krueger
5-7, 6-2, 6-3
   
CEN-2
Trevor Ball (Sophomore)
Wellington Action Photos
     
      Yu
6-4, 6-2
 
SE/E-1
Connor Radune (Recent Grad)
Jackson
   
    Yu
6-0, 6-0
 
SW-3
Kevin Yu (Recent Grad)
Cincinnati Country Day Action Photos
 
3rd Qtr  
3rd:
Hanna
(default)
Williams
6-4, 6-3
NE-1
Austin Hanna (Recent Grad)
Cloverleaf Action Photos
 
    Hanna
6-0, 6-2
 
SW-4
Phillip Brumbaugh (Recent Grad)
Milton-Union Action Photos
   
      Hanna
6-1, 6-3
 
NW-2
Zachary Beaschler (Senior)
Ada
     
    Beaschler
6-0, 6-1
   
SE/E-2
Branden Nibert (Junior)
Waverly
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Williams
6-4, 6-4
 
SW-1
Nicholas Williams (Senior)
Seven Hills Action Photos
       
    Williams
6-2, 6-1
     
NE-3
Justin Csepe (Recent Grad)
Norton
       
      Williams
6-2, 6-3
   
CEN-1
Connor Biernat (Senior)
Wellington Action Photos
       
    Biernat
6-0, 6-0
     
NW-3
Drew Sarno (Recent Grad)
Elida
       

 

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION I - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
CEN-1
Josh Cole (Senior)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
       
Jack Zelezny (Recent Grad)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
       
    Cole-Zelezny
6-3, 6-1
     
SW-4
Varun Kalaiarasan (Recent Grad)
Sycamore Action Photos
       
Alex Karev (Junior)
Sycamore Action Photos
       
      Cole-Zelezny
6-0, 6-3
   
NW-2
Akhil Katragadda (Senior)
St. John's Jesuit Action Photos
       
Ben Carter (Senior)
St. John's Jesuit
       
    Katragadda-Carter
6-3, 3-6, 6-2
     
NE-3
Kavi Jain (Senior)
Solon
       
Kevin Johnson (Recent Grad)
Solon
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Cole-Zelezny
6-4, 6-0
 
NE-1
Drew Krantz (Recent Grad)
University School Action Photos
     
Tyler Krantz (Recent Grad)
University School Action Photos
     
    Krantz-Krantz
6-2, 6-4
   
CEN-4
Jack Schadek (Recent Grad)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
     
Jack Hughes (Recent Grad)
Upper Arlington Action Photos
     
      Krantz-Krantz
6-4, 6-1
 
SW-2
Peter Schulteis (Recent Grad)
St. Xavier Action Photos
   
Max DeCurtins (Junior)
St. Xavier Action Photos
   
    Schulteis-DeCurtins
6-2, 6-0
 
NE-5
Kevin Callanan (Recent Grad)
St. Ignatius Action Photos
 
Jack McNally (Junior)
St. Ignatius
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Krantz-Krantz
6-4, 6-3
Cole-Zelezny
6-4, 6-2
NW-1
Dev Laungani (Senior)
St. John's Jesuit Action Photos
 
Alan Fahoury (Senior)
St. John's Jesuit Action Photos
 
    Laungani-Fahoury
4-6, 6-4, 7-5
 
NE-4
Parker Banning (Recent Grad)
Kenston
   
Sam Cohen (Junior)
Kenston
   
      Jose-Green
6-2, 6-1
 
CEN-2
Nathan Jose (Junior)
New Albany Action Photos
     
Graeme Green (Recent Grad)
New Albany Action Photos
     
    Jose-Green
6-0, 6-2
   
SW-3
Shashank Singuri (Senior)
Mason
     
Pranav Viswanathan (Junior)
Mason
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Stern-Zhang
6-4, 6-1
 
SW-1
Noah Stern (Recent Grad)
Sycamore Action Photos
       
Nathan Zhang (Senior)
Sycamore Action Photos
       
    Stern-Zhang
6-3, 6-0
     
NE-6
Richie Hofstra (Senior)
St. Ignatius
       
Brian Zhu (Senior)
St. Ignatius
       
      Stern-Zhang
4-7, 6-3, 6-2
   
NE-2
Danny Godes (Recent Grad)
University School Action Photos
       
Chas Norman (Sophomore)
University School Action Photos
       
    Yakubov-Dabek
6-2, 7-5
     
CEN-3
Evan Yakubov (Recent Grad)
St. Charles Action Photos
       
Jack Dabek (Senior)
St. Charles Action Photos
       

 

OHIO BOYS - DIVISION II - DOUBLES

District | Player | Grade | School
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
Champion
1st Qtr          
SW-1
Milan Bhandari (Recent Grad)
Indian Hill Action Photos
       
Christiano Lima (Recent Grad)
Indian Hill Action Photos
       
    Bhandari-Lima
6-1, 6-2
     
NE-3
Isaac Palinkas (Junior)
Geneva
       
Nathan Palinkas (Junior)
Geneva
       
      Lawrence-Min
5-7, 6-4, 6-1
   
CEN-1
Austin Lawrence (Recent Grad)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
       
Eric Min (Recent Grad)
Columbus Academy Action Photos
       
    Lawrence-Min
6-4, 3-6, 6-2
     
NW-3
Luke Webster (Senior)
Lexington
       
Blake Webster (Sophomore)
Lexington
       
2nd Qtr  
Top Half
  Lawrence-Min
2-6, 6-4, 6-0
 
NE-1
Michael Lee (Recent Grad)
Hawken Action Photos
     
Josef Horwath (Recent Grad)
Hawken Action Photos
     
    Lee-Horwath
6-2, 6-2
   
SW-4
Joe Keller (Recent Grad)
Miami Valley
     
Reece Quigley (Junior)
Miami Valley
     
      Lee-Horwath
6-0, 6-0
 
NW-2
Jereme Rupp (Recent Grad)
Archbold
   
Luke McQuade (Senior)
Archbold
   
    Rupp-McQuade
7-6, 6-1
 
SE/E-2
Avery Clouse (Sophomore)
Logan Elm
 
Jonathan Reisinger (Senior)
Logan Elm
 
3rd Qtr
3rd:
Lee-Horwath
6-0, 5-7, 6-3
Nalagatla-Baker
2-6, 6-3, 7-5
NW-1
Michael Rutter (Senior)
Shawnee (Lima)
 
Isaac Hanover (Senior)
Shawnee (Lima)
 
    Rutter-Hanover
6-3, 6-0
 
NE-4
Santiago Bustamante (Senior)
Orange
   
Rahul Krishnan (Senior)
Orange
   
      Nalagatla-Baker
6-0, 6-2
 
SW-2
Vishaal Nalagatla (Recent Grad)
Cincinnati Country Day Action Photos
     
Justin Baker (Recent Grad)
Cincinnati Country Day Action Photos
     
    Nalagatla-Baker
6-0, 6-0
   
SE/E-3
Nate Hinzel (Recent Grad)
Clay
     
Gage Keller (Sophomore)
Clay
     
4th Qtr  
Bottom Half
  Nalagatla-Baker
6-1, 7-6
 
SE/E-1
Pierce Wilcoxin (Senior)
Gallia Academy
       
Miguel Velasco (Senior)
Gallia Academy
       
    Arenas-Demers
6-1, 6-0
     
SW-3
George Arenas (Senior)
Wyoming Action Photos
       
Kyle Demers (Senior)
Wyoming Action Photos
       
      Schottenstein-Nudelman
7-5, 7-5
   
NE-2
Stephanie Shulman (Junior)
Hawken
       
Sauren Khosla (Senior)
Hawken
       
    Schottenstein-Nudelman
7-5, 6-1
     
CEN-2
Leo Schottenstein (Junior)
Bexley Action Photos
       
Mark Nudelman (Senior)
Bexley Action Photos